History for 2012 Feb 25th to Feb 26th
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2012Conference USA Indoor Championships 2012 Results - Conference USA Indoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results Texas Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012
C-USA Indoor Championships
CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL - 2/25/2012 to 2/26/2012
Track - 200m banked
Results
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 6.64 3/1/2003 Julien Dunkley, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 6.55 1/21/2012 Harry Adams, Auburn
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isaiah Sweeney SR Houston 6.74Q 1
2 Justin Sims JR Southern MS 6.76Q 2
3 Austin Lewis JR E. Carolina 6.82q 2
4 Taurean Nixon SO Memphis 6.87q 1
5 Randy McCoy SO Southern MS 6.88q 1
6 Torrance Hunt SO E. Carolina 6.90q 2
7 Anthony Wright JR UTEP 6.91q 2 6.901
8 James Lang SO Houston 6.91q 1 6.907
9 Desmond Lawrence SO E. Carolina 6.93 2
10 Antonial Marshall JR E. Carolina 6.93 1
11 Jaz Davis SO Memphis 6.95 1
12 Mario Spann SR Southern MS 6.96 2
13 Markquis Frazier JR Houston 6.97 2
-- Suji Adeniyan SR UTEP FS 1
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 6.64 3/1/2003 Julien Dunkley, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 6.55 1/21/2012 Harry Adams, Auburn
6.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Wright JR UTEP 6.74 10
2 Justin Sims JR Southern MS 6.75 8
3 Austin Lewis JR E. Carolina 6.80 6
4 Isaiah Sweeney SR Houston 6.82 5 6.815
5 Torrance Hunt SO E. Carolina 6.82 4 6.817
6 Randy McCoy SO Southern MS 6.92 3
7 James Lang SO Houston 7.07 2
-- Taurean Nixon SO Memphis FS
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 20.96 1/13/2012 Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Errol Nolan JR Houston 20.99q 2
2 Julian Frazier JR Tulsa 21.62q 3
3 Justin Smith SR Tulsa 21.64q 3
4 Isaiah Sweeney SR Houston 21.74q 2
5 Kristian Dillard FR UTEP 21.81q 4
6 Anthony Wright JR UTEP 21.83q 1
7 Austin Lewis JR E. Carolina 21.84q 3
8 Xavier Boyd SO Houston 21.98q 2
9 Mario Spann SR Southern MS 22.17 1
10 Justin Sims JR Southern MS 22.20 4
11 Jaz Davis SO Memphis 22.20 1
12 Antonial Marshall JR E. Carolina 22.42 2
13 James Lang SO Houston 22.60 4
14 Dylan Bradley JR Rice 22.92 1
15 Suji Adeniyan SR UTEP 23.05 3
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 20.91 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 20.96 1/13/2012 Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St
20.73 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Errol Nolan JR Houston 21.01 2 10
2 Isaiah Sweeney SR Houston 21.58 2 8
3 Julian Frazier JR Tulsa 21.74 1 6
4 Justin Smith SR Tulsa 21.74 1 5
5 Kristian Dillard FR UTEP 21.90 2 4
6 Austin Lewis JR E. Carolina 22.10 1 3
7 Xavier Boyd SO Houston 22.12 2 2
-- Anthony Wright JR UTEP DQ 1 impeding
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 46.62 2/10/2012 Michael Mathieu, unattached
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Errol Nolan JR Houston 47.04q 1
2 Julian Frazier JR Tulsa 48.11q 4
3 A-Shawni Mitchell FR UTEP 48.34q 2
4 Abiola Onakoya SO UTEP 48.51q 2
5 Xavier Boyd SO Houston 48.80q 4
6 Curtis Kock SR UTEP 48.89q 3
7 Garrett Hughey JR Houston 49.13q 1
8 Collin Shurbet SR Rice 49.32q 5
9 Taylor Sykes SO E. Carolina 49.43 3
10 Lee Johnson SR Rice 49.55 1
11 Lawrence Campbell SR E. Carolina 50.11 3
12 Quinton Harley JR E. Carolina 50.31 2
13 Jamal Young SR Southern MS 50.50 3
14 Bryce Cason FR Tulsa 51.06 2
15 Ben McKinzie SO E. Carolina 51.18 4
16 Jordan Hofbauer SO Houston 51.29 5
17 Dominique Charles FR Houston 52.69 5
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 46.77 2/26/2005 LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 46.62 2/10/2012 Michael Mathieu, unattached
46.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Errol Nolan JR Houston 46.74m 2 10
2 Julian Frazier JR Tulsa 47.80 1 8
3 A-Shawni Mitchell FR UTEP 48.10 1 6
4 Abiola Onakoya SO UTEP 48.31 2 5
5 Curtis Kock SR UTEP 48.38 1 4
6 Xavier Boyd SO Houston 48.43 2 3
7 Collin Shurbet SR Rice 48.93 2 2
8 Garrett Hughey JR Houston 49.00 1 1
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 1:51.06 2/26/2011 Chris O'hare, Tulsa
CrossPlex: S 1:51.23 2/10/2012 Robert Willett, Birm-Southern
1:47.30 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chris O'Hare JR Tulsa 1:52.67Q
2 Fabian Fiege FR Memphis 1:53.28Q
3 Julien Bousquet SR Southern MS 1:54.48Q
4 Jakub Trzasalski SO E. Carolina 1:53.25Q
5 Michael Quercia SO E. Carolina 1:53.98Q
6 Dale Dunn SR Southern MS 1:54.64Q
7 Dan Sloat SR Rice 1:54.02q
8 Anthony Coleman FR Houston 1:54.45q
9 Brian Tabb SO Tulsa 1:55.04
10 Danny Thater SO Tulsa 1:55.04
11 Abdi Guleed JR Memphis 1:55.51
12 Stephan Ender JR Memphis 1:55.58
13 Mark Fernando FR Houston 1:56.15
14 Julien Wolf FR Memphis 1:57.35
15 Keanan Joyner FR Memphis 1:57.53
16 Justin Pinkston SO Memphis 2:01.58
17 Ramon Garcia FR UTEP 2:02.37
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 1:51.06 2/26/2011 Chris O'hare, Tulsa
CrossPlex: S 1:51.23 2/10/2012 Robert Willett, Birm-Southern
1:47.30 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Chris O'Hare JR Tulsa 1:49.98m 10
2 Fabian Fiege FR Memphis 1:51.13S 8
3 Jakub Trzasalski SO E. Carolina 1:51.87 6
4 Dan Sloat SR Rice 1:52.17 5
5 Dale Dunn SR Southern MS 1:52.53 4
6 Michael Quercia SO E. Carolina 1:52.55 3
7 Julien Bousquet SR Southern MS 1:52.72 2
8 Anthony Coleman FR Houston 1:54.80 1
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 4:00.82 2/24/2007 Pablo Solares, Rice
CrossPlex: S 4:06.57 2/24/2012 Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro
3:57.90 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chris O'Hare JR Tulsa 4:07.81 10
2 Andrew Heyes JR Tulsa 4:09.78 8
3 Yonas Tesfai FR Houston 4:11.31 6
4 Tom Marshall SR Tulsa 4:13.61 5
5 Justice Chirchir SR UTEP 4:13.82 4
6 Juan Blanco FR UTEP 4:14.94 3
7 James Maglasang SO Memphis 4:15.05 2
8 Tim Rackers FR Tulsa 4:16.68 1
9 Aaron Thornburg FR Tulsa 4:18.71
10 Nathan Barrett FR Tulsa 4:19.27
11 Will Firth FR Rice 4:21.19
12 Julien Wolf FR Memphis 4:23.07
13 Mike Troop JR Rice 4:25.54
14 Anthony Jordan SR Houston 4:29.13
15 David Annett FR Tulsa 4:32.42
16 Austin Carter FR Memphis 4:33.73
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 8:16.14 2/24/2007 Stephen Samoei, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 8:09.89 2/24/2012 Lucas Cotter, Chattanooga
7:52.30 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Paulo Pinheiro SR Tulsa 8:11.13m 10
2 Andrew Heyes JR Tulsa 8:12.93m 8
3 Sam Masters JR Tulsa 8:13.20m 6
4 Carl Stones SR Tulsa 8:14.62m 5
5 Anthony Rotich FR UTEP 8:15.44m 4
6 Bill Martin SR Tulsa 8:19.72 3
7 Geraint Davies JR Tulsa 8:20.19 2
8 Yonas Tesfai FR Houston 8:24.58 1
9 Tim Rackers FR Tulsa 8:25.82
10 Dennis Hodapp SO Tulsa 8:27.15
11 Dan Kuhman FR Memphis 8:29.08
12 Justice Chirchir SR UTEP 8:31.82
13 Solomon Gardea JR UTEP 8:31.96
14 John Cavallo SO Rice 8:33.45
15 James Llamas SR Rice 8:35.94
16 Aaron Thornburg FR Tulsa 8:36.18
17 Travis Roberts SO Rice 8:36.43
18 Juan Blanco FR UTEP 8:39.88
19 James Maglasang SO Memphis 8:43.20
20 Nate Pineda SR Houston 8:46.70
21 Mitch Johnson SR Tulsa 8:47.25
22 Adam Johnson FR Tulsa 8:58.54
-- David Smith SO Houston DNF
-- Tom Marshall SR Tulsa DNF
-- Gabe Cuadra JR Rice DNF
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 14:09.42 2/26/2010 John Beattie, Tulsa
CrossPlex: S 14:22.47 2/24/2012 Demetrios Pagonis, Davidson
13:44.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Paulo Pinheiro SR Tulsa 14:11.79S 10
2 Anthony Rotich FR UTEP 14:15.59S 8
3 Carl Stones SR Tulsa 14:23.42 6
4 Sam Masters JR Tulsa 14:27.13 5
5 Dennis Hodapp SO Tulsa 14:30.36 4
6 Geraint Davies JR Tulsa 14:32.59 3
7 Solomon Gardea JR UTEP 14:38.94 2
8 Gabe Cuadra JR Rice 14:46.49 1
9 Justice Chirchir SR UTEP 14:51.33
10 James Llamas SR Rice 15:02.66
11 Dan Kuhman FR Memphis 15:08.46
12 Mitch Johnson SR Tulsa 15:15.04
13 Travis Roberts SO Rice 15:29.58
-- Michael Trejo SR Rice DNF
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 7.81 2/26/2005 Andrew Carruthers, Houston
CrossPlex: S 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Jackson SR Memphis 7.92Q 2
2 Joseph Samuels JR E. Carolina 8.01Q 1
3 Randy McCoy SO Southern MS 8.15q 1
4 Kevin Johnson JR Houston 8.30q 1
5 Quinton Harley JR E. Carolina 8.33q 2
6 Courtland Wells FR Southern MS 8.43q 2
7 Jordan Hofbauer SO Houston 8.48q 2
8 Patrick Jones JR E. Carolina 8.49q 2
9 Lee Johnson SR Rice 8.50 1
10 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 8.57 1
11 Tevin Jones FR Memphis 8.67 1
-- Tyrell Forde FR Memphis DNF 1
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 7.81 2/26/2005 Andrew Carruthers, Houston
CrossPlex: S 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
7.70 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Jackson SR Memphis 7.88 10
2 Joseph Samuels JR E. Carolina 8.02 8
3 Randy McCoy SO Southern MS 8.16 6
4 Kevin Johnson JR Houston 8.25 5
5 Quinton Harley JR E. Carolina 8.40 4
6 Jordan Hofbauer SO Houston 8.43 3
7 Patrick Jones JR E. Carolina 8.55 2
8 Courtland Wells FR Southern MS 8.56 1
Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 3:13.06 3/1/2003 TCU
CrossPlex: S 3:11.81 1/21/2012 Mississippi State
A Bynum, T Tate, D Barnaby, E Mayers
3:06.50 NCAA
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 UTEP 3:11.64S 2 10
1) A-Shawni Mitchell FR 2) Abiola Onakoya SO
3) Shane Hamm SR 4) Curtis Kock SR
2 Houston 3:12.88m 2 8
1) Xavier Boyd SO 2) Errol Nolan JR
3) Garrett Hughey JR 4) Anthony Coleman FR
3 Tulsa 3:13.20 2 6
1) David Fitter SR 2) Justin Smith SR
3) Matt Davis JR 4) Julian Frazier JR
4 East Carolina 3:14.61 2 5
1) Dillon Hawley SO 2) Taylor Sykes SO
3) Jakub Trzasalski SO 4) Ben McKinzie SO
5 Memphis 3:17.59 1 4
1) Stephan Ender JR 2) Abdi Guleed JR
3) Fabian Fiege FR 4) Brandon Williams SO
6 Rice 3:17.73 1 3
1) Collin Shurbet SR 2) Lee Johnson SR
3) Dan Sloat SR 4) Jordan Hmaidan SR
7 Southern Miss 3:24.13 1 2
1) Cameron Everson FR 2) Dale Dunn SR
3) John Caleb Grenn JR 4) Julien Bousquet SR
Event 10 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62 2/27/2009 UTEP, UTEP
D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich
CrossPlex: S 9:59.73 2/24/2012 UNC-Greensboro
9:31.00 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tulsa 9:57.44S 10
1) Tom Marshall SR 2) Andrew Jameson SO
3) Nathan Barrett FR 4) Bill Martin SR
2 Memphis 10:00.72 8
1) Austin Carter FR 2) Brandon Williams SO
3) Trent Scott SO 4) James Maglasang SO
3 Rice 10:02.77 6
1) Mike Troop JR 2) Kyle Denny FR
3) Jordan Hmaidan SR 4) Will Firth FR
4 UTEP 10:04.05 5
1) Juan Blanco FR 2) Shane Hamm SR
3) Ramon Garcia FR 4) Anthony Rotich FR
5 Houston 10:22.45 4
1) Anthony Jordan SR 2) Anthony Coleman FR
3) Mark Fernando FR 4) Nate Pineda SR
6 East Carolina 10:29.72 3
1) Michael Quercia SO 2) Taylor Sykes SO
3) Brandon Dunford FR 4) Jakub Trzasalski SO
7 Southern Miss 11:08.87 2
1) John Caleb Grenn JR 2) Cameron Everson FR
3) Julien Bousquet SR 4) Dale Dunn SR
Event 11 Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 2.24m 2/24/2006 Mickael Hanany, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 2.24m 1/21/2012 Ricky Robertson, Mississippi
2.24m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Darius Lynwood SO Memphis 2.17m 7-01.50 10
2 Marcus Norwood JR SR Southern MS 2.08m 6-09.75 8
3 Kennis Byers SR Houston 2.08m 6-09.75 6
4 Tyler Wiest JR Rice 2.05m 6-08.75 5
5 Courtland Wells FR Southern MS 2.02m 6-07.50 4
6 Xavier Baker FR UTEP 1.92m 6-03.50 2.50
6 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 1.92m 6-03.50 2.50
8 Jack Spinks JR Rice 1.92m 6-03.50 0.50
8 Matt Blank FR Southern MS 1.92m 6-03.50 0.50
-- Chris Sanders FR Rice NH
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 5.36m 2/27/2010 Jason Colwick, Rice
CrossPlex: S 5.45m 2/24/2012 Michael Seaman, Samford
5.50m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Karlis Pujats SR Memphis 5.23m 17-01.75 10
2 Bryan Brown SR Houston 5.13m 16-10.00 8
3 Austin Crenshaw SO Memphis 4.93m 16-02.00 6
4 Henry Johnson FR E. Carolina 4.78m 15-08.25 5
5 Nate Arnold SO Memphis 4.78m 15-08.25 3.50
5 Stephen Hodapp SO E. Carolina 4.78m 15-08.25 3.50
7 Michael Mahnke SO Houston 4.63m 15-02.25 2
8 Chris Pillow FR Rice 4.63m 15-02.25 1
-- Clayton Chaney JR Rice NH
-- Aaron Zakula SO E. Carolina NH
Event 13 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 7.78m 2/28/2003 Aundre Edwards, TCU
CrossPlex: S 7.66m 1/14/2012 Gray Horn, Florida
8.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Isaiah Sweeney SR Houston 7.60m 24-11.25 10
2 Ramon Crockett SR Southern MS 7.59m 24-11.00 8
3 Simon Stewart JR Houston 7.29m 23-11.00 6
4 John Horton FR Houston 7.17m 23-06.25 5
5 Austin Lewis JR E. Carolina 7.17m 23-06.25 4
6 Marcus Norwood JR SR Southern MS 6.98m 22-11.00 3
7 Ben Pressley SO Rice 6.94m 22-09.25 2
8 Jaleen White SO Memphis 6.83m 22-05.00 1
9 Andres Estrada SO UTEP 6.70m 21-11.75
10 Jonathan Woods FR UTEP 6.55m 21-06.00
11 JJ Walker FR Rice 6.23m 20-05.25
12 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 6.16m 20-02.50
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 15.99m 2/26/2011 Chris Carter, Houston
CrossPlex: S 16.38m 2/9/2012 Alphonso Jordan, unattached
16.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 John Horton FR Houston 15.12m 49-07.25 10
2 Miles Coats JR E. Carolina 14.65m 48-00.75 8
3 Donovant Grant JR UTEP 14.60m 47-11.00 6
4 Malcolm Howard FR Houston 14.25m 46-09.00 5
5 JJ Walker FR Rice 14.18m 46-06.25 4
6 Andres Estrada SO UTEP 14.08m 46-02.50 3
7 Ramon Crockett SR Southern MS 13.87m 45-06.25 2
8 Richard Olsson SO UTEP 13.63m 44-08.75 1
9 D'Ernest Rucker SO Memphis 13.63m 44-08.75
10 Jonathan Woods FR UTEP 12.93m 42-05.25
11 Kennis Byers SR Houston 12.54m 41-01.75
12 Tyler Wiest JR Rice 12.34m 40-06.00
-- Darius Lynwood SO Memphis FOUL
-- Jaleen White SO Memphis FOUL
Event 15 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 19.34m 2/20/1999 John Davis, Houston
CrossPlex: S 19.95m 1/14/2012 Kemal Mesic, Florida
19.35m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Dennis Aliotta SR E. Carolina 18.34m 60-02.00 10
2 Robert Collingwood JR Southern MS 18.03m 59-02.00 8
3 John Fortune JR Houston 17.42m 57-02.00 6
4 Alex Zinchenko JR Rice 17.28m 56-08.50 5
5 Tom Willcox JR Memphis 17.03m 55-10.50 4
6 Darrell Hill FR Houston 17.02m 55-10.25 3
7 Andrew Miller JR Memphis 16.93m 55-06.50 2
8 Matt Dudley SR UTEP 16.83m 55-02.75 1
9 Jacob Schultz SR Houston 16.55m 54-03.75
10 Richard Collingwoo JR Southern MS 15.76m 51-08.50
11 Chase Sammons FR Tulsa 15.63m 51-03.50
12 William Hubber FR Memphis 14.53m 47-08.00
13 Rick Fenton SR Houston 14.34m 47-00.75
-- Matt Sipe FR Memphis FOUL
Event 16 Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 22.74m 2/26/2010 Steffen Nerdal, Memphis
CrossPlex: S 20.15m 1/14/2012 Jeremy Postin, Florida
21.50m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Montrell Morrow JR E. Carolina 20.63mS 67-08.25 10
2 Rick Fenton SR Houston 18.57m 60-11.25 8
3 William Hubber FR Memphis 18.51m 60-08.75 6
4 Tom Willcox JR Memphis 18.50m 60-08.50 5
5 Dennis Aliotta SR E. Carolina 18.41m 60-05.00 4
6 Andrew Miller JR Memphis 18.31m 60-01.00 3
7 Demetris Elia FR UTEP 17.07m 56-00.00 2
8 Napoleon Benoit JR Southern MS 15.76m 51-08.50 1
9 Chase Sammons FR Tulsa 15.17m 49-09.25
10 Robert Collingwood JR Southern MS 14.75m 48-04.75
11 Matt Sipe FR Memphis 13.28m 43-07.00
-- John Fortune JR Houston FOUL
Event 17 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 5671 2/26/2011 Wesley Bray, Houston
CrossPlex: S 5504 1/26/2012 Ben Davies, unattached
5750 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 5370.00 10
2 Chris Sanders FR Rice 4942.00 8
3 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 4615.00 6
4 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 4599.00 5
5 Tim Jones FR Memphis 4573.00 4
6 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 4486.00 3
7 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 4308.00 2
8 Ben Pressley SO Rice 4245.00 1
9 Jack Spinks JR Rice 4232.00
Event 17 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 6.94 2 904
2 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 7.15 2 830
3 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 7.19 1 816
4 Ben Pressley SO Rice 7.31 1 775
5 Chris Sanders FR Rice 7.43 2 736
6 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 7.46 2 726
7 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 7.46 1 726
8 Jack Spinks JR Rice 7.60 1 681
9 Tim Jones FR Memphis 7.62 2 675
Event 17 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 7.06m 23-02.00 828
2 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 6.77m 22-02.50 760
3 Chris Sanders FR Rice 6.76m 22-02.25 757
4 Ben Pressley SO Rice 6.69m 21-11.50 741
5 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 6.45m 21-02.00 686
6 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 6.36m 20-10.50 666
7 Jack Spinks JR Rice 6.03m 19-09.50 593
8 Tim Jones FR Memphis 5.82m 19-01.25 548
9 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 5.43m 17-09.75 467
Event 17 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 13.28m 43-07.00 684
2 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 12.56m 41-02.50 640
3 Chris Sanders FR Rice 12.50m 41-00.25 637
4 Jack Spinks JR Rice 11.88m 38-11.75 599
5 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 11.32m 37-01.75 565
6 Ben Pressley SO Rice 11.20m 36-09.00 558
7 Tim Jones FR Memphis 10.40m 34-01.50 510
7 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 10.40m 34-01.50 510
9 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 9.52m 31-03.00 457
Event 17 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 1.99m 6-06.25 794
2 Jack Spinks JR Rice 1.96m 6-05.00 767
2 Chris Sanders FR Rice 1.96m 6-05.00 767
2 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 1.96m 6-05.00 767
5 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 1.75m 5-08.75 585
5 Tim Jones FR Memphis 1.75m 5-08.75 585
7 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 1.72m 5-07.75 560
8 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 1.69m 5-06.50 536
-- Ben Pressley SO Rice NH
Event 17 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 8.21 2 930
2 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 8.46 1 869
3 Ben Pressley SO Rice 8.48 1 865
4 Chris Sanders FR Rice 8.56 2 846
5 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 9.00 3 746
6 Tim Jones FR Memphis 9.04 2 737
7 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 9.15 3 713
8 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 9.17 1 709
9 Jack Spinks JR Rice 9.62 3 615
Event 17 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Jones FR Memphis 4.34m 14-02.75 714
2 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 4.24m 13-11.00 685
3 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 3.94m 12-11.00 601
4 Ben Pressley SO Rice 3.64m 11-11.25 519
5 Chris Sanders FR Rice 3.54m 11-07.25 493
6 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 3.34m 10-11.50 441
6 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 3.34m 10-11.50 441
8 Jack Spinks JR Rice 2.74m 8-11.75 296
-- Sam McGuffie JR Rice NH
Event 17 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Jones FR Memphis 2:46.36 804
2 Clayton Chaney JR Rice 2:46.97 798
3 Ben Pressley SO Rice 2:47.93 787
4 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 2:50.80 757
5 Sam McGuffie JR Rice 2:52.83 736
6 Dylan Spadaccini FR E. Carolina 2:53.63 728
7 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 2:54.67 717
8 Chris Sanders FR Rice 2:55.77 706
9 Jack Spinks JR Rice 2:58.29 681
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 7.18 2/26/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 7.19 1/21/2012 Gloria Asumnu, adidas
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 7.23QNCAA 3
2 Endurance Abinuwa SR UTEP 7.42Q 2 7.413
3 Tania Minkins SO E. Carolina 7.42Q 1 7.416
4 Dominique Booker SO UCF 7.43q 1
5 Whitney Harris SR Houston 7.46q 2
6 Amanda Leland JR UCF 7.47q 2 7.467
7 Yolanda Suggs JR UTEP 7.47q 3 7.468
8 Christal Peterson FR UCF 7.48q 1
9 Erin Tucker SO E. Carolina 7.50 3
10 Sheila Paul SR UCF 7.50 3
11 Alexis Bates SO UAB 7.52 1
12 Tai'Shea Reese SR Houston 7.53 2
13 Magen Del Pino JR UTEP 7.57 2
14 Kiersten Brewer FR Houston 7.58 1
15 Angel Watson SO UAB 7.59 2
16 Candace Springer SO Rice 7.65 3
17 Tyneisha McCoy FR Rice 7.68 1
18 DaQuanya Byrd-West FR Memphis 7.72 2
19 Precious Knighton FR Rice 7.75 3
20 Simone Martin SO Rice 7.80 1
21 Delkira Maybin JR Marshall 7.80 2
22 Holly Joiner JR Memphis 7.84 3
Event 18 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 7.18 2/26/2010 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 7.19 1/21/2012 Gloria Asumnu, adidas
7.23 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 7.25 10
2 Dominique Booker SO UCF 7.36 8
3 Tania Minkins SO E. Carolina 7.40 6
4 Endurance Abinuwa SR UTEP 7.42 5
5 Yolanda Suggs JR UTEP 7.47 4
6 Amanda Leland JR UCF 7.50 3
7 Christal Peterson FR UCF 7.54 2
8 Whitney Harris SR Houston 7.55 1
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
CrossPlex: S 23.51 1/21/2012 Dezerea Bryant, Clemson
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 23.58q 3
2 Tania Minkins SO E. Carolina 23.88q 2
3 Angel Watson SO UAB 23.96q 1
4 Tai'Shea Reese SR Houston 23.99q 5
5 Dominique Booker SO UCF 24.05q 7
6 Kiersten Brewer FR Houston 24.10q 6
7 Sheila Paul SR UCF 24.16q 4
8 Whitney Harris SR Houston 24.23q 1
9 Jamie Riles JR Tulane 24.34 6
10 Sonnisha Williams JR UCF 24.36 5
11 Candace Springer SO Rice 24.48 5
12 Amanda Leland JR UCF 24.64 4
13 Yolanda Suggs JR UTEP 24.65 7
14 Alicia Perkins FR Houston 24.82 3
15 Christal Peterson FR UCF 24.82 2
16 Simone Martin SO Rice 25.18 3
17 Alexis Bates SO UAB 25.23 7
18 Brianna Rayfield JR Southern MS 25.39 6
19 Delkira Maybin JR Marshall 25.41 2
20 Hilary Woods SO Tulane 25.46 4
21 Kearra Haynes FR Marshall 25.51 1
22 Precious Knighton FR Rice 25.67 6
23 DaQuanya Byrd-West FR Memphis 25.75 5
24 Holly Joiner JR Memphis 26.01 1
25 Maya Kirk SR Rice 26.61 7
26 Alanna Dawkins FR Marshall 26.74 2
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 23.41 2/24/2007 Ebonie Floyd, Houston
CrossPlex: S 23.51 1/21/2012 Dezerea Bryant, Clemson
23.12 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 23.54 2 10
2 Tania Minkins SO E. Carolina 23.73 1 8
3 Dominique Booker SO UCF 23.82 2 6
4 Tai'Shea Reese SR Houston 23.88 2 5
5 Kiersten Brewer FR Houston 24.02 1 4
6 Sheila Paul SR UCF 24.03 1 3
7 Angel Watson SO UAB 24.23 1 2
8 Whitney Harris SR Houston 24.38 2 1
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 54.15 2/26/2011 Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 53.11 2/10/2012 Ajoke Adumosu, unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aiesha Goggins SO E. Carolina 54.98q 4
2 Afia Charles SO UCF 55.00q 8
3 Tyshonda Hawkins SO E. Carolina 55.12q 8
4 Endurance Abinuwa SR UTEP 55.43q 2
5 Craishia Washington FR SMU 55.70q 7
6 Tiffany Harris JR E. Carolina 56.05q 5
7 Racquell Powell SR Tulsa 56.11q 4
8 Kala Funderburk FR Memphis 56.25q 1
9 Amber Evans SR SMU 56.54 6
10 Brittany Wallace JR Houston 56.57 7
11 Jamie Riles JR Tulane 56.64 3
12 Caroline Schuster JR Tulsa 57.14 3
13 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SO Tulsa 57.47 1
14 Ngozi Onwumere SO Houston 57.65 6
15 Lytrice Thomas SO UAB 57.76 1
16 Tyneisha McCoy FR Rice 58.15 1
17 Rachel Boerner SR E. Carolina 58.24 8
18 Hadassah Lynch SO Marshall 58.34 7
19 Thelyssa Katchen JR UAB 58.43 3
20 Jerica Banks JR Tulane 58.54 2
21 Lilian Nwora JR Rice 58.64 3
22 Kyana White SO UAB 58.67 8
23 Amber Pierson JR Marshall 58.79 4
24 Hilary Woods SO Tulane 58.80 5
25 Loren Dyer FR Marshall 59.10 4
26 Paige Jones JR Southern MS 59.14 6
27 Maya Kirk SR Rice 59.23 2
28 Amber Sellers SO Houston 59.44 6
29 Brittany Carey SR Marshall 59.50 5
30 Kearra Haynes FR Marshall 1:00.80 7
Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 54.15 2/26/2011 Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina
CrossPlex: S 53.11 2/10/2012 Ajoke Adumosu, unattached
52.60 NCAA
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Afia Charles SO UCF 54.17 1 10
2 Tyshonda Hawkins SO E. Carolina 54.24 1 8
3 Tiffany Harris JR E. Carolina 54.36 1 6
4 Aiesha Goggins SO E. Carolina 54.45 2 5
5 Craishia Washingto FR SMU 54.89 2 4
6 Endurance Abinuwa SR UTEP 56.20 2 3
7 Racquell Powell SR Tulsa 56.43 1 2
8 Kala Funderburk FR Memphis 57.04 2 1
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43 2/25/2006 Jenny Holmroos, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 2:06.41 1/21/2012 Chenelle Price, Tennessee
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Done' Vermaak JR Tulsa 2:11.15Q
2 Brooke Kott JR E. Carolina 2:12.77Q
3 Britney Kott JR E. Carolina 2:13.40Q
4 Ne' Ausha Logan SO UCF 2:11.70Q
5 Erica Winston SO UCF 2:13.68Q
6 Ciera Johnson SR Houston 2:14.59Q
7 Keltie John SR Rice 2:13.82q
8 Sophie Peeters SR Rice 2:14.01q
9 Lauren Collette SO Tulsa 2:14.13
10 Maya Williamson FR Memphis 2:14.80
11 Jackline Ekai SO UTEP 2:15.28
12 Keyona Neal JR Memphis 2:16.02
13 Olivia Slate SO E. Carolina 2:16.44
14 Candice St. Etienne JR Tulane 2:16.49
15 Mariah Bowers JR UTEP 2:16.62
16 Kitria Stewart SR UTEP 2:19.31
17 Eryn Barroso SO Houston 2:20.12
18 Celia Leonard FR Marshall 2:25.89
19 Charlotte Manogue SO Tulane 2:26.16
20 Kara Woods SO UAB 2:35.44
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43 2/25/2006 Jenny Holmroos, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 2:06.41 1/21/2012 Chenelle Price, Tennessee
2:04.50 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Brooke Kott JR E. Carolina 2:09.23 10
2 Done' Vermaak JR Tulsa 2:09.60 8
3 Britney Kott JR E. Carolina 2:09.72 6
4 Ciera Johnson SR Houston 2:10.37 5
5 Keltie John SR Rice 2:12.17 4
6 Ne' Ausha Logan SO UCF 2:12.38 3
7 Sophie Peeters SR Rice 2:13.72 2
8 Erica Winston SO UCF 2:16.06 1
Event 22 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 4:45.08 3/1/2008 Kelly Young, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 4:46.42 2/24/2012 Ashley Schnell, UNC-Greensboro
4:37.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Becky Wade SR Rice 4:48.32 10
2 Sarah Hudak JR UAB 4:48.80 8
3 Mary Alenbratt JR SMU 4:48.89 6
4 Louisa Lingley JR Memphis 4:54.44 5
5 Lucy Taylor SR UAB 4:57.12 4
6 Erin Huddleston JR Tulsa 4:57.53 3
7 Kristina Vaughn SR UAB 4:58.31 2
8 Emily Dunn FR Tulsa 4:58.56 1
9 Lauren Fayen SR UAB 4:58.99
10 Kajsa Barr FR SMU 5:00.74
11 Allison Schaich FR Rice 5:01.09
12 Amanda Tomlin SO E. Carolina 5:01.47
13 Amanda Lapp SR E. Carolina 5:02.02
14 Krista Moylan JR Southern MS 5:06.98
15 Jasmine Darden SR Memphis 5:08.33
16 Sarah Mason SO Rice 5:11.30
17 Halsey Fowler SO Rice 5:11.31
18 Nandia Taylor SO Memphis 5:12.00
19 Johanna Gretschel JR Tulane 5:12.20
20 Kathryn Ducommun JR Houston 5:15.79
21 Celia Leonard FR Marshall 5:19.35
22 Alexis Vick FR Houston 5:24.02
23 Jaime Johnson FR Houston 5:24.74
24 Kristie Leybourne FR UAB 5:24.98
25 Yasiris Gonzalez SO Houston 5:33.88
-- Olivia Slate SO E. Carolina DNF
-- Farah Madanay SO Rice DNF
Event 23 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 9:30.44 3/1/2008 Alex Becker, Tulsa
CrossPlex: S 9:20.11 1/21/2012 Hannah Brooks, Florida State
9:10.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brittany Copeland SR E. Carolina 9:30.08m 10
2 Becky Wade SR Rice 9:32.95 8
3 Risper Kimaiyo SR UTEP 9:32.96 6
4 Allison Pye SR Rice 9:38.33 5
5 Natasha Cockram FR Tulsa 9:42.29 4
6 Kristine Eikrem-En SR SMU 9:43.36 3
7 Sarah Hudak JR UAB 9:49.00 2
8 Kristina Vaughn SR UAB 9:51.85 1
9 Clara Cid SR UAB 9:57.87
10 Josie Wilcox SO Tulsa 9:58.51
11 Stephanie Ledgerwo JR Southern MS 10:00.73
12 Bjork Olsen SO E. Carolina 10:01.22
13 Ashley Scott JR Tulsa 10:04.27
14 Leslie Thomas JR Marshall 10:05.92
15 Jaclyn Rollins JR Tulsa 10:12.57
16 Louisa Lingley JR Memphis 10:13.56
17 Stacey Gonzalez JR E. Carolina 10:15.27
18 Chelsea Hollingswo SO E. Carolina 10:15.73
19 Brooke Kott JR E. Carolina 10:15.89
20 Gladys Chepsat SO UTEP 10:16.62
21 Krista Moylan JR Southern MS 10:17.31
22 Karina Garcia JR UTEP 10:19.48
23 Stefanie Fresenius FR E. Carolina 10:19.75
24 Larissa Erickson FR Tulsa 10:26.33
25 Emily Dunn FR Tulsa 10:27.23
26 Amanda Lapp SR E. Carolina 10:37.74
27 Kelley Mortakis JR Marshall 10:38.46
28 Meagan Nichols FR Memphis 10:41.76
29 Starla Garcia JR Houston 10:45.68
30 Paige Govey JR Marshall 10:47.76
31 Sammantha Stroker SO Marshall 10:52.37
32 Lauren Bartoldson FR Marshall 10:56.21
33 Taylor Beer FR Houston 11:21.22
-- Frida Kristiansson FR SMU DNF
Event 24 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 16:15.98 2/25/2011 Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 16:39.47 2/24/2012 Dena O'Brien, Coll of Charleston
15:57.00 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Risper Kimaiyo SR UTEP 16:10.37m 10
2 Brittany Copeland SR E. Carolina 16:15.66m 8
3 Allison Pye SR Rice 16:18.24S 6
4 Sarah Hudak JR UAB 16:58.20 5
5 Josie Wilcox SO Tulsa 17:02.92 4
6 Tara Wilson JR E. Carolina 17:03.92 3
7 Clara Cid SR UAB 17:10.67 2
8 Stephanie Ledgerwo JR Southern MS 17:16.37 1
9 Bjork Olsen SO E. Carolina 17:18.92
10 Stefanie Fresenius FR E. Carolina 17:27.10
11 Stacey Gonzalez JR E. Carolina 17:32.55
12 Farah Madanay SO Rice 17:34.13
13 Chelsea Hollingswo SO E. Carolina 17:36.84
14 Karina Garcia JR UTEP 17:42.52
15 Jaclyn Rollins JR Tulsa 17:43.32
16 Leslie Thomas JR Marshall 17:53.61
17 Alisha Fitch FR Memphis 18:00.52
18 Meagan Nichols FR Memphis 18:44.50
Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 8.15 2/25/2011 Jackie Coward, UCF
CrossPlex: S 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, unattached
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackie Coward SR UCF m 8.15Q 3
2 Demeeka Jones SR Houston 8.38Q 1
3 Janice Jackson SO UTEP 8.49Q 2
4 Ashley Bolling SR UCF 8.44q 1
5 Alicia Perkins FR Houston 8.54q 2
6 Sade Mariah Greenidge FR Houston 8.57q 3
7 Erin Tucker SO E. Carolina 8.58q 3 8.578
8 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 8.58q 1 8.579
9 Sarah Omotayo JR Southern MS 8.59 1
10 Quaniqua Jones JR Memphis 8.73 2
11 Olivia Amy SO Houston 8.79 1
12 Samantha Sharper JR UTEP 8.79 2
13 Akira McSwain JR UAB 8.86 3
14 Sojourner Brown SO Rice 8.89 1
15 Bronte Smith FR Memphis 8.90 3
16 Amber Sellers SO Houston 8.91 2
17 Jessica Shelley FR UAB 8.95 2
18 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 8.99 3
19 Rachel Coaxum SR Marshall 9.09 3
20 Alecia Daniels JR Marshall 9.23 2
21 Adiyah Crute JR Tulane 9.24 1
Event 25 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 8.15 2/25/2011 Jackie Coward, UCF
CrossPlex: S 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, unattached
8.10 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackie Coward SR UCF 8.08mNCAA 10
2 Janice Jackson SO UTEP 8.36 8
3 Sade Mariah Greeni FR Houston 8.39 6
4 Ashley Bolling SR UCF 8.41 5
5 Demeeka Jones SR Houston 8.46 4
6 Alicia Perkins FR Houston 8.48 3
7 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 8.73 2
8 Erin Tucker SO E. Carolina 8.84 1
Event 26 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 3:42.48 2/28/2009 Houston, Houston
W Harris, S McPherson, C Jones, K Floyd
CrossPlex: S 3:34.97 1/21/2012 Clemson
K Harrison, B Rollins, N Fluker, M Wesh
3:34.00 NCAA
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 East Carolina 3:39.00m 3 10
1) Tyshonda Hawkins SO 2) Tiffany Harris JR
3) Tania Minkins SO 4) Aiesha Goggins SO
2 UCF 3:43.32 3 8
1) Afia Charles SO 2) Jackie Coward SR
3) Sonnisha Williams JR 4) Erica Winston SO
3 Houston 3:44.03 2 6
1) Ngozi Onwumere SO 2) Ciera Johnson SR
3) Amber Sellers SO 4) Brittany Wallace JR
4 SMU 3:45.19 2 5
1) Isis Wilson SO 2) Amber Evans SR
3) Craishia Washington FR 4) LaKeisha James SR
5 Tulsa 3:45.48 3 4
1) Caroline Schuster JR 2) Katherine Camp SO
3) Audrey Jean-Baptiste SO 4) Racquell Powell SR
6 Tulane 3:45.82 2 3
1) Candice St. Etienne JR 2) Jamie Riles JR
3) Hilary Woods SO 4) Tiffanie Smith JR
7 Memphis 3:46.69 3 2
1) Maya Williamson FR 2) Monica Mason SO
3) Kala Funderburk FR 4) Keyona Neal JR
8 UAB 3:47.83 1 1
1) Rachel Harley JR 2) Thelyssa Katchen JR
3) Lytrice Thomas SO 4) Angel Watson SO
9 UTEP 3:47.88 2
1) Janice Jackson SO 2) Marine Menez SR
3) Kitria Stewart SR 4) Yolanda Suggs JR
10 Rice 3:51.24 1
1) Tyneisha McCoy FR 2) Sojourner Brown SO
3) Candace Springer SO 4) Lillian Nwora JR
11 Marshall 3:54.47 1
1) Loren Dyer FR 2) Hadassah Lynch SO
3) Amber Pierson JR 4) Brittany Carey SR
Event 27 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 11:37.32 2/26/2010 Tulsa, Tulsa
M Cleland, C Schuster, T Rigsby, P Whiting
CrossPlex: S 11:43.99 2/24/2012 UNC-Greensboro
C Sumney, K Hartman, S Sumney, A Schnell
11:03.50 NCAA
School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 SMU 11:32.36m 10
1) Mary Alenbratt JR 2) LaKeisha James SR
3) Kajsa Barr FR 4) Kristine Eikrem-Engeset SR
2 UAB 11:37.00m 8
1) Lucy Taylor SR 2) Rachel Harley JR
3) Lauren Fayen SR 4) Kristina Vaughn SR
3 East Carolina 11:39.74S 6
1) Amanda Lapp SR 2) Britney Kott JR
3) Brooke Kott JR 4) Brittany Copeland SR
4 Rice 11:46.11 5
1) Halsey Fowler SO 2) Sojourner Brown SO
3) Keltie John SR 4) Becky Wade SR
5 Tulsa 11:47.79 4
1) Natasha Cockram FR 2) Katherine Camp SO
3) Done' Vermaak JR 4) Erin Huddleston JR
6 Memphis 11:49.49 3
1) Jasmine Darden SR 2) Monica Mason SO
3) Nandia Taylor SO 4) Louisa Lingley JR
7 UTEP 12:13.27 2
1) Jackline Ekai SO 2) Kitria Stewart SR
3) Mariah Bowers JR 4) Gladys Chepsat SO
8 UCF 12:18.24 1
1) Shelby Blaes FR 2) Ne' Ausha Logan SO
3) Amelia Williams FR 4) Cody Castillo FR
9 Tulane 12:20.58
1) Johanna Gretschel JR 2) Tiffanie Smith JR
3) Michelle Kreutzberg FR 4) Emmi Aguillard JR
10 Houston 12:24.47
1) Alexis Vick FR 2) Alicia Frederick FR
3) Jaime Johnson FR 4) Kathryn Ducommun JR
Event 28 Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 1.85m 2/23/2007 Gaelle Niare, SMU
CrossPlex: S 1.83m 1/14/2012 Krystle Schade, Alabama
1.85m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tynita Butts JR E. Carolina 1.85mmNCAA 6-00.75 10
2 Ke'Airra Jones SR Southern MS 1.80m 5-10.75 8
3 Megan Frausto JR Houston 1.77m 5-09.75 6
4 Laura Toldy SO Memphis 1.72m 5-07.75 5
5 Kirsten Berding SO Memphis 1.67m 5-05.75 3.50
5 Vivian Haynes SR Memphis 1.67m 5-05.75 3.50
7 Zandria DeBowles SR Tulane 1.67m 5-05.75 2
8 Sonnisha Williams JR UCF 1.67m 5-05.75 1
9 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 1.62m 5-03.75
10 Shelby Barker FR UAB 1.62m 5-03.75
10 Katelyn Price SO Tulane 1.62m 5-03.75
12 Khalysia Mayo FR Houston 1.62m 5-03.75
13 Marine Menez SR UTEP 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Taylor Simpson SO UAB 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Melanie Mainor SO Tulane 1.57m 5-01.75
13 Valerie Lindenmuth SR SMU 1.57m 5-01.75
-- Morgan Yarbrough FR Rice NH
-- Tako Niare SR UTEP NH
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 4.10m 2/26/2011 Ari Ince, Rice
CrossPlex: S 4.35m 2/9/2012 Joanna Wright, unattached
4.35m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Karley King JR Houston 4.06m 13-03.75 10
2 Cleona Oliver SR Rice 3.76m 12-04.00 8
3 Kathryn Warner FR E. Carolina 3.76m 12-04.00 6
4 Sabrina Hochreuthe FR Memphis 3.66m 12-00.00 5
5 Joanna Lapucha SO Tulane 3.66m 12-00.00 3.50
5 Erica Weiss JR UCF 3.66m 12-00.00 3.50
7 Abbey Way JR E. Carolina 3.66m 12-00.00 2
8 Chaney Turney FR Rice 3.51m 11-06.25 1
9 Marielle Brisbois FR Rice 3.51m 11-06.25
9 Alicia Janke FR Rice 3.51m 11-06.25
11 Casie Wilson JR Rice 3.36m 11-00.25
11 Jessica Knierim FR Tulane 3.36m 11-00.25
13 Kimi Jennings FR Memphis 3.36m 11-00.25
14 Toni Hawkins FR UAB 3.21m 10-06.25
14 Janelle Mason SR Memphis 3.21m 10-06.25
16 Katherine Gray SO E. Carolina 3.06m 10-00.50
Event 30 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 6.65m 2/29/2008 Blessing Okagbare, UTEP
CrossPlex: S 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittany Reese, unattached
6.45m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Sonnisha Williams JR UCF 6.32m 20-09.00 10
2 Tori Bowie SR Southern MS 6.32m 20-09.00 8
3 Jacquelyn Gilchris SR UCF 6.05m 19-10.25 6
4 Tai'Shea Reese SR Houston 6.05m 19-10.25 5
5 Tynita Butts JR E. Carolina 5.95m 19-06.25 4
6 Jen Clayton SO UCF 5.88m 19-03.50 3
7 Keythra Richards JR Houston 5.84m 19-02.00 2
8 Tiffany Harris JR E. Carolina 5.75m 18-10.50 1
9 Tomika Story SR UCF 5.75m 18-10.50
10 Dominique Brisco FR Houston 5.63m 18-05.75
11 Alicia Perkins FR Houston 5.63m 18-05.75
12 Amber Pierson JR Marshall 5.59m 18-04.25
13 Raquelle Collins SR Tulane 5.58m 18-03.75
14 Kelli Smith SO UAB 5.57m 18-03.25
15 Crystal Walker JR Marshall 5.54m 18-02.25
16 Monica Lopez FR UTEP 5.32m 17-05.50
17 Simone Martin SO Rice 5.14m 16-10.50
18 Brenna Mossman FR Tulane 4.65m 15-03.25
Event 31 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 13.88m 2/26/2011 Ganna Demydova, Southern Miss
CrossPlex: S 13.07m 12/7/2011 Hanna Demydova, unattached
13.30m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Tori Bowie SR Southern MS 13.09mS 42-11.50 10
2 Estefany Cruz FR Tulane 13.03m 42-09.00 8
3 Jasia Richardson JR Marshall 12.52m 41-01.00 6
4 Tomika Story SR UCF 12.43m 40-09.50 5
5 Ke'Airra Jones SR Southern MS 12.41m 40-08.75 4
6 Crystal Walker JR Marshall 12.21m 40-00.75 3
7 Kendra Gibson FR UAB 12.10m 39-08.50 2
8 Keythra Richards JR Houston 12.01m 39-05.00 1
9 Jallycia Pearson FR UTEP 11.98m 39-03.75
10 Briana Santiago SO Tulane 11.77m 38-07.50
11 Monica Lopez FR UTEP 11.62m 38-01.50
12 Shelby Barker FR UAB 11.38m 37-04.00
13 Rachel Coaxum SR Marshall 11.22m 36-09.75
14 Loren Dyer FR Marshall 11.08m 36-04.25
15 Aeisha McDavid FR UTEP 11.03m 36-02.25
-- Lakeya O'Neal JR E. Carolina FOUL
-- Tamarra Bowie JR Southern MS FOUL
-- Dominique Brisco FR Houston FOUL
Event 32 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 17.11m 2/24/2007 Gail Lee, Memphis
CrossPlex: S 16.05m 1/12/2012 Chandra Brewer, unattached
17.20m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Helena Perez SO SMU 15.20m 49-10.50 10
2 Rachel Polk SO Southern MS 15.19m 49-10.00 8
3 Anna Bischof SO Memphis 14.30m 46-11.00 6
4 Samatha Taylor FR Houston 14.23m 46-08.25 5
5 Allison Hotz SO Memphis 14.16m 46-05.50 4
6 Vivian Brandhoff FR Memphis 14.15m 46-05.25 3
7 Cyarra Wells SO Memphis 14.07m 46-02.00 2
8 Rayann Chin FR SMU 14.03m 46-00.50 1
9 Kayla Padgett FR E. Carolina 13.88m 45-06.50
10 Nicole Benton FR Houston 13.86m 45-05.75
11 Precious Ogunleye FR UCF 13.63m 44-08.75
12 Britta Jaarats SO Memphis 13.61m 44-08.00
13 Claire Uke FR Rice 13.21m 43-04.25
14 Taylor Gunn FR UTEP 12.66m 41-06.50
15 Destinee Romain SO UCF 12.51m 41-00.50
16 Samantha Legleiter SO Memphis 11.98m 39-03.75
17 Amanda Hottenstein SO Marshall 11.95m 39-02.50
18 Hartly Carlisle FR Tulsa 11.84m 38-10.25
Event 33 Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 21.27m 2/27/2004 Dayana Octavien, South Florida
CrossPlex: S 20.92m 1/12/2012 Kristin Smith, unattached
21.00m NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cyarra Wells SO Memphis 19.33m 63-05.00 10
2 Kim Kanala SR E. Carolina 18.10m 59-04.75 8
3 Ayla Gill SR SMU 18.03m 59-02.00 6
4 Precious Ogunleye FR UCF 17.92m 58-09.50 5
5 Kayla Padgett FR E. Carolina 17.48m 57-04.25 4
6 Britta Jaarats SO Memphis 17.15m 56-03.25 3
7 Brittany Brown SR Rice 17.14m 56-03.00 2
8 Ashley Clasen FR E. Carolina 16.89m 55-05.00 1
9 Destinee Romain SO UCF 16.87m 55-04.25
10 Emily Nnokwam FR Houston 16.57m 54-04.50
11 Elizabeth Barnhart JR Marshall 16.42m 53-10.50
12 Nicole Benton FR Houston 16.17m 53-00.75
13 Vivian Brandhoff FR Memphis 16.14m 52-11.50
14 Helena Perez SO SMU 15.75m 51-08.25
15 Claire Uke FR Rice 15.15m 49-08.50
16 Cara Wells SR Southern MS 15.02m 49-03.50
17 Amanda Hottenstein SO Marshall 14.92m 48-11.50
18 Sharae Robinson JR Rice 14.68m 48-02.00
19 Taylor Gunn FR UTEP 14.51m 47-07.25
20 Petra Visic JR Southern MS 14.49m 47-06.50
21 Brittani Stanley SR Marshall 13.25m 43-05.75
22 Hartly Carlisle FR Tulsa 12.68m 41-07.25
-- Allison Hotz SO Memphis FOUL
Event 34 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================================
C-USA Meet: m 4004 2/29/2008 Charlotte Abrahamsen, Memphis
CrossPlex: S 3840 1/25/2012 Erica Bougard, Mississippi State
4150 NCAA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Megan Frausto JR Houston 3931.00S 10
2 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 3791.00 8
3 Marine Menez SR UTEP 3756.00 6
4 Laura Toldy SO Memphis 3721.00 5
5 Akira McSwain JR UAB 3644.00 4
6 Jallycia Pearson FR UTEP 3460.00 3
7 Sarah Omotayo JR Southern MS 3395.00 2
8 Quaniqua Jones JR Memphis 3342.00 1
9 Tiffany Kenney FR Tulane 3339.00
10 Tako Niare SR UTEP 3206.00
11 Aeisha McDavid FR UTEP 3134.00
12 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 2830.00
13 Kiri Kendall SR Rice 2776.00
14 Ashley Bowler SO Southern MS 1783.00
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 8.57 5 1002
2 Sarah Omotayo JR Southern MS 8.68 1 978
3 Akira McSwain JR UAB 8.72 2 969
4 Marine Menez SR UTEP 8.79 4 954
5 Quaniqua Jones JR Memphis 8.82 2 948
6 Aeisha McDavid FR UTEP 8.89 2 933
7 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 8.98 1 914
8 Megan Frausto JR Houston 9.02 1 906
9 Jallycia Pearson FR UTEP 9.10 4 889
10 Xenia Rahn FR Memphis 9.28 3 852
11 Tiffany Kenney FR Tulane 9.42 4 824
12 Laura Toldy SO Memphis 9.64 5 781
13 Tako Niare SR UTEP 9.85 5 740
14 Kiri Kendall SR Rice 10.97 3 541
15 Ashley Bowler SO Southern MS 11.76 4 418
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Laura Toldy SO Memphis 1.75m 5-08.75 916
2 Megan Frausto JR Houston 1.72m 5-07.75 879
2 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 1.72m 5-07.75 879
4 Akira McSwain JR UAB 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 Jallycia Pearson FR UTEP 1.60m 5-03.00 736
4 Marine Menez SR UTEP 1.60m 5-03.00 736
7 Sarah Omotayo JR Southern MS 1.57m 5-01.75 701
7 Tako Niare SR UTEP 1.57m 5-01.75 701
9 Kiri Kendall SR Rice 1.54m 5-00.50 666
10 Tiffany Kenney FR Tulane 1.51m 4-11.50 632
11 Quaniqua Jones JR Memphis 1.48m 4-10.25 599
12 Ashley Bowler SO Southern MS 1.45m 4-09.00 566
13 Aeisha McDavid FR UTEP 1.42m 4-07.75 534
-- Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa NH
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tako Niare SR UTEP 12.45m 40-10.25 691
2 Megan Frausto JR Houston 10.98m 36-00.25 594
3 Akira McSwain JR UAB 10.79m 35-05.00 581
4 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 10.76m 35-03.75 579
5 Jallycia Pearson FR UTEP 10.73m 35-02.50 577
6 Sarah Omotayo JR Southern MS 10.72m 35-02.00 577
7 Aeisha McDavid FR UTEP 10.62m 34-10.25 570
8 Marine Menez SR UTEP 10.26m 33-08.00 546
9 Laura Toldy SO Memphis 9.66m 31-08.50 507
10 Quaniqua Jones JR Memphis 9.41m 30-10.50 491
11 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 9.30m 30-06.25 484
12 Tiffany Kenney FR Tulane 9.14m 30-00.00 473
13 Kiri Kendall SR Rice 8.27m 27-01.75 417
14 Ashley Bowler SO Southern MS 7.25m 23-09.50 351
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 5.68m 18-07.75 753
2 Megan Frausto JR Houston 5.62m 18-05.25 735
3 Marine Menez SR UTEP 5.53m 18-01.75 709
4 Akira McSwain JR UAB 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5 Sarah Omotayo JR Southern MS 5.37m 17-07.50 663
6 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 5.35m 17-06.75 657
7 Kiri Kendall SR Rice 5.34m 17-06.25 654
8 Laura Toldy SO Memphis 5.28m 17-04.00 637
9 Tiffany Kenney FR Tulane 5.20m 17-00.75 614
10 Quaniqua Jones JR Memphis 5.16m 16-11.25 603
11 Jallycia Pearson FR UTEP 4.97m 16-03.75 551
12 Tako Niare SR UTEP 4.91m 16-01.50 535
13 Aeisha McDavid FR UTEP 4.89m 16-00.50 530
-- Ashley Bowler SO Southern MS FOUL
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Toldy SO Memphis 2:15.90 880
2 Megan Frausto JR Houston 2:20.51 817
3 Marine Menez SR UTEP 2:20.91 811
4 Tiffany Kenney FR Tulane 2:22.06 796
5 Jallycia Pearson FR UTEP 2:28.89 707
6 Quaniqua Jones JR Memphis 2:29.34 701
7 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 2:31.06 680
8 Vanessa Jules JR Marshall 2:31.58 673
9 Akira McSwain JR UAB 2:31.65 672
10 Aeisha McDavid FR UTEP 2:40.51 567
11 Tako Niare SR UTEP 2:43.01 539
12 Kiri Kendall SR Rice 2:46.71 498
13 Sarah Omotayo JR Southern MS 2:48.82 476
14 Ashley Bowler SO Southern MS 2:51.52 448
Women - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East Carolina 123 2) UCF 113.50
3) Houston 74 4) Memphis 62
5) Rice 51 6) UTEP 47
7) SMU 45 8) UAB 41
8) Southern Miss 41 10) Tulsa 30
11) Marshall 19 12) Tulane 16.50
Men - Team Scores - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tulsa 139 2) Houston 138
3) East Carolina 90.50 4) Memphis 86.50
5) UTEP 80.50 6) Southern Miss 62.50
7) Rice 62
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·48796 views
History for Conference USA Indoor Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#conference-usa #c-usa #indoor #championships #track #field
|