RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Houston Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Cougars
1 Main Street, Houston, Texas, 77002, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Whitney Harris
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
15
)
View
News (
29
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (7 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (12 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Houston Invitational and Multi
Published by
Shane
Jan 29th 2011, 8:59pm
Comments
Houston Invitational and Multi
- Jan 29, 2011
Houston, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Brooks
Elite Perfor
France
Get it Right
Houston
Houston Baptist
Lamar
Lipscomb
Louisiana-Lafayette
McNeese State
Next Level Ath.
Nicholls State
North Texas
Northwestern State
Prairie View A&M
Reebok
Rice
Sam Houston State
Southeast Louisiana
Southern Methodist
Southern-Baton Rouge
Speed Koncept
Stephen F. Austin
Texas
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Arlington
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
Unattached
US Express TC
UT-Tyler
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Hep
|
Hep: 1k
|
Hep: 60m
|
Hep: 60h
|
Hep: HJ
|
Hep: LJ
|
Hep: PV
|
Hep: Shot
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
Ind. Pent
|
Ind. Pent: 60h
|
Ind. Pent: 800m
|
Ind. Pent: HJ
|
Ind. Pent: LJ
|
Ind. Pent: Shot
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
LaCour, Carey
Unattached
06.64
nwi
2
2
Gray, Cordero
Texas-Arlington
06.67
nwi
2
3
Hayward, Ravyn
Unattached
06.71
nwi
2
4
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
06.72
nwi
2
4
Hayes, Armanti
Unattached
06.72
nwi
2
6
Biron, Emmanuel
France
06.74
nwi
2
7
Redrick, Philip
Texas Southern
06.77
nwi
2
8
Vaughan, Jared
Unattached
06.83
nwi
1
10
Grover, Shannon
Unattached
06.84
nwi
1
11
Vaughn, Clayton
Texas-Arlington
06.84
nwi
1
9
Mumphrey, Eldridge
Stephen F. Austi
06.84
nwi
1
12
McNeil, Terrell
Unattached
06.86
nwi
1
13
Hallay, Imaad
France
06.87
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Charles
McNeese State
06.92
nwi
1
15
Washington, Anthony
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.93
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biron, Emmanuel
France
06.75
nwi
11
2
Gray, Cordero
Texas-Arlington
06.75
nwi
9
3
LaCour, Carey
Unattached
06.76
nwi
13
4
Hayes, Armanti
Unattached
06.76
nwi
7
5
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
06.79
nwi
5
6
Hayward, Ravyn
Unattached
06.85
nwi
12
7
Redrick, Philip
Texas Southern
06.86
nwi
4
8
Washington, Anthony
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.86
nwi
2
10
Hallay, Imaad
France
06.87
nwi
10
10
Mumphrey, Eldridge
Stephen F. Austi
06.87
nwi
10
12
Grover, Shannon
Unattached
06.87
nwi
4
9
McNeil, Terrell
Unattached
06.87
nwi
2
13
Vaughn, Clayton
Texas-Arlington
06.88
nwi
8
14
Vaughan, Jared
Unattached
06.88
nwi
6
15
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
06.88
nwi
10
16
Jackson, Charles
McNeese State
06.88
nwi
10
17
Sweeney, Isiah
Houston
06.89
nwi
1
18
Aje, Kevin
Texas State
06.92
nwi
2
19
Arceneaux, Justin
US Express TC
06.92
nwi
4
20
Prichett, Matthiue
Elite Perfor
06.94
nwi
11
21
Hicks, LaMar
Next Level Ath.
06.95
nwi
12
22
Marsden, Kemar
Texas-San Antoni
06.96
nwi
5
23
Woodson, Jonathan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.97
nwi
11
24
Mungwari, Lionel
Texas-Arlington
06.97
nwi
8
25
Vick, Jeff
Texas Southern
06.98
nwi
13
26
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
06.98
nwi
6
27
Thomas, Jeffrey
Houston
07.00
nwi
6
28
Young, Timothy
Texas State
07.00
nwi
1
29
Thomas, Ty'Quenton
Stephen F. Austi
07.02
nwi
6
30
Fowler, CJ
Unattached
07.02
nwi
9
31
Sampson, Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
07.03
nwi
5
32
Wells, Charles
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.03
nwi
13
33
Collins, Anthony
Southern-Baton R
07.04
nwi
8
34
Singletary, Tommy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.04
nwi
9
35
Jones, Justin
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.05
nwi
7
36
Flowers, Justin
North Texas
07.05
nwi
11
37
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
07.05
nwi
10
38
Yeboah, Edmund
Texas-San Antoni
07.06
nwi
8
38
Rosborough, Sherman
Stephen F. Austi
07.06
nwi
3
40
Carrier, Tyron
Houston
07.07
nwi
1
41
Perry, Karllis
Northwestern Sta
07.07
nwi
6
42
III, Henry Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
07.07
nwi
7
43
Cushenberry, Corey
Southern-Baton R
07.08
nwi
3
44
Zubolton, Joshua
Texas-San Antoni
07.10
nwi
14
45
Clayton, Robert
Stephen F. Austi
07.10
nwi
13
46
Lang, James
Houston
07.11
nwi
2
47
Hickman, Jasen
Sam Houston Stat
07.12
nwi
9
48
Pettis, Andrew
Texas-Arlington
07.12
nwi
5
49
Robinson, Jocques
Houston Baptist
07.13
nwi
7
50
Carter, Kendrick
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.14
nwi
8
51
Morton, Robert
Elite Perfor
07.14
nwi
12
52
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
07.15
nwi
1
52
Johnson, James
Texas State
07.15
nwi
1
54
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
07.15
nwi
7
55
Coleman, DQuezstyn
Prairie View A&M
07.15
nwi
3
56
Hatton, Raymond
Northwestern Sta
07.15
nwi
13
57
Caruth, Rocky
Unattached
07.16
nwi
12
58
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
07.17
nwi
11
59
Davison, Quincy
Northwestern Sta
07.17
nwi
14
60
Leonard, Cameron
Southern-Baton R
07.19
nwi
7
61
Pyle, Patrick
Unattached
07.19
nwi
5
62
Beasley, Will
Rice
07.20
nwi
10
63
Word, Mychal
Unattached
07.20
nwi
9
63
Onyegbu, Nelson
Houston Baptist
07.20
nwi
2
65
Turner, Kelvan
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.21
nwi
7
66
Keyes, Joshua
Unattached
07.21
nwi
11
67
Adriana, Marco
Unattached
07.21
nwi
2
68
Thomas, Brandon
Texas State
07.22
nwi
14
69
Turner, Fred
Elite Perfor
07.23
nwi
8
70
Albert, Joshua
Southern-Baton R
07.24
nwi
3
71
Keyes, Darren
McNeese State
07.27
nwi
4
72
Rosemond, Jordan
Southeast Louisi
07.27
nwi
8
73
Standberry, Titus
Texas Southern
07.27
nwi
13
74
Theill, Adam
Unattached
07.27
nwi
5
75
Robinson, Reginald
Texas State
07.28
nwi
5
76
Patterson, SirPatrick
McNeese State
07.30
nwi
9
77
James, Xavier
Texas Southern
07.31
nwi
12
78
Nichols, Victor
Southern-Baton R
07.32
nwi
14
79
Franks, Van
Lamar
07.33
nwi
4
80
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
07.34
nwi
1
81
Adako, Isaac
Unattached
07.34
nwi
1
82
George, Marcus
Southern-Baton R
07.40
nwi
8
83
Norman, Brandon
Northwestern Sta
07.41
nwi
11
84
Guillory, Adrian
Lamar
07.47
nwi
6
85
Gore, Shanton
Prairie View A&M
07.53
nwi
6
86
Semien, Brandon
Unattached
07.61
nwi
1
87
Stephens, Xavier
McNeese State
07.64
nwi
11
88
Martinez, Guillermo
Texas-Pan Americ
07.64
nwi
6
89
Joiner, Jacorey
Prairie View A&M
07.66
nwi
3
90
Garza, Hector
Texas-Pan Americ
07.73
nwi
2
91
Trevino, Alex
Texas-Pan Americ
07.75
nwi
4
92
Irion, Ryan
Unattached
08.08
nwi
9
--
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
FS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grover, Shannon
Unattached
22.04
nwi
1
2
Adams, Antoine
Elite Perfor
22.16
nwi
5
3
Prichett, Matthiue
Elite Perfor
22.29
nwi
5
4
Boyd, Xavier
Elite Perfor
22.34
nwi
4
5
Vaughn, Clayton
Texas-Arlington
22.35
nwi
4
6
Woodson, Jonathan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.35
nwi
7
7
Morton, Robert
Elite Perfor
22.37
nwi
6
8
Jackson, Charles
McNeese State
22.42
nwi
7
9
Lindsey, Torian
McNeese State
22.56
nwi
2
10
Redrick, Philip
Texas Southern
22.60
nwi
2
11
Johnson, James
Texas State
22.71
nwi
3
12
Butler, Jerel
Southeast Louisi
22.76
nwi
1
13
Robinson, Jocques
Houston Baptist
22.77
nwi
8
14
Aje, Kevin
Texas State
22.77
nwi
7
15
Hickman, Jasen
Sam Houston Stat
22.83
nwi
8
16
Samples, Brandon
Prairie View A&M
22.83
nwi
11
17
Keyes, Darren
McNeese State
22.86
nwi
15
18
Thomas, Jeffrey
Houston
22.87
nwi
2
19
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
22.87
nwi
14
20
Boyd, Brandon
Houston Baptist
22.89
nwi
12
21
Thomas, Ty'Quenton
Stephen F. Austi
22.90
nwi
16
22
Russell, Pierre
Sam Houston Stat
22.90
nwi
6
23
Pettis, Andrew
Texas-Arlington
22.91
nwi
6
24
Vick, Jeff
Texas Southern
22.94
nwi
19
25
Marsden, Kemar
Texas-San Antoni
22.99
nwi
3
26
Downing, Trey
Elite Perfor
23.00
nwi
15
27
Moore, Donte
Rice
23.02
nwi
4
28
Wright, Jarrick
Sam Houston Stat
23.07
nwi
15
29
Muhammed, Isah
Texas-San Antoni
23.10
nwi
8
30
Rosborough, Sherman
Stephen F. Austi
23.10
nwi
15
31
Williams, Edric
Stephen F. Austi
23.10
nwi
13
32
Perry, Karllis
Northwestern Sta
23.11
nwi
9
33
Keyes, Joshua
Unattached
23.17
nwi
18
34
Lang, James
Houston
23.17
nwi
3
35
Zubolton, Joshua
Texas-San Antoni
23.19
nwi
5
36
Nichols, Victor
Southern-Baton R
23.19
nwi
9
37
Sneed, Marquis
Sam Houston Stat
23.26
nwi
6
38
Thomas, Brandon
Texas State
23.29
nwi
7
39
Singletary, Tommy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.30
nwi
4
40
Raborn, Chris
Louisiana-Lafaye
23.47
nwi
20
41
Hatton, Raymond
Northwestern Sta
23.47
nwi
14
42
Runnels, DeMarcus
Louisiana-Lafaye
23.49
nwi
19
43
Davison, Quincy
Northwestern Sta
23.49
nwi
11
44
Jordan, Jonquese
Texas Southern
23.52
nwi
14
45
Montano, Erik
Texas Southern
23.52
nwi
10
46
Beasley, Will
Rice
23.56
nwi
18
47
Hayes, Connor
Rice
23.65
nwi
8
47
Carter, Kendrick
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.65
nwi
9
49
Castillo, Matthew
Texas Wesleyan
23.71
nwi
10
50
Raine, Fredrick
Elite Perfor
23.78
nwi
16
51
Caruth, Rocky
Unattached
23.81
nwi
16
52
Adriana, Marco
Unattached
23.94
nwi
5
53
Albert, Joshua
Southern-Baton R
23.95
nwi
16
54
Robinson, Reginald
Texas State
23.96
nwi
14
55
Rosemond, Jordan
Southeast Louisi
24.05
nwi
20
56
Arceneaux, Aaron
Lamar
24.07
nwi
17
57
Coleman, DQuezstyn
Prairie View A&M
24.21
nwi
12
58
Spence, Daveonte
Texas Wesleyan
24.29
nwi
12
59
Jenkins, Jarett
Prairie View A&M
24.31
nwi
17
60
Smith, Christopher
Texas Wesleyan
24.36
nwi
11
61
Garza, Humberto
Texas-Pan Americ
24.52
nwi
17
62
Semien, Brandon
Unattached
24.56
nwi
19
63
Turner, Fred
Elite Perfor
24.66
nwi
18
64
Norman, Brandon
Northwestern Sta
25.00
nwi
13
65
Gittens, Steven
Elite Perfor
25.47
nwi
18
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Furlough, Kevin
Houston
48.11
1
2
Collins, Arte
Texas Southern
49.86
2
3
Lacroix, Jeffry
Texas Southern
49.97
3
4
Butler, Jerel
Southeast Louisi
49.99
1
5
Irabor, Joseph
Houston
50.05
2
6
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
50.09
7
7
Lewis, Juan
Texas-Arlington
50.11
1
8
Schmiedehaus, Joshua
Texas State
50.19
7
10
Lindsey, Torian
McNeese State
50.23
3
9
Herbert, Antonio
Southeast Louisi
50.23
7
11
Hawkins, Hampton
Stephen F. Austi
50.24
8
12
Sammons, Donavon
Stephen F. Austi
50.31
8
13
Williams, Vincile
Texas Southern
50.36
2
14
Dickerson, Treven
Texas Southern
50.48
2
15
Crowder, Torin
Stephen F. Austi
50.53
10
16
Wyrick, Darryl
Texas-San Antoni
50.64
4
17
Taylor, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
50.72
5
18
Pailin, James
Texas-San Antoni
50.74
5
19
Martinez, Jesse
Sam Houston Stat
50.76
4
20
Smith, Joshua
Texas-San Antoni
50.78
4
21
Eggleston, Spenser
Texas-San Antoni
50.86
4
22
Reed, Reginald
Texas State
50.94
8
23
Kasule, Julius
Lamar
51.08
10
24
Nash, Jamal
Lamar
51.10
7
25
Hughey, Garrett
Houston
51.14
5
26
Vernon, Lewis
Prairie View A&M
51.22
6
27
Rios, Sergio
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.39
6
28
Samuels, Peter
Texas-Arlington
51.39
10
29
Lawrence, Cameron
Southeast Louisi
51.48
15
30
Ollievere, Shawn
Texas State
51.49
11
31
Williams, Greg
Lamar
51.55
11
32
Allen, Willie
Louisiana-Lafaye
51.61
15
33
Downing, Trey
Elite Perfor
51.78
12
34
Cretan, Shaquelle
Louisiana-Lafaye
51.78
15
35
Thompson, Norman
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.84
5
36
Owolabi, Jacob
Rice
51.86
9
37
Shurbet, Collin
Rice
51.94
8
38
Leonard, Cameron
Southern-Baton R
51.96
11
39
Collins, Anthony
Southern-Baton R
51.97
12
40
Helaire, Brian
Sam Houston Stat
52.01
3
41
Johnson, Lee
Rice
52.06
13
42
Garza, Randy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.13
11
43
Garibay, Tyler
Texas A&M-Kingsv
52.31
11
44
Wilson, Dewaylon
Prairie View A&M
52.46
12
45
Farris, Steve
Texas State
52.75
9
46
Raine, Fredrick
Elite Perfor
52.94
13
47
Williams, Dezrick
Northwestern Sta
53.09
6
48
Taylor, Abram
Southeast Louisi
53.53
15
49
Barber, Ryan
Louisiana-Lafaye
53.67
9
50
Semien, Brandon
Unattached
54.29
14
51
Albert, Josh
Southern-Baton R
54.33
14
52
Jones, David
Unattached
54.48
14
53
Odeh, Lambert
Houston Baptist
54.91
14
54
Duffey, Jerrod
Northwestern Sta
55.11
12
55
Hagerman, Kemane
Prairie View A&M
55.15
12
56
Garza, Humberto
Texas-Pan Americ
55.33
13
--
Todd, Jonathan
Texas-Arlington
DQ
10
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardenas, Albert
Texas-San Antoni
1:55.36
1
2
Taudien, William
Texas State
1:55.49
1
3
LeBlanc, Jarrett
McNeese State
1:56.14
1
4
Lecompte, Brooks
Unattached
1:56.79
1
5
Petersen, Jack
Texas State
1:57.19
1
1
Cole, Canel
Texas-San Antoni
1:57.20
2
2
Raglon, Josh
Lamar
1:57.73
2
3
Rene, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
1:57.78
2
4
Rodriguez, Jonus
Stephen F. Austi
1:57.81
2
6
Sawe, Joshua
McNeese State
1:58.03
1
1
Jones, Johnathan
Texas-San Antoni
1:58.21
3
5
Davis, Zach
Texas-Arlington
1:58.36
2
7
Casse, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:58.37
1
6
Malek, Austin
Lamar
1:58.40
2
7
Brown, Shaquille
Southeast Louisi
1:58.78
2
8
Cunningham, Seth
Southeast Louisi
1:58.84
2
2
Stephenson, Matt
Sam Houston Stat
1:59.06
3
1
Garcia, Ramiro
Texas Wesleyan
1:59.11
4
8
Lopez, Andrew
Texas-Pan Americ
1:59.29
1
2
Hilliman, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
1:59.36
4
3
Hemby, Holton
Texas-Arlington
1:59.53
3
4
Sheleg, Gil
Texas State
1:59.59
3
5
Bobby, Robert
Unattached
1:59.59
3
9
Sloat, Dan
Rice
1:59.68
1
1
Balbontin, Daniel
Texas-San Antoni
2:00.34
5
9
Lee, Michael
Southeast Louisi
2:00.41
2
10
Gonzales, Wally
Texas-Pan Americ
2:00.43
2
3
Fuentes, Luis
Texas Wesleyan
2:00.84
4
10
Plumb, Travis
Northwestern Sta
2:01.10
1
4
Prado, Joshua
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:01.16
4
2
Arredondo, Brett
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:01.73
5
6
Washington, Michael
McNeese State
2:01.81
3
7
Groom, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
2:01.82
3
5
Edmondson, Benjamin
Southern-Baton R
2:02.79
4
11
Ngeno, Edwin
Texas Wesleyan
2:03.03
2
6
Anderson, Joseph
Sam Houston Stat
2:03.16
4
7
Jordan, Anthony
Houston
2:03.24
4
8
Rous, Darren
Texas-Arlington
2:03.71
3
3
Euresti, Jason
Houston Baptist
2:03.75
5
4
Pantoja, Joshua
Houston Baptist
2:04.01
5
5
Douglas, Kirk
Prairie View A&M
2:04.28
5
6
Brown, Atavion
Prairie View A&M
2:04.67
5
9
Woodley, Mark
Lamar
2:04.82
3
8
Michael, Julius
Unattached
2:04.89
4
10
Fallaize, Mark
McNeese State
2:05.28
3
9
Williams, Breshon
Northwestern Sta
2:05.29
4
7
Effiong, Idara
Lamar
2:05.30
5
11
Ahmad, Mujahed
Southeast Louisi
2:05.94
3
8
Reynosa, Ricardo
Texas-Pan Americ
2:06.26
5
9
Salazar, John
Unattached
2:07.40
5
10
Trent, Richard
Northwestern Sta
2:07.42
4
10
Overshown, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
2:08.06
5
11
Ibarra, Hansel
Texas-Pan Americ
2:08.47
4
11
Freeman, Simon
Southern-Baton R
2:08.57
5
12
Wright, Devarus
Texas Southern
2:11.56
4
12
Villagomez, John
Unattached
2:11.79
5
13
Pitts, Deondrick
Prairie View A&M
2:12.59
5
14
Tannous, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
2:14.91
5
15
Edwards, Jonathan
Lamar
2:16.58
5
--
Lewis, Corwin
Stephen F. Austi
DNF
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chiuminetta, Brandon
Texas-San Antoni
4:17.13
1
2
Hilliman, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
4:19.88
1
1
Medrano, Mike
Texas-San Antoni
4:19.91
2
3
Lecompte, Brooks
Unattached
4:20.71
1
4
Collier, Nathan
Stephen F. Austi
4:22.10
1
2
Hand, Brady
Texas-San Antoni
4:22.15
2
5
Lopez, Andrew
Texas-Pan Americ
4:22.17
1
6
Aguinaga, Anthony
Houston Baptist
4:23.16
1
3
Groom, Anthony
Texas-Arlington
4:24.07
2
4
Weinheimer, Alex
Rice
4:24.43
2
7
Schwarzkopf, Heinz
Texas-Arlington
4:25.04
1
1
Balbontin, Daniel
Texas-San Antoni
4:25.89
3
8
Abuhamra, Sammy
Rice
4:25.89
1
2
Jamerson, Chrisshun
Texas-San Antoni
4:28.18
3
5
Courtney, Cameron
Texas-San Antoni
4:28.41
2
6
Vasquez, Kevin
Texas-Arlington
4:28.80
2
9
Doria, Omar
Texas-Pan Americ
4:29.51
1
3
Montoya, Ulysses
Houston Baptist
4:30.65
3
7
Jones, Chris
Lamar
4:30.80
2
4
Jordan, Anthony
Houston
4:30.99
3
5
Novak, Matt
Texas State
4:31.39
3
1
Stewart, George
Texas State
4:31.56
4
10
Cavallo, John
Rice
4:32.09
1
6
Anders, Clint
Unattached
4:32.14
3
11
Kotut, Mathew
Texas-Pan Americ
4:32.49
1
8
Makhunga, Sid
Houston Baptist
4:34.19
2
9
Arredondo, Brett
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:34.27
2
7
Brown, Jeff
Unattached
4:35.14
3
10
Serrano, Luis
Texas-Pan Americ
4:35.77
2
11
Pineda, Nate
Houston
4:35.96
2
8
Munoz, Richard
Houston Baptist
4:36.06
3
9
Broden, Brandon
Texas Southern
4:36.34
3
2
Prado, Joshua
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:38.51
4
3
Rojo, Eddy
Texas Wesleyan
4:38.77
4
10
Kocurek, Travis
Sam Houston Stat
4:39.85
3
11
Reynosa, Ricardo
Texas-Pan Americ
4:42.08
3
4
Carrier, Robert
Northwestern Sta
4:43.10
4
12
Fuentes, Luis
Texas Wesleyan
4:43.77
3
12
Ibarra, Hansel
Texas-Pan Americ
4:44.80
2
12
Ortego, Jaron
Southeast Louisi
4:45.13
1
5
Range, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
4:45.36
4
6
Diaz, Gilberto
Texas Southern
4:45.93
4
7
Freeman, Simon
Southern-Baton R
4:50.61
4
8
Lanier, Christopher
Northwestern Sta
4:51.35
4
9
Crayton, Tristan
Prairie View A&M
5:12.03
4
10
White, Michael
Prairie View A&M
5:17.14
4
11
Perez, Joel
Unattached
5:37.08
4
12
Morris, Shawn
Prairie View A&M
5:45.60
4
--
Ramirez, Miguel Angel
Unattached
DNF
3
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mendoza, Maximo
Houston Baptist
8:24.96
1
2
Trejo, Michael
Rice
8:27.81
1
3
Rodriguez, Xavier
Stephen F. Austi
8:29.02
1
4
Wade, Tom
Lamar
8:29.16
1
5
Yeats, Dennis
Stephen F. Austi
8:35.36
1
6
Cuadra, Gabe
Rice
8:38.02
1
7
Perri, Matt
Houston Baptist
8:38.70
1
8
Saloom, Adam
Stephen F. Austi
8:40.28
1
9
Wade, Joe
Lamar
8:41.11
1
10
Rop, Henry
Southeast Louisi
8:44.38
1
1
Reveal, Cole
Texas-San Antoni
8:45.32
2
2
Chiuminetta, Brandon
Texas-San Antoni
8:46.07
2
3
Montou, Eric
Texas-Arlington
8:46.28
2
11
Ahimbisibwe, Bob
Lamar
8:47.18
1
4
Luevano, Moses
Unattached
8:47.58
2
5
Hernandez, Jonathan
Texas State
8:47.68
2
6
Cardenas, Albert
Texas-San Antoni
8:48.22
2
12
Kotut, Mathew
Texas-Pan Americ
8:48.32
1
7
Morris, Michael
Texas State
8:49.90
2
8
Garcia, Ivan
Texas-San Antoni
8:51.09
2
9
Purser, Aaron
Texas-Arlington
8:54.14
2
13
McClanahan, Harmon
Stephen F. Austi
8:54.36
1
10
Garcia, Ramiro
Texas Wesleyan
8:59.51
2
1
Roberts, Travis
Rice
8:59.92
3
11
Llamas, James
Rice
9:01.18
2
2
Krol, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
9:07.63
3
3
Broden, Brandon
Texas Southern
9:13.13
3
14
Serrano, Luis
Texas-Pan Americ
9:17.11
1
4
Ramirez, Miguel Angel
Unattached
9:21.07
3
12
Rojo, Eddy
Texas Wesleyan
9:23.12
2
5
Keller, Stephan
Houston
9:26.19
3
6
Urbanelli, Tony
Unattached
9:29.21
3
7
Tobleman, Austin
Unattached
9:40.41
3
8
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
9:42.15
3
9
Range, Patrick
Prairie View A&M
9:53.00
3
10
Kelly, Ryan
Lamar
9:56.02
3
11
Alvardo, George
Texas Southern
9:59.04
3
--
Doria, Omar
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
1
--
Widener, Cody
Texas-Arlington
DNF
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, David
Unattached
15:16.27
1
2
Dandena, Kiya
Texas A&M-Kingsv
15:20.82
1
3
Ewing, Brent
McNeese State
15:38.18
1
4
Widener, Cody
Texas-Arlington
15:42.99
1
5
Ramirez, Miguel Angel
Unattached
15:46.78
1
6
Carey, Matt
Rice
15:50.22
1
7
McCune, Colby
Unattached
16:01.28
1
8
Zura, Zach
Texas-Arlington
16:05.46
1
9
Laughlin, Kevin
McNeese State
16:07.83
1
10
France, Zach
Louisiana-Lafaye
16:11.39
1
11
Spiller, Patrick
Louisiana-Lafaye
16:48.53
1
12
Kehoe, Chris
Unattached
16:53.87
1
13
Sepulveda, Adrian
Texas-Pan Americ
16:55.49
1
14
Kelly, Ryan
Lamar
16:55.97
1
15
Mouton, Matthew
Southeast Louisi
16:56.37
1
16
Alvardo, Brian
Texas Southern
17:03.06
1
17
LeGrange, Joseph
Southeast Louisi
17:09.50
1
18
Simie, Abel
Prairie View A&M
17:25.10
1
19
Dischler, Dusty
Northwestern Sta
17:25.25
1
20
Brown, Bryant
Sam Houston Stat
17:41.59
1
--
Tiley, Cody
Louisiana-Lafaye
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Aries
Reebok
07.46
nwi
2
2
Thomas, Chris
Get it Right
07.71
nwi
2
3
Hayes, Keyunta
Texas-San Antoni
08.00
nwi
2
4
Harlan, Ryan
Unattached
08.09
nwi
2
5
Jones, Scottie
Sam Houston Stat
08.12
nwi
2
6
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
08.31
nwi
1
7
O'Neale, Gabe
Houston Baptist
08.39
nwi
1
8
Woodard, Breshaud
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.40
nwi
1
9
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.47
nwi
1
10
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
08.48
nwi
2
11
Bennett, PJ
Northwestern Sta
08.52
nwi
2
12
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
08.53
nwi
1
13
Plentl, Andrew
Stephen F. Austi
08.55
nwi
1
14
Boykins, Keyondrick
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.58
nwi
1
--
Young, Timothy
Texas State
FS
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Merritt, Aries
Reebok
07.57
nwi
3
2
Thomas, Chris
Get it Right
07.78
nwi
4
3
McCloud, Nick
Stephen F. Austi
07.89
nwi
2
4
Jones, Scottie
Sam Houston Stat
08.03
nwi
1
5
Hayes, Keyunta
Texas-San Antoni
08.16
nwi
5
6
Harlan, Ryan
Unattached
08.19
nwi
4
7
Bennett, PJ
Northwestern Sta
08.23
nwi
1
8
Young, Timothy
Texas State
08.26
nwi
5
9
Donelson, William
Prairie View A&M
08.34
nwi
1
10
Woodard, Breshaud
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.35
nwi
4
11
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
08.37
nwi
3
12
Bullock, Leon
Houston
08.39
nwi
2
13
Boykins, Keyondrick
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.46
nwi
2
14
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.48
nwi
3
15
Plentl, Andrew
Stephen F. Austi
08.53
nwi
1
16
O'Neale, Gabe
Houston Baptist
08.54
nwi
4
17
Newman, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
08.56
nwi
5
18
Washington, Justin
Texas Southern
08.57
nwi
2
19
Hayes, Connor
Rice
08.57
nwi
4
20
Raborn, Chris
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.59
nwi
3
21
Barnes, Michael
Northwestern Sta
08.60
nwi
5
22
Todd, Jonathan
Texas-Arlington
08.60
nwi
3
23
Robicheaux, Napoleon
McNeese State
08.61
nwi
2
24
Gross, Justin
Rice
08.68
nwi
5
25
George, Marcus
Southern-Baton R
08.70
nwi
1
26
Shoemate, Weston
Texas-San Antoni
08.85
nwi
3
27
Johnson, Lee
Rice
08.89
nwi
4
28
Mack, Tarvoris
Southeast Louisi
09.02
nwi
2
29
Hernandez, Estevan
Texas-Pan Americ
09.06
nwi
3
30
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
09.07
nwi
1
31
Taylor, Abram
Southeast Louisi
09.08
nwi
1
32
Thompson, Joe
Houston Baptist
09.20
nwi
5
33
Solomon, Cordarren
Prairie View A&M
09.44
nwi
2
34
Frnka, John
Texas-Arlington
09.54
nwi
1
--
Collins, Brandon
Texas Southern
DNF
nwi
5
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nolan
,
Irabor
,
Kelley
,
Furlough
Houston
3:14.48
1
2
Hawkins
,
Brown
,
Crowder
,
Sammons
Stephen F. Austi
3:19.09
2
3
Newman
,
Martinez
,
Jones
,
Helaire
Sam Houston Stat
3:19.90
1
4
Lacroix
,
Dickerso
,
Williams
,
Collins
Texas Southern
3:19.91
1
5
Schmiede
,
Johnson
,
Reed
,
Olliever
Texas State
3:20.57
2
6
Nash
,
Raglon
,
Kasule
,
Williams
Lamar
3:23.54
4
7
Shurbet
,
Owolabi
,
Moore
,
Sloat
Rice
3:24.29
4
8
Herbert
,
Mack
,
Brown
,
Butler
Southeast Louisi
3:24.52
5
9
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
3:24.57
5
10
Clements
,
Robinson
,
Todd
,
Lewis
Texas-Arlington
3:24.80
1
11
Relay Team
Texas Southern
3:25.01
3
12
Hughey
,
Bullock
,
Hofbauer
,
Perez
Houston
3:25.24
3
13
Lindsey
,
Washingt
,
Sawe
,
LeBlanc
McNeese State
3:25.29
2
14
Rios
,
Washingt
,
Thompson
,
Woodson
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:25.33
5
15
Lewis
,
Williams
,
Overshow
,
James
Prairie View A&M
3:25.48
3
16
Chaney
,
Gross
,
Hayes
,
Hmaidan
Rice
3:26.29
6
17
Williams
,
Plumb
,
Barnes
,
Trent
Northwestern Sta
3:27.93
5
18
Wyrick
,
Smith
,
Jamerson
,
Cole
Texas-San Antoni
3:27.96
5
19
Petersen
,
Stewart
,
Taudien
,
Farris
Texas State
3:27.99
4
20
Jones
,
Cretan
,
Raborn
,
Runnels
Louisiana-Lafaye
3:28.21
3
21
Russell
,
Sneed
,
Hickman
,
Anderson
Sam Houston Stat
3:29.68
4
22
Williams
,
Taylor
,
Rodrigue
,
Lewis
Stephen F. Austi
3:30.59
4
23
Leonard
,
Edmondso
,
Collins
,
Nichols
Southern-Baton R
3:32.19
3
24
Wilson
,
Samples
,
Donelson
,
Douglas
Prairie View A&M
3:32.27
6
25
Garibay
,
Singleta
,
Carter
,
Garza
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:32.62
7
26
Arceneau
,
Malek
,
Effiong
,
Edwards
Lamar
3:33.27
7
27
Lopez
,
Casse
,
Gonzales
,
Ibarra
Texas-Pan Americ
3:33.70
6
28
Carrier
,
Perry
,
Lanier
,
Williams
Northwestern Sta
3:35.24
6
29
Pipkin
,
Brown
,
Gilbert
,
Hagerman
Prairie View A&M
3:35.38
7
30
Garza
,
Martinez
,
Garza
,
Hernande
Texas-Pan Americ
3:35.46
2
--
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
DNF
7
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perri
,
Euresti
,
Mendoza
,
Malave
Houston Baptist
10:16.67
1
2
Groom
,
Rene
,
Davis
,
Hilliman
Texas-Arlington
10:18.51
1
3
Casse
,
Doria
,
Lopez
,
Martinez
Texas-Pan Americ
10:20.94
1
4
Hmaidan
,
Weinheim
,
Abuhamra
,
Cavallo
Rice
10:23.74
1
5
Taudien
,
Sheleg
,
Petersen
,
Stewart
Texas State
10:26.59
1
6
Aguinaga
,
Montoya
,
Makhunga
,
Pantoja
Houston Baptist
10:31.97
1
7
Ngeno
,
Hassel
,
Fuentes
,
Garcia
Texas Wesleyan
10:51.24
1
8
Alvardo
,
Gee
,
Diaz
,
Broden
Texas Southern
10:53.63
1
9
Gonzales
,
Kotut
,
Serrano
,
Garza
Texas-Pan Americ
10:54.03
1
10
Carrier
,
Lanier
,
Trent
,
Williams
Northwestern Sta
11:01.67
1
11
Reynosa
,
Ibarra
,
Sepulved
,
Hernande
Texas-Pan Americ
11:08.97
1
12
Benavide
,
Range
,
Simie
,
Davis
Prairie View A&M
11:22.96
1
--
Cunningh
,
Brown
,
Lee
,
Ortego
Southeast Louisi
DNF
1
--
Brown
,
Lewis
,
Rodrigue
,
Boyd
Stephen F. Austi
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shallow, Adonson
Southeast Louisi
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
2
Domingue, Jacob
Louisiana-Lafaye
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
3
Armstead, Terron
Arkansas-Pine Bl
16.97m
(55'8)
1
4
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
5
Shultz, Jacob
Sam Houston Stat
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
6
Fornette, Albert
Louisiana-Lafaye
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
7
Keeter, Casey
Texas-Arlington
16.31m
(53'6)
1
8
Zinchenko, Alex
Rice
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
9
Fortune, John
Houston
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
10
Harlan, Ryan
Unattached
15.47m
(50'9)
1
11
Rodriguez, Daniel
Texas-San Antoni
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
12
Houston, D'Wayne
Southern-Baton R
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
13
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
15.17m
(49'9)
1
14
Meyers, Will
Rice
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
15
Flores, Sidney
Houston
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
16
Melancon, Myles
Louisiana-Lafaye
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
17
Guidry, Tyler
Louisiana-Lafaye
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
18
Thomas, Arthur
Arkansas-Pine Bl
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
19
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
20
Reagan, Sean
Texas-San Antoni
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
21
Bann, Scott
Texas-Pan Americ
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
22
Trevino, Jose
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
23
Schmidt, Dan
Texas State
14.00m
(45'11)
1
24
Lopez, Geronimo
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.92m
(45'8)
1
25
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
26
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
--
Frnka, John
Texas-Arlington
ND
(--)
1
--
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
ND
(--)
1
--
Charles-Bennet, Jermery
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
--
Garza, Jesus
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
1
--
Barrera, Oscar
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Albert, Josh
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harris, Clint
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Green, Braelon
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Laijas, Chaz
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Martin, Romain
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Jake
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Derrick
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shallow, Adonson
Southeast Louisi
20.98m
(68'9.75)
1
2
Cralle, Chris
Sam Houston Stat
20.51m
(67'3.25)
1
3
Thomas, Arthur
Arkansas-Pine Bl
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
4
Russell, Jason
Sam Houston Stat
18.05m
(59'2.5)
1
5
Laijas, Chaz
Texas State
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
6
Griffin, Avery
Unattached
17.31m
(56'9.5)
1
7
Arthur, Jon
Stephen F. Austi
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
8
Langdon, Matt
Unattached
16.76m
(54'11.75)
1
9
Schmidt, Dan
Texas State
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
10
Gilliam, Jarrett
Houston Baptist
16.57m
(54'4.25)
1
11
Garrett, Richard
Texas-San Antoni
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
12
Christensen, Brek
Sam Houston Stat
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
13
Bishop, Kyle
Stephen F. Austi
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
14
Barrera, Oscar
Texas-Pan Americ
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
15
Mitchell, Marcus
Stephen F. Austi
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
16
Harris, Clint
Stephen F. Austi
15.42m
(50'7)
1
17
Stonestreet, Chris
UT-Tyler
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
--
Williams, Nick
Rice
ND
(--)
1
--
Keeter, Casey
Texas-Arlington
ND
(--)
1
--
Hughes, Jim Ed
Stephen F. Austi
ND
(--)
1
--
Guidry, Tyler
Louisiana-Lafaye
ND
(--)
1
--
Houston, D'Wayne
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
--
Tamez, Chris
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Broussard, Donnie
Louisiana-Lafaye
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harkless, Garrett
Louisiana-Lafaye
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Fontenot, Jacob
Louisiana-Lafaye
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Smith, Steve
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Adkins, Jake
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Canchola, Thomas
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Fortune, John
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Armstead, Terron
Arkansas-Pine Bl
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Flores, Sidney
Houston
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Boone, Demetrius
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Charles-Bennet, Jermery
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Derrick
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anthony, Smith
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Redmond, Morgan
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Littleton, Will
Unattached
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Thompson, Kerry
Texas-San Antoni
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
House, Jason
Southern-Baton R
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
4
Clements, Isiah
Texas-Arlington
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
5
Swift, Clifton
Texas Southern
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
6
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
10
Hall, Greg
Northwestern Sta
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
10
Keyes, Antwain
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
10
Rogers, Aaron
Texas Southern
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
10
Shepherd, Pierre
Prairie View A&M
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
14
Singh, Parminder
McNeese State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
15
Babalola, Babatunde
Unattached
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
15
Wiest, Tyler
Rice
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
17
Hesseltine, Trent
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Martin, Romain
Texas-Arlington
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Johnel, Reams
Southeast Louisi
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
7
Byers, Kennis
Houston
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
18
Thomas, Colin
Texas-San Antoni
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
18
McCulloch, Micah
Southern-Baton R
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
18
Commiato, Joshua
Northwestern Sta
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
18
Rosendall, Marcus
Stephen F. Austi
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
22
Nnamani, Ikechi
Rice
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
22
Robinson, Garrett
Texas State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
24
Harris, Devion
Prairie View A&M
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
25
Adams, Brent
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
26
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
27
Nixon, Scott
Stephen F. Austi
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
28
Trotter, Reginald
Prairie View A&M
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
--
Timmer, Ben
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Plentl, Andrew
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Baptiste, Raphiel
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Waller, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
McKeever, Dane
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gomis, Kafetien
France
7.77m
(25'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Biron, Emmanuel
France
7.45m
(24'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Mungwari, Lionel
Texas-Arlington
7.21m
(23'7.75)
nwi
1
4
Delaney, Lamar
Houston
7.17m
(23'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Carter, Chris
Houston
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
6
III, Henry Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
7.03m
(23'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Jonathan
Houston
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
9
Edwards, Artis
Sam Houston Stat
6.96m
(22'10)
nwi
1
1
Young, Timothy
Texas State
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Plentl, Andrew
Stephen F. Austi
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Rheams, Michael
Southeast Louisi
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Staples, Jonathan
Houston Baptist
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Nduaguba, Ugo
Rice
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Stewart, Simon
Houston
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
12
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
13
Davis, Kendle
Unattached
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
14
McCulloch, Micah
Southern-Baton R
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Rogers, Aaron
Texas Southern
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
16
Gross, Justin
Rice
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Hilliard, Gabriel
Texas-Arlington
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
17
Moore, Phillippe
Southeast Louisi
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
6
Waller, Brandon
Texas-Arlington
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Brisco, Geulien
Texas-San Antoni
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Greer, Chris
Northwestern Sta
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
18
Pryor, Kenneth
Texas Southern
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
19
Griggs, CJ
Unattached
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Ekeocha, Collins
Texas State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Daniels, Brandon
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Okafor, Goldstein
Texas State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rosendall, Marcus
Stephen F. Austi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trevino, Alex
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chaney, Clayton
Rice
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thibeaux, O'Daylon
Louisiana-Lafaye
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Long, Stevin
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robicheaux, Napoleon
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Douglas, Reginald
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ferguson, Taylor
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mathis, Donald
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kimbley, Patrick
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bellard, Kenneth
Louisiana-Lafaye
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robinson, Garrett
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCampbell, Robert
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thibeaux, O'Daylon
Louisiana-Lafaye
15.31m
(50'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Griggs, CJ
Unattached
15.10m
(49'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Stephen, Karique
Sam Houston Stat
14.96m
(49'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Okafor, Goldstein
Texas State
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Bellard, Kenneth
Louisiana-Lafaye
14.60m
(47'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Nduaguba, Ugo
Rice
14.56m
(47'9)
nwi
1
7
Rheams, Michael
Southeast Louisi
14.50m
(47'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Woodard, Preston
Prairie View A&M
14.46m
(47'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Roseman, Kenny
Unattached
14.45m
(47'4.75)
nwi
1
10
Douglas, Reginald
Northwestern Sta
14.35m
(47'0.75)
nwi
1
11
Chanette, Leonard
Prairie View A&M
14.28m
(46'10)
nwi
1
12
Peden, Jamal
Stephen F. Austi
14.26m
(46'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Daniels, Brandon
Southeast Louisi
14.21m
(46'7.25)
nwi
1
--
Hilliard, Gabriel
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Trevino, Alex
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brisco, Geulien
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Robicheaux, Napoleon
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stephens, Xavier
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mathis, Donald
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Greer, Chris
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gross, Justin
Rice
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Phillippe
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Franks, Micah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Stanley
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCampbell, Robert
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Bryan
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Reed, Taylor
Texas-San Antoni
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
3
Arnold, Seth
Houston
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
4
Cunningham, Logan
Texas State
4.70m
(15'5)
1
5
Oakes, Ryan
Sam Houston Stat
4.70m
(15'5)
1
5
Ross, Colton
Stephen F. Austi
4.70m
(15'5)
1
7
Harlan, Ryan
Unattached
4.55m
(14'11)
1
8
Simmons, Kovey
Southeast Louisi
4.55m
(14'11)
1
8
Hsu, Alec
Rice
4.55m
(14'11)
1
10
Johnson, Jonathan
Texas State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
10
Machisak, Chris
Texas-Arlington
4.40m
(14'5)
1
10
Bernhard, Cutter
Sam Houston Stat
4.40m
(14'5)
1
13
Ardoin, Lance
McNeese State
4.40m
(14'5)
1
14
Myers, Jason
Unattached
4.40m
(14'5)
1
--
Timmer, Ben
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Gabrisch, Greg
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Renard, Jake
Louisiana-Lafaye
NH
(--)
1
--
Blaize, Travis
Louisiana-Lafaye
NH
(--)
1
--
Rychlik, Anthony
Prairie View A&M
NH
(--)
1
--
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Stafford, Garrett
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Schutz, Derek
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Loupe, Drew
McNeese State
NH
(--)
1
--
Cochran, Cameron
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Furguson, Landon
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Sigmon, Josh
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Plentl, Andrew
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
Mens Heptathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
5,381
1
2
Adam, Philip
Unattached
5,325
1
3
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
4,918
1
4
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
4,742
1
5
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
4,732
1
6
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
4,520
1
7
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
4,419
1
8
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
4,315
1
9
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
4,164
1
10
Pressley, Ben
Rice
4,143
1
11
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
4,118
1
12
Navarra, Pete
Rice
3,835
1
13
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
3,792
1
14
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
3,596
1
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adam, Philip
Unattached
2:48.28
1
784
2
Pressley, Ben
Rice
2:53.29
1
731
3
Navarra, Pete
Rice
2:54.21
1
722
4
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
2:56.89
1
695
5
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
2:58.25
1
682
6
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
2:58.54
1
679
7
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
3:00.09
1
663
8
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
3:01.40
1
651
9
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
3:05.68
1
610
10
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
3:08.55
1
583
11
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
3:10.04
1
569
12
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
3:16.18
1
514
13
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
3:17.45
1
503
14
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
3:38.58
1
336
Mens Heptathlon: 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
17
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
07.75
3
634
16
Navarra, Pete
Rice
07.70
1
650
15
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.63
3
671
13
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
07.53
3
703
14
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
07.53
1
703
12
Pressley, Ben
Rice
07.44
3
732
11
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
07.41
1
742
10
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
07.38
1
752
9
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
07.33
2
769
6
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
07.32
1
772
7
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
07.32
2
772
8
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
07.32
3
772
5
Neeper, Lucas
Texas-San Antoni
07.31
2
775
4
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
07.24
2
799
3
Adam, Philip
Unattached
07.19
2
816
2
Bray, Wesley
Houston
07.10
2
847
1
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
06.99
3
886
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
08.42
5
879
2
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
08.44
5
874
3
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
08.46
4
869
4
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
08.51
4
858
5
Adam, Philip
Unattached
08.73
1
806
6
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
08.79
2
793
7
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
09.05
3
735
8
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
09.05
5
735
9
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
09.12
2
720
10
Pressley, Ben
Rice
09.25
2
692
11
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
09.34
4
673
12
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
09.41
1
658
13
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
09.47
5
646
14
Navarra, Pete
Rice
09.88
3
564
15
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
11.73
1
262
--
Bray, Wesley
Houston
DQ
3
--
Neeper, Lucas
Texas-San Antoni
DQ
4
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
758
2
Bray, Wesley
Houston
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
2
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
1.86m
(6'1)
1
679
4
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
4
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
4
Adam, Philip
Unattached
1.83m
(6'0)
1
653
7
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
7
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
627
9
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
602
10
Pressley, Ben
Rice
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
10
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
10
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
577
13
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
552
14
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.68m
(5'6)
1
528
14
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
528
14
Navarra, Pete
Rice
1.68m
(5'6)
1
528
17
Neeper, Lucas
Texas-San Antoni
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
504
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
7.12m
(23'4.25)
1
842
2
Bray, Wesley
Houston
7.09m
(23'3)
1
835
3
Adam, Philip
Unattached
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
778
4
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
6.66m
(21'10)
1
734
5
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
718
6
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
6.38m
(20'11)
1
670
7
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
6.36m
(20'10.25)
1
666
8
Pressley, Ben
Rice
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
628
9
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
626
10
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
6.08m
(19'11.25)
1
604
11
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
6.03m
(19'9.25)
1
593
12
Neeper, Lucas
Texas-San Antoni
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
574
13
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
5.82m
(19'1)
1
548
14
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
5.81m
(19'0.5)
1
546
15
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
5.79m
(18'11.75)
1
542
16
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
5.59m
(18'4)
1
500
17
Navarra, Pete
Rice
5.54m
(18'2)
1
490
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
910
2
Neeper, Lucas
Texas-San Antoni
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
849
3
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
4.70m
(15'5)
1
819
4
Adam, Philip
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
790
5
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
4.10m
(13'5.25)
1
645
6
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
6
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
617
8
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
8
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
590
10
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
509
11
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
482
11
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
482
13
Pressley, Ben
Rice
3.00m
(9'10)
1
357
13
Navarra, Pete
Rice
3.00m
(9'10)
1
357
15
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
2.90m
(9'6)
1
333
16
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
2.80m
(9'2)
1
309
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adam, Philip
Unattached
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
698
2
Bray, Wesley
Houston
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
687
3
Johnson, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
651
4
Kaase, Kyle
Texas-San Antoni
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
615
5
Neeper, Lucas
Texas-San Antoni
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
603
6
Miller, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
596
7
Atkinson, Stephen
Southeast Louisi
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
592
8
Johnson, Kevin
Houston
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
590
9
Marvin, Ben
Texas State
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
587
10
Osadebey, Emanuel
Houston
11.51m
(37'9)
1
577
11
Comeaux, Casey
Louisiana-Lafaye
11.11m
(36'5.25)
1
553
12
Wehr, Jordan
North Texas
10.80m
(35'5)
1
534
13
Seigenthaler, Dillon
Lipscomb
10.72m
(35'2)
1
529
14
Navarra, Pete
Rice
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
524
15
Prosper, Rodney
McNeese State
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
490
16
Marcantel, Jim
McNeese State
9.44m
(30'11.5)
1
452
17
Pressley, Ben
Rice
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
426
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
Unattached
07.30
nwi
2
2
Asumnu, Gloria
adidas
07.33
nwi
2
3
Jones, Christie
Houston
07.44
nwi
2
4
Bolton, Grecia
Houston
07.45
nwi
2
5
Harris, Whitney
Houston
07.50
nwi
2
6
Ikuesan, Ayodele
France
07.51
nwi
2
7
Meadows, Tawana
Unattached
07.56
nwi
1
8
Sterns, Arteria
Stephen F. Austi
07.69
nwi
1
9
Anderson, Jasmine
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.69
nwi
1
10
Barnes, Missy
North Texas
07.70
nwi
1
11
CALHOUN, SAMANTHA
Nicholls State
07.70
nwi
2
12
Reynolds, Shannon
Texas-Arlington
07.70
nwi
1
13
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
07.71
nwi
1
14
Wilson, Isis
Southern Methodi
07.80
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ahoure, Murielle
Unattached
07.34
nwi
5
2
Asumnu, Gloria
adidas
07.36
nwi
10
3
Bolton, Grecia
Houston
07.47
nwi
3
4
Ikuesan, Ayodele
France
07.48
nwi
2
5
Jones, Christie
Houston
07.50
nwi
9
6
Floyd, Kalyn
Houston
07.52
nwi
11
7
Harris, Whitney
Houston
07.53
nwi
6
8
CALHOUN, SAMANTHA
Nicholls State
07.60
nwi
1
9
Meadows, Tawana
Unattached
07.62
nwi
7
10
Barnes, Missy
North Texas
07.64
nwi
4
11
Sterns, Arteria
Stephen F. Austi
07.64
nwi
10
12
Hall, Patricia
Elite Perfor
07.64
nwi
8
13
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
07.66
nwi
9
14
Anderson, Jasmine
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.66
nwi
5
15
Reynolds, Shannon
Texas-Arlington
07.67
nwi
8
16
Wilson, Isis
Southern Methodi
07.68
nwi
12
17
Vinson, Pamela
Texas-Arlington
07.69
nwi
1
18
Malone, Alexis
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.72
nwi
4
19
Miller, Courtney
Texas State
07.74
nwi
9
20
Cloutier-LeBlanc, Mart
Unattached
07.75
nwi
2
21
Bettard, Katrina
Nicholls State
07.77
nwi
2
22
Breaux, Morgan
Louisiana-Lafaye
07.78
nwi
4
23
Jordan, Ariane
Prairie View A&M
07.79
nwi
1
24
Martin, Simone
Rice
07.80
nwi
10
25
Austin, Kristian
Sam Houston Stat
07.81
nwi
9
26
Adams, Alysha
North Texas
07.81
nwi
11
27
tennessee, skylar
Unattached
07.81
nwi
12
28
Cook, Alysha
Houston
07.81
nwi
5
29
Wright, Greneshia
Texas-San Antoni
07.82
nwi
12
30
Thompson, LaDoreal
Texas-Arlington
07.83
nwi
2
31
Gibbs, Alex
Rice
07.85
nwi
7
32
Sims, Jazzmin
Southern-Baton R
07.86
nwi
6
33
McCutcheon, Paige
Stephen F. Austi
07.88
nwi
8
34
Springer, Candace
Rice
07.89
nwi
5
34
Sams, Camelia
Stephen F. Austi
07.89
nwi
7
36
Fisher, Jessica
Sam Houston Stat
07.90
nwi
12
37
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
07.91
nwi
10
37
Solomon, Brittney
Texas-San Antoni
07.91
nwi
7
39
Simmons, Brittani
North Texas
07.91
nwi
7
40
Smith, Ciara
North Texas
07.92
nwi
1
41
Stewart, Nia
Southeast Louisi
07.93
nwi
9
42
Dickerson, Mary
Stephen F. Austi
07.94
nwi
11
43
Wilson, Allysha
Sam Houston Stat
07.94
nwi
4
43
Bassett, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
07.94
nwi
10
45
McNeal, Kaylon
Prairie View A&M
07.95
nwi
6
46
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
07.95
nwi
10
47
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
07.96
nwi
6
48
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
07.97
nwi
12
49
VanBuren, Shamaigun
Northwestern Sta
07.97
nwi
4
50
Vaughn, Eboney
Northwestern Sta
08.02
nwi
12
51
Stephen, Chelsea
Stephen F. Austi
08.02
nwi
2
51
Cooper, Joslyn
Houston Baptist
08.02
nwi
3
53
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
08.02
nwi
6
54
Deck, Santia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
08.04
nwi
1
55
Thompson, Sylvonna
Prairie View A&M
08.06
nwi
11
55
Bediakoh, Daniela Anane
Texas State
08.06
nwi
3
57
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
08.06
nwi
3
58
Goodson, Amber
Houston Baptist
08.09
nwi
8
59
Mitchell, Mandalyn
Southeast Louisi
08.13
nwi
2
60
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
08.14
nwi
8
61
Turner, Raven
Prairie View A&M
08.17
nwi
3
62
Parker, Kayante
Southern-Baton R
08.18
nwi
6
63
Cofer, Alisha
Lamar
08.19
nwi
3
64
GREEN, NAOMI
Nicholls State
08.20
nwi
11
64
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
08.20
nwi
7
66
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
08.21
nwi
9
67
Utsey, Taylor
Northwestern Sta
08.22
nwi
9
68
Anderson, Maya
Southern-Baton R
08.23
nwi
4
69
McAllister, Jonae
Nicholls State
08.23
nwi
7
70
Frank, Alexia
Texas-Pan Americ
08.23
nwi
5
71
Henry, Courtney
Texas State
08.24
nwi
9
72
Warren, Kirneshia
Prairie View A&M
08.24
nwi
1
73
Dirance, Barlitra
Nicholls State
08.26
nwi
12
74
Carriere, Tricia
Nicholls State
08.28
nwi
1
75
Young, Michelle
Rice
08.30
nwi
11
76
Boston, Taylor
Texas Lutheran
08.31
nwi
6
77
Freemont, Ebony
Northwestern Sta
08.33
nwi
6
78
Smith, Ashley
Lamar
08.34
nwi
11
79
Stephenson, Melissa
Southern-Baton R
08.39
nwi
5
80
Wilson, Asia
Texas Wesleyan
08.40
nwi
11
81
Williams, Brittany
Southern-Baton R
08.41
nwi
10
82
Schulze, Destiny
Texas-Pan Americ
08.48
nwi
4
83
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
08.53
nwi
1
84
Burhans, Kristina
Houston Baptist
08.54
nwi
8
85
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
08.67
nwi
12
86
Suggs, Stephanie
Texas Southern
08.71
nwi
7
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Patricia
Elite Perfor
24.31
nwi
1
2
Evans, Amber
Southern Methodi
24.66
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Isis
Southern Methodi
24.83
nwi
3
4
Vinson, Pamela
Texas-Arlington
24.98
nwi
2
5
Reynolds, Shannon
Texas-Arlington
25.01
nwi
3
6
Sheppard, Renee
Texas State
25.16
nwi
1
7
CALHOUN, SAMANTHA
Nicholls State
25.26
nwi
8
8
Dickerson, Mary
Stephen F. Austi
25.27
nwi
6
9
Onwumere, Ngozi
Houston
25.40
nwi
2
10
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
25.49
nwi
2
11
Seibles, Constance
Northwestern Sta
25.50
nwi
1
12
Sterns, Arteria
Stephen F. Austi
25.53
nwi
6
13
Smith, DeAndrea
Texas-Arlington
25.65
nwi
5
14
Cook, Alysha
Houston
25.66
nwi
7
15
McCutcheon, Paige
Stephen F. Austi
25.74
nwi
17
16
Austin, Kristian
Sam Houston Stat
25.86
nwi
4
17
Miller, Courtney
Texas State
25.89
nwi
3
18
Whitmire, Vanessa
Stephen F. Austi
25.90
nwi
11
19
Jordan, Ariane
Prairie View A&M
25.99
nwi
7
20
Breaux, Morgan
Louisiana-Lafaye
26.05
nwi
9
21
Bassett, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
26.07
nwi
10
22
Bettard, Katrina
Nicholls State
26.11
nwi
8
23
Kotun, Angelica
Northwestern Sta
26.12
nwi
4
24
Bediakoh, Daniela Anane
Texas State
26.20
nwi
4
25
Bibbs, Megan
Houston
26.37
nwi
3
26
Springer, Candace
Rice
26.42
nwi
11
27
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
26.42
nwi
13
28
Turner, Raven
Prairie View A&M
26.46
nwi
8
29
McGrew, Tramisha
Houston Baptist
26.51
nwi
13
30
VanBuren, Shamaigun
Northwestern Sta
26.52
nwi
7
31
Mitchell, Mandalyn
Southeast Louisi
26.60
nwi
17
32
Wasson, Brianna
Texas Southern
26.63
nwi
10
33
Stanford, Kimberly
Rice
26.63
nwi
13
34
Thomas, Niquel
Unattached
26.64
nwi
2
35
Lynch, Paige
McNeese State
26.68
nwi
5
36
Malone, Alexis
Louisiana-Lafaye
26.71
nwi
7
37
Cooper, Joslyn
Houston Baptist
26.72
nwi
9
38
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
26.78
nwi
10
39
Turner, Megan
Unattached
26.82
nwi
9
40
Vaughn, Eboney
Northwestern Sta
26.87
nwi
5
41
GREEN, NAOMI
Nicholls State
26.90
nwi
10
42
Stafford, Brittany
Texas A&M-Kingsv
27.06
nwi
6
43
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
27.07
nwi
11
44
Kirk, Maya
Rice
27.10
nwi
12
45
Hutchinson, J'lesa
Texas Wesleyan
27.12
nwi
12
46
Goodson, Amber
Houston Baptist
27.14
nwi
13
47
Fisher, Erycka
Unattached
27.17
nwi
12
48
Deck, Santia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
27.27
nwi
9
49
Elkins, Amber
Texas State
27.30
nwi
8
50
Warren, Kirneshia
Prairie View A&M
27.37
nwi
14
51
Mullings, Tess
Southeast Louisi
27.48
nwi
17
52
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
27.71
nwi
14
53
Hibbert, Samone
Unattached
27.72
nwi
15
54
Elphage, Kacey
Louisiana-Lafaye
27.75
nwi
16
55
Burhans, Kristina
Houston Baptist
27.88
nwi
16
56
Royal, Brooke
Southern-Baton R
27.88
nwi
12
57
Wilson, Asia
Texas Wesleyan
28.06
nwi
15
58
Meyers, Jade
Southern-Baton R
28.18
nwi
16
59
Chambers, Breonna
Southern-Baton R
28.33
nwi
14
60
Davis, Asia
Texas Southern
28.57
nwi
14
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Patricia
Elite Perfor
54.34
1
2
LaCordel, Marie-Angeli
France
54.89
1
3
Guei, Floria
France
55.10
1
4
Hurtis, Muriel
France
55.51
1
5
Armbrister, Shavonne
Texas-San Antoni
57.36
3
6
Dickerson, Mary
Stephen F. Austi
57.42
19
7
Smith, Alexandria
Southern Methodi
57.59
3
8
May, Monika
Sam Houston Stat
57.78
2
9
Culbertson, Brittany
Texas-Arlington
58.22
10
10
Lindsy, Consuela
Northwestern Sta
58.34
5
11
Roberts, Amanda
Louisiana-Lafaye
58.39
11
12
McCutcheon, Paige
Stephen F. Austi
58.41
10
13
George, Folashade
Sam Houston Stat
58.45
2
14
Wimberly, Tonicia
Sam Houston Stat
58.45
5
15
Okwara, Francescfa
Unattached
58.63
5
16
Edwards, Amahra
Stephen F. Austi
58.65
9
17
Turner, Megan
Unattached
58.85
11
18
Magee, Ayanna
Sam Houston Stat
58.93
6
19
Smith, DeAndrea
Texas-Arlington
59.04
2
20
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
59.22
4
21
Gawron, Elzbieta
Lamar
59.35
10
22
Wells, Ashleigh
McNeese State
59.57
9
23
Hughes, Sabia
Prairie View A&M
59.68
7
24
Miller, Briony
Texas-San Antoni
59.89
8
25
Noel, Alicia
Southeast Louisi
59.99
12
26
Nwora, Lillian
Rice
1:00.14
7
27
Watts, Lauren
Stephen F. Austi
1:00.16
9
28
Trinkaus, Kellie
Texas State
1:00.29
6
29
Wasson, Brianna
Texas Southern
1:00.41
13
30
James, LaKeisha
Southern Methodi
1:00.41
5
31
Slaughter, Saschelle
Lamar
1:00.53
12
32
Bryant, Sharonda
Houston Baptist
1:00.56
15
33
Cauthorn, Sidney
Rice
1:00.72
13
34
Henderson, Erial
Prairie View A&M
1:00.72
4
35
Helfenbein, Hayley
Texas State
1:00.78
14
36
Chevis, Krystal
Louisiana-Lafaye
1:00.89
12
37
Fleeks, Shakevia
Lamar
1:00.90
11
38
Kirk, Maya
Rice
1:01.03
13
39
Canty, Morgan
Texas State
1:01.04
7
40
Idunoba, Ashley
Lamar
1:01.09
6
41
Anderson, Maya
Southern-Baton R
1:01.11
4
42
Stafford, Brittany
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:01.27
9
43
Grayson, Tamra
Southeast Louisi
1:01.45
12
44
Boston, Taylor
Texas Lutheran
1:01.53
15
45
Carriere, Tricia
Nicholls State
1:01.58
13
46
Ikegbunam, Kim
Texas
1:01.83
4
47
Thompson, Sylvonna
Prairie View A&M
1:01.84
3
48
Foster, Disa
Houston Baptist
1:01.88
16
49
Jackson, Staci
Unattached
1:01.92
15
50
Zarate, Diana
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:01.97
14
51
Haynes, Kenisa
Houston Baptist
1:02.12
16
52
Fisher, Erycka
Unattached
1:02.28
14
53
Hughes, Bryttni
Texas Southern
1:02.32
16
54
McAllister, Jonae
Nicholls State
1:02.36
15
55
Brown, Abi
Louisiana-Lafaye
1:02.78
19
56
Miller, Tatiana
Houston
1:02.98
10
57
Barroso, Eryn
Houston
1:03.00
17
58
Tachie, Marie
Texas Wesleyan
1:03.17
18
59
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
1:03.19
17
60
Knox, Erin
Northwestern Sta
1:03.20
16
61
Carrie, Maresha
Southern Methodi
1:03.57
8
62
Hibbert, Samone
Unattached
1:03.65
18
63
Davis, Asia
Texas Southern
1:03.68
17
64
Keisha, Celestine
Southeast Louisi
1:03.84
16
65
Pitcarin, Drew
Prairie View A&M
1:04.67
14
66
Ellis, Kristi
Texas Lutheran
1:04.84
17
67
Doucett, Janessa
Southern-Baton R
1:05.09
14
68
Glenn, Trave
Texas Lutheran
1:06.71
18
69
Ikelle, Larissa
Rice
1:06.76
19
70
Toombs, Casey
Unattached
1:06.93
18
71
Thompson, Anjel
Louisiana-Lafaye
1:08.13
19
72
Horton, Hannah
Texas Wesleyan
1:12.72
19
--
Dirance, Barlitra
Nicholls State
FS
15
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mecke, Dana
Unattached
2:09.68
1
1
John, Keltie
Rice
2:12.94
2
2
Lindh, Lovisa
Southern Methodi
2:13.09
1
3
Burchett, Danielle
Stephen F. Austi
2:13.41
1
4
Alenbratt, Mary
Southern Methodi
2:14.11
1
1
Williamson, Grace
Texas-San Antoni
2:14.82
3
2
Abuto, Esther
Texas-Arlington
2:15.11
2
5
Cuellar, Jena
Texas
2:15.96
1
6
Thielke, Claire
Brooks
2:16.04
1
3
Whitt, Jessica
Houston Baptist
2:16.45
2
7
Hoaldridge, Katie
Texas
2:16.60
1
4
Cullinan, Kylie
Rice
2:17.37
2
8
Warren, Andrea
Northwestern Sta
2:17.79
1
2
Denis, Tessa
Lamar
2:18.06
3
5
Payton, Clarissa
Houston
2:18.67
2
6
Palmgren, Hanna Nilsso
Lamar
2:19.15
2
3
Mcleod, Jessica
Nicholls State
2:20.25
3
9
Tyson, Sha'Reva
Prairie View A&M
2:20.30
1
7
Gilbert, Melanie
Southern-Baton R
2:20.36
2
4
Colomb, April
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:20.68
3
5
Taylor, Ericka
Stephen F. Austi
2:21.13
3
1
Hannemann, Erica
Houston
2:21.19
4
6
Newton, Mary
Southern-Baton R
2:21.77
3
2
Ducommun, Kathryn
Houston
2:21.79
4
3
Dobbins, Whitley
Prairie View A&M
2:21.80
4
7
Maxwell, Lindsey
Texas State
2:21.92
3
8
Perkins, Lawana
Northwestern Sta
2:21.93
3
9
Ford, Perri
Texas-Arlington
2:22.40
3
4
Brooks, Angel
Prairie View A&M
2:22.82
4
5
Kosgei, Imma
Nicholls State
2:22.93
4
1
Barroso, Eryn
Houston
2:23.41
5
2
McGowan, Tierra
Texas Southern
2:23.43
5
6
White, Jackie
Nicholls State
2:23.86
4
10
Rouwtt, De'Andrea
Stephen F. Austi
2:23.87
3
7
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
2:24.47
4
8
Mason, Sarah
Rice
2:24.71
4
11
Turner, Katrina
Stephen F. Austi
2:24.97
3
9
McMichael, Monique
Sam Houston Stat
2:25.15
4
12
Kreidie, Hiba
Houston Baptist
2:25.32
3
13
Gamble, Meredith
Rice
2:25.34
3
14
Howell, April
Texas State
2:25.48
3
10
Patrick, Tiffany
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:26.14
4
8
Lucherk, Kara
Texas State
2:26.43
2
3
Walsh, Marie
Rice
2:26.49
5
11
Stewart, Jessica
Houston
2:26.51
4
4
Pinkston, Shariece
Southern-Baton R
2:28.34
5
12
Parker, Shayna
Texas-Pan Americ
2:29.04
4
15
Edwards, Natoria
Texas State
2:29.16
3
13
Hicks, Danisha
Texas-Arlington
2:29.29
4
1
Gutierrez, Lauri
Texas Wesleyan
2:29.68
6
2
Gilbert, Donna
Prairie View A&M
2:30.03
6
3
Clements, Jordan
Stephen F. Austi
2:30.44
6
4
Sason, Sharon
Lamar
2:30.67
6
5
Mitchell, Laura
Unattached
2:31.91
5
6
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
2:32.02
5
7
Emory, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
2:32.55
5
5
Jennings, Brooke
Houston Baptist
2:34.68
6
6
Crews, Amber
Southern-Baton R
2:35.06
6
7
Garza, Beatriz
Texas-Pan Americ
2:36.66
6
8
Johnstone, Jessica
Texas-Pan Americ
2:36.69
6
8
Spence, Emily
McNeese State
2:36.99
5
14
Galloso, Robin
Texas-Pan Americ
2:37.27
4
9
Roy, Tezna
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:37.29
5
10
Fabian, Tania
Texas-Pan Americ
2:37.79
5
11
Easton, Racheal
McNeese State
2:38.17
5
12
Tellison, Meiah
Southern-Baton R
2:39.01
5
9
Mooney, Amanda
Lamar
2:40.31
6
10
Harmon, Latiera
Texas Southern
2:48.16
6
11
Evans, Tabitha
Texas Wesleyan
2:54.43
6
12
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
2:57.19
6
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Putman, Lindsey
Texas-Arlington
5:03.15
1
2
Peeters, Sophie
Rice
5:03.47
1
3
Whisnant, Kadi
Nicholls State
5:05.18
1
4
Pastor, Aaren
Rice
5:07.08
1
5
Jones, Anne
Texas
5:07.76
1
6
Mcmahon, Amanda
Texas-Arlington
5:09.02
1
7
Flores, Marie
Stephen F. Austi
5:10.60
1
1
Hannemann, Erica
Houston
5:11.07
2
8
Harper, Jessica
Texas
5:12.39
1
2
Dooley, Alyssa
Sam Houston Stat
5:14.91
2
1
Ducommun, Kathryn
Houston
5:15.19
3
2
Ellis, Karensa
Northwestern Sta
5:15.28
3
3
Diaz, Alyssa
Texas-San Antoni
5:16.52
2
9
Carey, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
5:16.66
1
4
Paz, Marissa
Texas-Arlington
5:16.77
2
5
Blocker, Meredith
Stephen F. Austi
5:17.25
2
10
Curry, Whitney
Southeast Louisi
5:17.73
1
6
Ball, Georgia
McNeese State
5:18.67
2
11
Chumba, Judith
Texas-Pan Americ
5:21.28
1
7
Fish, Samantha
Texas-San Antoni
5:21.77
2
1
Jones, Michelle
Texas State
5:25.06
4
3
Bitterly, Jessica
Texas-San Antoni
5:26.71
3
8
Fitzhenry, Heather
Southeast Louisi
5:26.74
2
4
Dunlap, Amanda
Sam Houston Stat
5:29.11
3
9
Lagat, Lilian
Texas-Pan Americ
5:29.16
2
5
Wedgeworth, Sarah
Texas-San Antoni
5:30.48
3
2
Rivera, Jessica
Texas Wesleyan
5:32.14
4
6
Haass, Courtney
Texas-San Antoni
5:32.52
3
10
Mitchell, Laura
Unattached
5:34.78
2
7
Trier, Jasmine
Houston
5:35.56
3
3
Reinwald, Julie
Unattached
5:35.76
4
11
Galloso, Diana
Texas-Pan Americ
5:36.83
2
8
Bustamente, Leticia
Prairie View A&M
5:38.33
3
4
Gutierrez, Lauri
Texas Wesleyan
5:38.36
4
5
Carroll, Kenda
Houston Baptist
5:38.71
4
9
Bustamente, Guadalupe
Prairie View A&M
5:40.72
3
6
Rojas, Angela
Houston Baptist
5:40.82
4
7
Caraway, Katarina
McNeese State
5:41.56
4
10
Garza, Beatriz
Texas-Pan Americ
5:41.70
3
11
Fabian, Tania
Texas-Pan Americ
5:42.92
3
12
Payton, Daphne
Texas-Pan Americ
5:47.59
3
8
Crawford, Allison
McNeese State
5:49.94
4
9
Roy, Tezna
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5:53.79
4
10
Nunez, Ashley
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5:53.94
4
11
Gonzalez, Yasiris
Houston
5:57.87
4
--
Harmon, Latiera
Texas Southern
DNF
4
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bodinson, Klara
Southern Methodi
9:46.56
1
2
Pye, Allison
Rice
9:54.70
1
3
Walkow, Samantha
Lamar
9:57.52
1
4
Cloy, Taylor
Lamar
9:59.62
1
5
Smith, Lauren
Stephen F. Austi
9:59.75
1
6
Jenkins, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
10:07.09
1
1
Byrd, Laurie
Unattached
10:12.38
2
7
Thompson, Marie
Rice
10:13.77
1
2
JONES, LAUREN
Nicholls State
10:14.48
2
3
Herrera, Nina
Texas-San Antoni
10:17.55
2
4
Armstrong, Stephanie
Texas State
10:23.41
2
8
Vaesel, Katrine
Lamar
10:25.87
1
1
Melton, Rachel
Texas State
10:32.75
3
5
Munoz, Megan
Houston
10:33.82
2
6
Wymer, Randi
Stephen F. Austi
10:33.85
2
7
Garcia, Starla
Houston
10:34.87
2
2
Jones, Shelby
Houston Baptist
10:43.34
3
8
Charlesworth, Emily
Nicholls State
10:45.19
2
9
Fish, Samantha
Texas-San Antoni
10:46.53
2
3
Shulik, Emily
Houston Baptist
10:50.19
3
4
Pfeiffer, Halcie
Houston Baptist
10:51.29
3
10
Shackleford, Amy
Stephen F. Austi
10:52.95
2
5
Venegas, Sandra
Texas State
10:53.39
3
6
LaBorde, Angela
Lamar
10:58.03
3
7
Rivera, Jessica
Texas Wesleyan
10:59.13
3
11
Lagat, Lilian
Texas-Pan Americ
10:59.51
2
8
Mahoney, Melissa
Texas
11:00.39
3
9
Carpenter, Emily
Lamar
11:03.90
3
10
Picou, Jenna
Louisiana-Lafaye
11:07.81
3
12
Bitterly, Jessica
Texas-San Antoni
11:08.79
2
13
Chumba, Judith
Texas-Pan Americ
11:11.52
2
14
Nelson, Courtney
Texas-San Antoni
11:11.53
2
11
Galloso, Diana
Texas-Pan Americ
11:13.47
3
12
Saunders, Nora-Beth
Lamar
11:14.52
3
13
Farrell, Molly
Sam Houston Stat
11:20.26
3
15
Haass, Courtney
Texas-San Antoni
11:21.57
2
14
Martel, Heather
Texas Southern
12:06.85
3
--
Mendez, Allison
Texas
DNF
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swan, Jennifer
Texas
17:57.98
1
2
Ohm, Johanna
Rice
18:09.72
1
3
Miller, Lindsay
Rice
18:24.68
1
4
Simon, Virginia
Texas
18:28.12
1
5
Madanay, Farah
Rice
18:34.88
1
6
Witte, Brandi
Houston
18:53.47
1
7
Walters, Amanda
Unattached
19:08.37
1
8
Collazos, Sara
Sam Houston Stat
19:12.05
1
9
Gemeny, Victoria
Sam Houston Stat
19:35.49
1
10
Nelson, Courtney
Texas-San Antoni
19:43.85
1
11
Garza, Brittney
Texas-Pan Americ
19:54.23
1
12
Galloso, Hilda
Texas-Pan Americ
19:56.39
1
13
Haavikko, Hanna
Unattached
20:00.98
1
14
Cantu, Daisy
Lamar
20:03.00
1
15
Burst, Bethany
Southeast Louisi
20:58.68
1
16
Cranford, Chelsea
Prairie View A&M
21:37.48
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gomis, Sandra
France
08.29
nwi
2
2
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
08.31
nwi
2
3
Ohanaja, Jessica
Unattached
08.36
nwi
2
4
Anderson, Jasmine
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.38
nwi
2
5
Adams, Alysha
North Texas
08.43
nwi
2
6
Stephen, Chelsea
Stephen F. Austi
08.61
nwi
1
7
Jones, DeMeeka
Houston
08.61
nwi
2
8
Okori, Reina Flor
France
08.62
nwi
2
9
Stanford, Kimberly
Rice
08.62
nwi
2
10
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
08.67
nwi
1
11
Schultheis, Judith
Southeast Louisi
08.80
nwi
1
12
Bibbs, Megan
Houston
08.88
nwi
1
13
Bettis, Sharda
Prairie View A&M
08.95
nwi
1
14
Szabo, Carly
Texas State
09.01
nwi
1
15
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
09.08
nwi
1
16
Elkins, Amber
Texas State
09.10
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gomis, Sandra
France
08.38
nwi
3
2
Anderson, Jasmine
Louisiana-Lafaye
08.45
nwi
7
3
Jones, DeMeeka
Houston
08.46
nwi
5
4
Adams, Alysha
North Texas
08.48
nwi
5
5
Ohanaja, Jessica
Unattached
08.49
nwi
6
6
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
08.50
nwi
2
7
Stanford, Kimberly
Rice
08.69
nwi
1
8
Okori, Reina Flor
France
08.69
nwi
8
9
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
08.73
nwi
4
10
Stephen, Chelsea
Stephen F. Austi
08.80
nwi
4
11
Szabo, Carly
Texas State
08.81
nwi
5
12
Dixon, Myesha
Prairie View A&M
08.90
nwi
3
13
Bettis, Sharda
Prairie View A&M
08.92
nwi
2
14
Bibbs, Megan
Houston
08.93
nwi
6
15
Schultheis, Judith
Southeast Louisi
08.96
nwi
8
16
Elkins, Amber
Texas State
09.03
nwi
1
17
Lindsy, Consuela
Northwestern Sta
09.10
nwi
5
18
Gibbs, Alex
Rice
09.16
nwi
3
19
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
09.22
nwi
4
20
Biles, Britny
Sam Houston Stat
09.23
nwi
8
21
Goodson, Amber
Houston Baptist
09.24
nwi
3
22
Ordonez, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
09.32
nwi
1
23
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
09.46
nwi
7
24
Young, Michelle
Rice
09.47
nwi
3
25
Nixon, Destinee
Texas-Arlington
09.47
nwi
7
26
Suggs, Stephanie
Texas Southern
09.51
nwi
4
27
Olson, Cailey
Texas State
09.52
nwi
6
28
Stephenson, Melissa
Southern-Baton R
09.52
nwi
6
29
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
09.65
nwi
5
30
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
09.67
nwi
3
31
Egarter, Lisa
Southern Methodi
09.69
nwi
2
32
Blodget, Britney
Unattached
09.74
nwi
6
33
Zarate, Diana
Texas A&M-Kingsv
09.78
nwi
2
34
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
09.83
nwi
2
35
Knox, Erin
Northwestern Sta
09.98
nwi
2
36
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
10.04
nwi
7
37
Thompson, Anjel
Louisiana-Lafaye
10.06
nwi
1
38
Blacknall, Courtney
Texas-Arlington
10.08
nwi
5
39
Sellers, Amber
Houston
10.14
nwi
7
40
Usry, Sarah
Texas Lutheran
10.16
nwi
1
41
Thompson, Marniqua
Texas-Arlington
10.26
nwi
7
42
Clements, Jordan
Stephen F. Austi
10.36
nwi
8
43
Witt, Brookeana
Texas-Arlington
10.38
nwi
3
44
Brown, Abi
Louisiana-Lafaye
10.39
nwi
6
45
Glenn, Trave
Texas Lutheran
10.41
nwi
8
46
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
10.41
nwi
1
47
Ellis, Kristi
Texas Lutheran
10.55
nwi
4
--
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
FS
nwi
5
--
Mullings, Tess
Southeast Louisi
FS
nwi
8
--
Elphage, Kacey
Louisiana-Lafaye
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baldwin
,
Vinson
,
Smith
,
Culberts
Texas-Arlington
3:51.80
3
2
George
,
Wimberly
,
Magee
,
May
Sam Houston Stat
3:52.59
1
3
Burchett
,
Edwards
,
Whitmire
,
Dickerso
Stephen F. Austi
3:52.70
2
4
Seibles
,
Perkins
,
Warren
,
Lindsy
Northwestern Sta
3:53.05
2
5
Sellers
,
Johnson
,
Cook
,
Payton
Houston
3:53.55
2
6
Smith
,
Alenbrat
,
James
,
Lindh
Southern Methodi
3:55.09
1
7
Henderso
,
Hughes
,
Tyson
,
Dobbins
Prairie View A&M
3:55.91
1
8
Canty
,
Miller
,
Sheppard
,
Trinkaus
Texas State
3:57.47
1
9
McCutche
,
Stephen
,
Turner
,
Watts
Stephen F. Austi
3:58.09
3
10
Parker
,
Gilbert
,
Newton
,
Anderson
Southern-Baton R
3:58.65
2
11
Roberts
,
Chevis
,
Colomb
,
Anderson
Louisiana-Lafaye
4:00.41
3
12
Cauthorn
,
Kirk
,
Cullinan
,
Nwora
Rice
4:00.50
3
13
Gawron
,
Idunoba
,
Slaughte
,
Palmgren
Lamar
4:01.50
4
14
Noel
,
Mullings
,
Grayson
,
Schulthe
Southeast Louisi
4:02.24
5
15
Wells
,
Corneliu
,
Couthren
,
Georgeto
McNeese State
4:02.92
4
16
Carriere
,
Green
,
Dirance
,
McAllist
Nicholls State
4:03.50
4
17
Foster
,
McGrew
,
Haynes
,
Pressley
Houston Baptist
4:03.75
5
18
Helfenbe
,
Miller
,
Bediakoh
,
Maxwell
Texas State
4:05.54
7
19
Hughes
,
Fudge
,
Wasson
,
McGowan
Texas Southern
4:05.92
6
20
Bryant
,
Abadom
,
Cooper
,
Epperson
Houston Baptist
4:08.86
6
21
Sims
,
Doucett
,
Meyers
,
Royal
Southern-Baton R
4:10.48
4
22
Fleeks
,
Mooney
,
Smith
,
Sason
Lamar
4:13.50
7
23
Schulze, Alexiaan,
Villarre, Parker
Texas-Pan Americ
4:14.22
3
24
Fudge
,
Davis
,
Harris
,
Corley
Texas Southern
4:14.72
7
25
Dixon
,
Bettis
,
Jordan
,
Pitcarin
Prairie View A&M
4:15.74
6
26
Chambers
,
Pinkston
,
Crews
,
Tellison
Southern-Baton R
4:16.14
5
27
Keisha
,
Wells
,
Ogashi
,
Mitchell
Southeast Louisi
4:17.32
7
28
Vaughn, Ebonyeem,
Emory, Knox
Northwestern Sta
4:19.67
5
29
Lyssy
,
Elkins
,
Lucherk
,
Howell
Texas State
4:20.67
7
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ducommun
,
Sellers
,
Johnson
,
Hanneman
Houston
12:07.73
1
2
Carey
,
Abuto
,
Putman
,
Mcmahon
Texas-Arlington
12:08.58
1
3
Mcleod
,
Kosgei
,
White
,
Whisnant
Nicholls State
12:12.44
1
4
Gamble
,
Kirk
,
Cullinan
,
Pastor
Rice
12:18.34
1
5
Fitzgera
,
Stewart
,
Dunlap
,
Dooley
Sam Houston Stat
12:31.79
1
6
Jones
,
Howell
,
Miller
,
Melton
Texas State
12:41.71
1
7
Bustamen
,
Gilbert
,
Brooks
,
Bustamen
Prairie View A&M
12:46.96
1
8
Abadom
,
Whitt
,
Jennings
,
Pfeiffer
Houston Baptist
12:50.71
1
9
Chumba, Alexiaan,
Payton, Lagat
Texas-Pan Americ
12:57.19
1
10
Whitt
,
Pressley
,
Kreidie
,
Jones
Houston Baptist
13:06.82
1
11
Turner
,
Watts
,
Rouwtt
,
Burchett
Stephen F. Austi
13:17.96
1
12
Fabian
,
Parker
,
Schulze
,
Galloso
Texas-Pan Americ
13:35.45
1
13
Garza
,
Villarre
,
Galloso
,
Garza
Texas-Pan Americ
13:44.69
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toit, Simone du
Southern Methodi
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
2
Rew, Trecey
Northwestern Sta
15.62m
(51'2.75)
1
3
Dyke, Amanda Van
Texas
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
4
Ubabuike, Helen
Texas
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
5
Pulliam, Kiera
Houston
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
6
McClanahan, Zaquita
Texas-San Antoni
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
7
Zoch, Jenny
Sam Houston Stat
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
8
Bratton, Chantel
Northwestern Sta
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
9
Rochon, Shalicia
Southeast Louisi
13.32m
(43'8.25)
1
10
Washington, DeAnn
McNeese State
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
11
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
13.11m
(43'0)
1
12
Perez, Helena
Southern Methodi
13.08m
(42'10.75)
1
13
Newton, Stacia
Texas-San Antoni
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
14
Robinson, Tina
Rice
12.70m
(41'8)
1
15
Gill, Ayla
Southern Methodi
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
16
Taylor, Rachel
Unattached
12.60m
(41'4)
1
17
Simmons, Kerri
Nicholls State
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
18
Chambers, Andrea
Prairie View A&M
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
--
Hall, Natassja
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Szabo, Carly
Texas State
ND
(--)
1
--
Blacknall, Courtney
Texas-Arlington
ND
(--)
1
--
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
ND
(--)
1
--
Talamantez, Brittany
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
1
--
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
ND
(--)
1
--
Ordonez, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
ND
(--)
1
--
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Stephenson, Melissa
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
--
Fekete, Jessica
Southeast Louisi
ND
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Sharae
Rice
ND
(--)
1
--
Dugie, Katie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
1
--
Rice, Myeshia
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Weary, Kashmia
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Marniqua
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Earl, Britney
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Parker, Ashley
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gonzales, Claudia
Texas Lutheran
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Davenport, D'Ellionne
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Amanda
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
Southern Methodi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Davis, Alaetra
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Little, Samantha
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Felder, Marguerite
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Miller, Danielle
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Tina
Rice
18.07m
(59'3.25)
1
2
Webb, Christina
Sam Houston Stat
16.18m
(53'1)
1
3
Wilson, Taelor
Texas-San Antoni
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
4
Taylor, Rachel
Unattached
15.89m
(52'1.5)
1
5
Robinson, Sharae
Rice
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
6
Rice, Myeshia
Prairie View A&M
15.65m
(51'4)
1
7
Living, Renada
Southeast Louisi
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
8
Tillis, Zakia
Houston Baptist
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
9
Nnokwam, Emily
Unattached
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
10
Allen, Janae
Northwestern Sta
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
11
Jackson, Keona
Northwestern Sta
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
12
Fekete, Jessica
Southeast Louisi
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
13
Bennett, Jaimee
Texas-San Antoni
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
14
Brown, Brittany
Rice
14.56m
(47'9)
1
15
Okolie, Okwukwe
Texas
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
16
Johnson, Ashley
Prairie View A&M
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
17
Roberts, Brittany
Texas-San Antoni
14.08m
(46'2.25)
1
18
Zoch, Jenny
Sam Houston Stat
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
19
Ubabuike, Helen
Texas
13.97m
(45'10)
1
20
Titzman, Kelsey
Texas State
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
21
Sencherey, Bertha
Texas
13.87m
(45'6)
1
22
Earl, Britney
Unattached
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
23
Chambers, Andrea
Prairie View A&M
13.77m
(45'2)
1
24
Washington, DeAnn
McNeese State
13.72m
(45'0)
1
--
Sampson, Rose
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
1
--
Hall, Jalisa
Texas State
ND
(--)
1
--
Sills, Jeri Ann
Louisiana-Lafaye
ND
(--)
1
--
Parker, Ashley
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
--
Davenport, D'Ellionne
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Shakemia
Northwestern Sta
ND
(--)
1
--
Rochon, Shalicia
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Bratton, Chantel
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Miller, Danielle
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Davis, Alaetra
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Amanda
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Felder, Marguerite
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Talamantez, Brittany
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Williams, Jansen
Louisiana-Lafaye
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Weary, Kashmia
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Little, Samantha
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olausson, Ifoma
Elite Perfor
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
2
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Michel, Marie
Elite Perfor
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Leks, Viktoria
Southern Methodi
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Egarter, Lisa
Southern Methodi
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Bingham, Lisa
Texas State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Kendall, Kiri
Rice
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Alvarez, Samantha
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Candelaria, Danielle
Texas State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Lindenmuth, Valerie
Southern Methodi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Hall, Natassja
Unattached
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Hahn, Carrie
Stephen F. Austi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Allred, Laura
Houston
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Sarmiento, Melinda
Texas-Pan Americ
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Ejekam, Chisom
Sam Houston Stat
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Lyssy, Danessa
Texas State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Cheatham, Callie
Texas Southern
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Gill, Tiffany
Rice
1.55m
(5'1)
1
20
Thomas, Keyera
Northwestern Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
20
McPherson, Heather
Stephen F. Austi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
22
Vidos, Alex
Southeast Louisi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
22
Duval, Alana
Texas-Pan Americ
1.55m
(5'1)
1
22
Rush, Lachell
Southern-Baton R
1.55m
(5'1)
1
22
Szabo, Carly
Texas State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Cooksey, Marissa
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ashley
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Dockrey, Chelsea
Nicholls State
NH
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Kerry
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Marcantel, Diana
Southeast Louisi
NH
(--)
1
--
Witt, Brookeana
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Clements, Jordan
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Williams, Trisha
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Kilgore, Raquel
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Blacknall, Courtney
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Thompson, Marniqua
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rybalko, Viktoriya
Unattached
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Lesueur, Eloyse
France
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
1
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Tanner, Alexis
Elite Perfor
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Jessica
Texas-San Antoni
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
5
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Cornelius, Jasmine
McNeese State
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Kendall, Kiri
Rice
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Harris, Britney
Texas Southern
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
7
Sheppard, Renee
Texas State
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Sams, Camelia
Stephen F. Austi
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Pressley, Morgan
Houston Baptist
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Brown, Corinna
Prairie View A&M
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Ogashi, Michelle
Southeast Louisi
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Guerra, Andie
Texas-Arlington
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Deveaux, Deandra
Southern-Baton R
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
14
Wren, Kendrah
Sam Houston Stat
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Stewart, Nia
Southeast Louisi
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
15
Onwumere, Ngozi
Houston
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
--
Lorentsen, Jenna
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Taylor, Tisifenee
Speed Koncept
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Jessica
Texas State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Domingue, Morgan
Texas-Arlington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Richard, Tiffany
Southern-Baton R
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lindsay, Samone
Texas A&M-Kingsv
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hill, Keely
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ross, Sakara
Speed Koncept
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bean, Ta'Shania
Louisiana-Lafaye
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Fudge, Selena
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nixon, Destinee
Texas-Arlington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kiel, Antonia
Prairie View A&M
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eggleston, Kelsee
Texas Southern
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clements, Jordan
Stephen F. Austi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lofton, Kourtney
Houston Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Conway, Tarvia
Louisiana-Lafaye
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thames, Nichole
Texas-Arlington
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McNeal, Kaylon
Prairie View A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bryant, Bria
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Velasquez, Cindy
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tabb, Veronica
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Couthren, Desarae
McNeese State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Brittany
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Cofer, Alisha
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Utsey, Taylor
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rybalko, Viktoriya
Unattached
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
2
Tanner, Alexis
Elite Perfor
12.32m
(40'5)
nwi
1
3
Agara, Sarah
Rice
12.18m
(39'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Ogashi, Michelle
Southeast Louisi
12.04m
(39'6)
nwi
1
5
Brown, Jennifer
Texas-Arlington
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Corinna
Prairie View A&M
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Berry, Jacqueline
McNeese State
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Sams, Camelia
Stephen F. Austi
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
9
Hermes, Kelli
Stephen F. Austi
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Conway, Tarvia
Louisiana-Lafaye
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Domingue, Morgan
Texas-Arlington
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
12
Knox, Kirsten
Stephen F. Austi
11.16m
(36'7.25)
nwi
1
13
Bean, Ta'Shania
Louisiana-Lafaye
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
14
Nixon, Destinee
Texas-Arlington
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Jessica
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tabb, Veronica
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Mekenzi
Southern-Baton R
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stewart, Nia
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Walker, Crystal
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Utsey, Taylor
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jones, Sarah
Northwestern Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bryant, Bria
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lorentsen, Jenna
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lindsay, Samone
Texas A&M-Kingsv
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Corley, Dominique
Texas Southern
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ince, Ari
Rice
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
King, Karley
Houston
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
Schauerhamer, Kat
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
Horn, Elena
Texas State
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
5
Phantz, Brittany
Southeast Louisi
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
Bolivar, Ligia
Texas Lutheran
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
7
Oliver, Cleona
Rice
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
10
Colleen, Butler
Southeast Louisi
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
11
Wade, Macy
Stephen F. Austi
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
11
Zotyka, Shelbie
Sam Houston Stat
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
13
Benavidez, April
Texas-San Antoni
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
14
Ables, Leslie
Texas State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Hintnaus, Sage
Houston
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Wilson, Casie
Rice
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
15
Stewart, Rachel
Texas-San Antoni
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
16
Nash, Sammy
Texas-Arlington
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
16
Rabalais, Amy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
16
Alvarez, Samantha
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
16
Cotten, Alyssa
McNeese State
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
20
Marks, Lauren
Texas-Arlington
3.10m
(10'2)
1
21
Sloan, Sarah
Stephen F. Austi
3.10m
(10'2)
1
21
Eubanks, Kristin
Southeast Louisi
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Laurent, Amber
Louisiana-Lafaye
NH
(--)
1
--
Garrett, Jenaya
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Fudge, Sabrina
Texas Southern
NH
(--)
1
--
Snyder, Molly
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Lopez, Elvia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frausto, Megan
Houston
3,638
1
2
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
3,571
1
3
Harlan, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
3,272
1
4
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
3,247
1
5
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
3,188
1
6
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
3,185
1
7
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
3,177
1
8
Jonas, Aimee
Texas-San Antoni
3,175
1
9
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
3,141
1
10
Jackson, Alicia
Stephen F. Austi
3,046
1
11
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
2,994
1
12
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
2,990
1
13
Zigmond, Shelby
Texas State
2,967
1
14
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
2,825
1
15
Roberts, Angela
Louisiana-Lafaye
2,768
1
16
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
2,396
1
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
08.86
2
939
2
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
09.06
1
897
3
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
09.19
2
871
4
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
09.21
3
867
5
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
09.26
3
856
6
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
09.36
4
836
7
Frausto, Megan
Houston
09.38
1
832
8
Jonas, Aimee
Texas-San Antoni
09.48
1
812
9
Harlan, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
09.50
3
808
10
Zigmond, Shelby
Texas State
09.64
1
781
11
Jackson, Alicia
Stephen F. Austi
09.76
4
758
12
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
09.79
4
752
13
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
09.80
2
750
14
Roberts, Angela
Louisiana-Lafaye
09.87
3
737
15
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
09.95
4
721
16
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
11.54
2
451
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
2:23.05
1
783
2
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
2:25.61
1
749
3
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
2:29.22
2
703
4
Frausto, Megan
Houston
2:30.29
2
689
5
Harlan, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
2:33.75
2
647
6
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
2:34.02
2
643
7
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
2:34.65
2
636
8
Jackson, Alicia
Stephen F. Austi
2:36.35
1
615
9
Jonas, Aimee
Texas-San Antoni
2:39.43
2
579
10
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
2:41.40
1
557
11
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
2:43.48
2
534
12
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
2:45.15
1
515
13
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
2:47.79
1
487
14
Roberts, Angela
Louisiana-Lafaye
2:50.61
1
457
15
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
2:50.61
1
457
16
Zigmond, Shelby
Texas State
2:59.06
2
374
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frausto, Megan
Houston
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
916
2
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
879
3
Jonas, Aimee
Texas-San Antoni
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
3
Zigmond, Shelby
Texas State
1.63m
(5'4)
1
771
5
Harlan, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
701
6
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
6
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
6
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
6
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
666
10
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
10
Jackson, Alicia
Stephen F. Austi
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
10
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
632
13
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
13
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
13
Roberts, Angela
Louisiana-Lafaye
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
599
16
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
1.39m
(4'6.5)
1
502
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Frausto, Megan
Houston
5.41m
(17'8.75)
1
674
2
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
5.26m
(17'3)
1
631
3
Jackson, Alicia
Stephen F. Austi
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
606
4
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
565
5
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
559
6
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
4.99m
(16'4.25)
1
557
7
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
4.98m
(16'4)
1
554
8
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
551
9
Zigmond, Shelby
Texas State
4.95m
(16'2.75)
1
546
10
Roberts, Angela
Louisiana-Lafaye
4.94m
(16'2.25)
1
543
10
Harlan, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
4.94m
(16'2.25)
1
543
12
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
532
13
Jonas, Aimee
Texas-San Antoni
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
519
14
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
4.81m
(15'9.25)
1
508
15
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
4.70m
(15'5)
1
479
16
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
418
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fontenot, Kayla
McNeese State
10.97m
(35'11.75)
1
593
2
Harlan, Megan
Stephen F. Austi
10.67m
(35'0)
1
573
3
Davis, Morgan
Sam Houston Stat
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
571
4
Frausto, Megan
Houston
9.96m
(32'8)
1
527
5
Hermes, Chelsea
North Texas
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
507
6
Zigmond, Shelby
Texas State
9.48m
(31'1)
1
495
7
Swearengin, Shartanae
Texas-San Antoni
9.47m
(31'0.75)
1
495
8
Jonas, Aimee
Texas-San Antoni
9.45m
(31'0)
1
494
9
Georgetown, Mariah
McNeese State
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
484
10
Owoyele, Beverly
Texas
8.95m
(29'4.25)
1
461
11
Ugoh, Bridget
Rice
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
451
12
Garza, Abigail
Texas-Pan Americ
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
438
13
Jackson, Alicia
Stephen F. Austi
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
435
14
Pettit, Allyson
Sam Houston Stat
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
433
15
Roberts, Angela
Louisiana-Lafaye
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
432
16
Valenzuela, Tina
Texas State
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
416
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#houston
#indoor
#opener
More news
2011 Results - Conference USA Indoor Championships
48 shares:
Houston Howie Ryan Invitational and Multi
,
Brooks
,
DyeStatPRO.com
,
Elite Perfor
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Houston Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2022
1
2021
2
2019
7
1
2018
1
109
2017
4
119
2016
12
121
2015
1
183
2014
6
146
2013
22
138
2012
78
50
2011
30
16
2010
47
15
2009
1
2
2008
3
2007
3
2
2006
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#houston
#indoor
#opener
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!