History for 2012 Apr 21st
Results | Video | News | Blogs |
---|
Invited groups |
2012LSU Alumni Gold 2012 Results - LSU Alumni Gold
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2012 05:34 PM
2012 Alumni Gold - 4/21/2012
Bernie Moore Track Stadium
Results
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 9:45.94 2002 Michaela Manova, BYU
LSU: L 10:18.54 2001 Susanne Strunz, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zuna Portillo Golden Elite 10:38.25
2 Krista Moylan Southern Mis 11:10.88
3 Denise Myers UL-Monroe 11:45.20
4 Allison Fontenot Northwestern 11:51.49
5 McKenna Coughlin Mississippi 11:57.56
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 8:22.34 2002 Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas
LSU: L 8:38.14 1990 Magnus Begtsson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephen Curry Texas A&M 9:02.21
2 Dylan Williams Texas A&M 9:10.32
3 Kyle Davis Louisiana Te 9:52.69
4 Nathanial McReynolds Northwestern 9:58.50
5 Deonte Pope Grambling 10:00.32
Event 11 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
Gold Track
STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dariel Jackson South Florid 11.77 2.6 1
2 Melissa Teape South Florid 11.88 2.6 1
3 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 11.98 2.6 1
4 Alexis Malone UL-Lafayette 12.04 1.8 2
5 Shambrey Oliver South Florid 12.07 1.8 2
6 Brianna Rayfield Southern Mis 12.25 2.6 1
7 Miriam Skipper South Florid 12.31 1.8 2
8 Jazzmin Sims Southern 12.67 1.8 2
Event 12 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
Red Track
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shermund Allsop LSU 10.37 2.6 1
2 Jorge Solorzano Unattached 10.57 2.6 1
3 Raymond Hatton Northwestern 10.61 2.5 2
4 Bradley Shields Mississippi 10.62 2.6 1
5 Aaron Radden Central Conn 10.66 2.6 1
6 Charles E. Jackson Jr. Ex-Men Track 10.74 2.6 1
7 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M 10.81 2.5 2
8 Joseph Gilyard UL-Monroe 10.86 2.5 2
9 Sidney Fearon Unattached 10.94 2.6 1
10 Ernesto Mendizabal Unattached 10.95 2.5 2
11 Tristan Walker Tiger Olympi 11.81 2.5 2
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jocelyn Lockhart Southern Mis 4:43.46
2 Zahri Jackson Xavier-Louis 4:47.14
3 Giana Leone Mississippi 4:48.91
4 Emmi Aguillard Tulane 4:51.41
5 Monicah Jepkembio Southern-NO 4:58.82
6 Jessica Dallager Tulane 5:03.64
7 Catherine Fakler Xavier-Louis 5:08.40
8 AnaKaren Lopez UL-Monroe 5:12.67
9 Andria Aguilar Unattached 5:14.41
10 Dakota Goodman Unattached 5:17.93
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
Red Track
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: L 13.35 2010 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Landon Hargrove South Florid 14.70 3.2 14.691
2 Robert Semien Mississippi 14.70 3.2 14.699
3 Michael Tasker Wyoming 14.94 3.2
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
Gold Track
STADIUM: S 12.72 4/19/2008 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alexandria Gochenour LSU 13.93 1.5 2
2 Taryn Hartfield Mississippi 14.16 3.9 1
3 Fabia McDonald Mississippi 14.29 1.5 2
4 Jenna Mann Wyoming 14.31 1.5 2
5 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU 14.35 3.9 1
6 Ena Johnson South Florid 14.40 1.5 2
7 Marci Morman Mississippi 14.42 1.5 2
8 Katy Hall Wyoming 14.52 1.5 2
9 Rachel Klinger South Florid 14.66 3.9 1
10 Maggie Ochsner Wyoming 14.67 3.9 1
11 Marlesia Carey Louisiana Te 14.73 3.9 1
12 Jade Thomas UL-Monroe 15.36 3.9 1
Event 9 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Quiana Griffin Northwestern 54.96 1
2 Montene' Speight LSU 55.01 1
3 Kendra White LSU 55.97 1
4 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat 56.10 2
5 Hilary Woods Tulane 56.79 2
6 Destiny Lundy Mississippi 57.12 2
7 Olyvia Griffin Grambling 58.10 2
8 Morgan Dodd Grambling 58.86 2
-- Johneashia Diggs UL-Monroe DNF 2
-- Jacobi Wilson UL-Monroe DNF 1
Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Robertson Canada 47.35 2
2 Jarreau Brown Grambling 48.30 1
3 Keith Griffith LSU 48.41 2
4 Alex Gilreath Texas A&M 48.48 1
5 Creighton Serrette Mississippi 48.63 1
6 Anthony Whitaker LSU 48.78 2
7 Keyon Jones UL-Monroe 49.02 2
8 Jon Frano Tulane 49.03 2
9 Dimitri Hampton UL-Monroe 49.06 2
10 Christopher Arechiga Tulane 49.09 1 49.085
11 Torian Lindsey McNeese Stat 49.09 1 49.090
12 Vincent LeDuff LSU 49.68 2
13 Richard Fisher Unattached 50.99 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: S 22.55 1995 Gwen Torrance, Unattached
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum 24.07 3.1 1
2 Tiffany George Southern 24.22 2.9 2
3 Constance Seibles Northwestern 24.69 3.1 1
4 Kaitlyn Moreau LSU 24.74 2.9 2
5 Melissa Teape South Florid 24.77 3.1 1
6 Samantha Kee Wyoming 24.85 3.1 1
7 Shambrey Oliver South Florid 24.89 2.9 2
8 Jazzmin Sims Southern 25.04 2.9 2
9 Alexandria Gochenour LSU 25.05 2.9 2
10 Angelica Kotun Northwestern 25.06 3.1 1
11 Brittni Jenkins UL-Monroe 25.15 2.9 2
12 Ashanti Stewart South Florid 25.16 2.9 2
13 Christine Poole-Trice South Florid 25.23 3.1 1
14 Audrey West Wyoming 25.25 2.9 2
15 Ashleigh Wells McNeese Stat 26.63 3.1 1
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (B SECTION)
STADIUM: S 19.98 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shermund Allsop LSU 20.92 3.0 1
2 ANTHONY WILLIAMS Hinds CC 21.57 3.0 1
3 Reshaw Exilien South Florid 21.65 3.0 1
4 Charles E. Jackson Jr. Ex-Men Track 21.69 3.0 1
5 Steven Baltazar Grambling 21.70 1.4 3
6 Sheldon Williams Southern-NO 21.74 3.0 1
7 Jermaine Davis Texas A&M 21.94 2.8 2
8 Lenyn Leonce Wyoming 22.01 1.4 3
9 Jason Roascio Wyoming 22.45 2.8 2
10 Michael Robertson Canada 23.47 2.8 2
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 2:00.77 2010 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Anderson Texas A&M 2:13.61
2 Teona Glave UL-Monroe 2:14.94
3 Ashley Chamberlain Texas A&M 2:15.00
4 Lawana Perkins Northwestern 2:15.13
5 Petrona Layne UL-Lafayette 2:16.83
6 Ryan Flore Mississippi 2:17.49
7 April Colomb UL-Lafayette 2:18.19
8 Olivia Lukasewich Louisiana Te 2:19.75
9 Mackola Joseph Southern-NO 2:20.73
10 Tieshia Alexander Grambling 2:21.34
11 Kelsey Miller Texas A&M 2:23.65
12 Tyreca Jackson UL-Monroe 2:26.29
Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashton Young Texas A&M 1:51.91
2 Dale Dunn Southern Mis 1:52.10
3 Josh Hernandez Texas A&M 1:52.31
4 Darius Taylor Grambling 1:52.52
5 D.J. Beyette Northwestern 1:52.98
6 Riley Young Mississippi 1:53.09
7 Brooks LeCompte Unattached 1:53.72
8 Nick Rollo Texas A&M 1:53.88
9 Alwayne Green Louisiana Te 1:54.27
10 Raul Ramirez Texas A&M 1:54.45
11 Lawrence Jackson Northwestern 1:55.66
12 Ricky Joyce Texas A&M 1:56.03
13 Brian Hilgar South Florid 1:56.48
14 Jermaine Morris Louisiana Te 1:56.92
15 Devin Caldwell UL-Monroe 1:58.93
16 Benjamin Edmondson Southern 2:00.21
17 Silah Chumbai UL-Monroe 2:00.85
-- Travis Plumb Northwestern DNF
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shawn Jackson Grambling 53.55
2 Courtney Edwards LSU 53.66
3 Nick Lindblom Central Conn 54.88
4 Colin Herold Wyoming 55.20
5 Aaron Praska Wyoming 55.54
6 Justyn Shackleford Tulane 55.56
7 Ramiro Alvarez Grambling 55.94
8 Jeremy Devers Louisiana Te 56.06
9 Jody Shepard US Express TC 58.81
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL (B Sections)
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desarae Couthren McNeese Stat 1:01.30
2 Taylor Gardner Wyoming 1:02.23
3 Taneka Henderson Louisiana Te 1:02.57
4 Rachel Etienne South Florid 1:03.46
5 Ena Johnson South Florid 1:03.68
6 Tiffanie Smith Tulane 1:05.94
7 Maya Anderson Southern 1:07.26
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 42.84 2008 LSU, LSU
LSU: L 42.50 1989 LSU, LSU
E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 43.35 1
1) Takeia Pinckney 2) Semoy Hackett
3) Rebecca Alexander 4) Kimberlyn Duncan
2 Louisiana Tech 'A' 44.71 1
1) Kimberly Smith 2) Chelsea Hayes
3) Stacia Hanneman 4) Victoria Wade
3 Texas A&M 'A' 44.88 1
1) LaKeidra Stewart 2) Olivia Ekpon?
3) Ibukun Mayungbe 4) Chandrell Stephens
4 Mississippi 'A' 45.91 1
1) Shari Russell 2) Lauren Hollingsworth
3) Jasmine Williams 4) Kristin Bridges
5 McNeese State 'A' 46.16 2
1) Mariah Georgetown 2) Ashleigh Wells
3) Paige Lynch 4) Jacqueline Berry
6 South Florida 'A' 46.23 2
1) Tralonda Todd 2) Monique Williams
3) Melissa Teape 4) Dariel Jackson
7 Tulane 'A' 46.69 1
1) Jerica Banks 2) Kasey Rodgers
3) Hilary Woods 4) Tiffanie Smith
8 UL-Lafayette 'A' 46.85 2
1) Morgan Breaux 2) Jasmin Fusilier
3) Stacy Imagbe 4) Alexis Malone
-- Southern Miss. 'A' DQ 1 ex zone violation 3
1) Sarah Omotayo 2) Tori Bowie
3) Brianna Rayfield 4) Jamie White
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 38.32 2002 LSU, LSU
LSU: L 38.24 1998 LSU, LSU
M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Canada 'A' 39.25 1
1) Sam Effah 2) Gavin Smellie
3) Jared Connaughton 4) Justyn Warmer
2 Texas A&M 'A' 39.55 1
1) Ricky Babineaux 2) Carlyle Roudette
3) Michael Bryan 4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.
3 Canada 'B' 39.88 2
1) Dontae Richards-kwok 2) Seyi Smith
3) Oluwasegun Makinde 4) Michael Robertson
4 Mississippi 'A' 39.93 1
1) Michael Granger 2) Isiah Young
3) Montez Griffin 4) Bradley Shields
5 Hinds CC 'A' 40.96 1
1) FREDRICK WESLEY 2) ANTHONY WILLIAMS
3) ZACH JOHNSON 4) COLBY HUFF
6 Northwestern St. 'A' 41.01 1
1) Raymond Hatton 2) Karllis Perry
3) Kendal Taylor 4) Keenan Jackson
7 UL-Monroe 'A' 41.54 2
1) Joseph Gilyard 2) Dimitri Hampton
3) Keyon Jones 4) Luther Ambrose
8 UL-Lafayette 'A' 41.64 2
1) DeMarcus Runnels 2) Joshua Sigler
3) Justin Jones 4) Antoine Jackson
9 Hinds CC 'B' 41.79 2
1) DONQUEL DORSEY 2) MARQUIS McGLOSTER
3) ANDREW JOHNSON 4) DEMETRIC McKENZIE
10 Tulane 'A' 43.24 2
1) Christopher Arechiga 2) Justyn Shackleford
3) Jon Frano 4) Xavier Rush
-- LSU 'A' DNF 1
1) Barrett Nugent 2) Riker Hylton
3) Caleb Williams 4) Aaron Ernest
-- Texas A&M 'B' DQ 2 out of zone
1) Gregory Coleman 2) Wayne Davis II
3) Kenneth Minkah 4) Jermaine Davis
Event 39 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 4:09.85 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
LSU: L 4:17.14 1985 Christine Slythe, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sophie Blake Texas A&M 4:33.75
2 Kayleigh Skinner Mississippi 4:36.33
3 Haley Cutright Mississippi 4:36.76
4 Kelsey Breathitt Mississippi 4:38.79
5 Kelli Williams South Florid 4:39.68
6 Anne Threlkeld Mississippi 4:40.81
7 McKenze Neal Texas A&M 4:44.07
8 Amy McCrory Mississippi 4:46.06
9 Amy Guinn Unattached 4:51.60
10 Katie Breathitt Mississippi 4:58.23
11 Karensa Ellis Northwestern 4:59.48
12 Johanna Gretschel Tulane 4:59.53
Event 40 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
LSU: L 3:38.41 1995 Passmore Furusa, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLean O'Donnell Texas A&M 3:46.75
2 Henry Lelei Texas A&M 3:46.83
3 CJ Brown Texas A&M 3:50.94
4 Kevin Burnett Texas A&M 3:54.12
5 Cullen Doody LSU 3:55.02
6 Isaac Spencer Texas A&M 3:55.81
7 Colin Slattery Texas A&M 3:57.16
8 Nathan Parker Texas A&M 4:01.50
9 Barrett Miller LSU 4:02.40
10 Phillip Primeaux LSU 4:03.02
11 Paul Burke Wyoming 4:03.09
12 Brian Lozes Tulane 4:04.59
13 Albert Gladney Northwestern 4:08.27
14 Brent Kitto Louisiana Te 4:09.38
15 Philip Dempsey LSU 4:12.05
16 Loren Newsom Mississippi 4:18.19
17 Franklin Stagg Unattached 4:39.32
Event 43 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 50.83 2002 Allison Beckford, Rice
LSU: L 50.60 1997 LaTarsha Stroman, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rebecca Alexander LSU 53.19
2 Kanika Beckles Texas A&M 53.77
3 Latoya McDermott LSU 54.16
4 Olivia Ekpon? Texas A&M 54.28
5 Jonique Day LSU 54.49
6 Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M 54.55
7 Siedda Herbert LSU 54.58
8 Lauren Hollingsworth Mississippi 55.19
9 Kristin Bridges Mississippi 55.58
Event 44 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 44.13 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
LSU: L 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew, LSU
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deon Lendore Texas A&M 46.22 1
2 Armanti Hayes Unattached 46.39 2
3 Tabarie Henry Unattached 46.99 2
4 Bryan Miller Unattached 47.02 2
5 Pascal Orelus South Florid 47.06 2
6 Ade Alleyne-Forte LSU 47.26 1
7 Akeem Williams Grambling 47.30 1
8 Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M 47.39 1
9 Robert Simmons LSU 47.54 1
10 Dante' Oliver Mississippi 48.31 1
11 Montez Griffin Mississippi 48.43 2
12 DONQUEL DORSEY Hinds CC 48.72 2
13 ZACH JOHNSON Hinds CC 49.16 1
-- David Aristil South Florid DNF 2
-- Jestin Miller UL-Monroe DNF 2
-- Riker Hylton LSU DNF 1
Event 41 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 12.71 2010 Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 12.70 1989 Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jasmin Stowers LSU 12.92 0.9
2 Donique' Flemings Texas A&M 13.00 0.9
3 Perdita Felicien Canada 13.12 0.9
4 Shanekia Hall LSU 13.40 0.9
5 Kacey Elphage UL-Lafayette 13.65 0.9
6 Kim Francis Louisiana Te 13.67 0.9
7 Jasmine Anderson Unattached 13.73 0.9
8 Mariah Georgetown McNeese Stat 14.03 0.9
Event 42 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 13.36 2002 Ron Bramlett, Alabama
LSU: L 13.35 2010 Barrett Nugent, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ryan Fontenot Tiger Olympi 13.39 3.8
2 Barrett Nugent LSU 13.41 3.8
3 Wayne Davis II Texas A&M 13.56 3.8
4 Kendall Hayes Louisiana Te 14.13 3.8
5 David Aristil South Florid 14.15 3.8
6 Sylvester Baisden Grambling 14.16 3.8
7 Kenneth Minkah Texas A&M 14.55 3.8
8 PJ Bennett Northwestern 14.61 3.8
9 Erich Seals Southern 14.64 3.8
Event 47 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 2:01.15 1984 Joetta Clark, Tennessee
LSU: L 2:01.32 2004 Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Charlene Lipsey LSU 2:03.13
2 Neisha-Bernard Thomas Tiger Olympi 2:03.62
3 Samantha Levin LSU 2:07.73
4 Natosha Rogers Texas A&M 2:10.10
5 Aliese Hyde Texas A&M 2:10.32
6 Tiffany Singleton Texas A&M 2:10.37
7 Tia Leake Mississippi 2:11.15
8 Marian Burnett Tiger Olympi 2:11.90
-- Montene' Speight LSU DNF
Event 48 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 1:45.17 2002 Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina
LSU: L 1:45.53 1987 Robin Van Heldon, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oscar Ramirez Texas A&M 1:48.82
2 Howard Shepard LSU 1:49.17
3 Darwin Price Grambling 1:50.05
4 Reuben Twijukye Tiger Olympi 1:50.87
5 Quincy Downing LSU 1:50.88
6 James Bonn Texas A&M 1:52.71
7 Julien Bousquet Southern Mis 1:52.95
8 Michael Preble Texas A&M 1:53.95
9 Joey Roberts Texas A&M 1:59.53
-- Keith Griffith LSU DNF
Event 45 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 11.07 1994 Cheryl Taplin, LSU
LSU: L 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kimberlyn Duncan LSU 11.05S 1.0 1
2 Semoy Hackett LSU 11.21 2.9 2
3 Tori Bowie Southern Mis 11.28 1.0 1 11.274
4 Ashley Collier Texas A&M 11.28 1.0 1 11.276
5 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 11.32 1.0 1
6 Chastity Riggien Golden Elite 11.34 1.0 1
7 Takeia Pinckney LSU 11.36 2.9 2
8 LaKeidra Stewart Texas A&M 11.44 2.9 2
9 Olivia Ekpon? Texas A&M 11.57 2.9 2
10 Toshika Sylvester LSU 11.62 1.0 1
11 Kasey Rodgers Tulane 11.64 1.0 1
12 Monique Williams South Florid 11.70 2.9 2
13 Jasmine Williams Mississippi 11.71 2.9 2
14 Tiffany George Southern 11.75 2.9 2
15 Toyin Olupona Unattached 11.82 1.0 1
16 Esther Akinsulie Canada 12.10 2.9 2
17 Ilana Pavin Grambling 12.18 2.9 2
Event 46 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 9.99 1995 Donovan Bailey, Unattached
LSU: L 9.89 2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Trell Kimmons Adidas 10.00 5.0 1
2 Justyn Warmer Canada 10.09 5.0 1
3 Isiah Young Mississippi 10.10 5.0 1 10.096
4 Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 10.10 5.0 1 10.099
5 Aaron Ernest LSU 10.16 5.0 1 10.154
6 Gabriel Mvumvure Tiger Olympi 10.16 4.1 2 10.157
7 Michael Bryan Texas A&M 10.28 4.1 2
8 Jerel Hill Tiger Olympi 10.32 5.0 1 10.314
9 Luther Ambrose UL-Monroe 10.32 4.1 2 10.317
10 Gavin Smellie Canada 10.33 5.0 1
11 Oluwasegun Makinde Canada 10.34 4.1 2
12 Sam Effah Canada 10.35 4.1 2
13 Gerald Phiri Unattached 10.40 5.0 1
14 Dennis Richardson Louisiana Te 10.43 4.1 2
15 Justin Jones UL-Lafayette 10.49 4.1 2
16 Shannon Grover Unattached 10.50 4.1 2
17 Michael Granger Mississippi 12.40 5.0 1
Event 49 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 54.85 2002 Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina
LSU: L 53.97 2007 Nickiesha Wilson, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cassandra Tate LSU 57.39
2 Donique' Flemings Texas A&M 58.90
3 Noelle Montcalm Windsor Alum 59.29
4 Andrea Sutherland Unattached 1:00.08
5 Consuela Lindsy Northwestern 1:00.82
6 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen Mississippi 1:01.19
7 Erin Kirby Wyoming 1:01.65
8 Diana Long Wyoming 1:01.88
9 Zandria DeBowles Tulane 1:02.47
Event 50 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
FINAL
STADIUM: S 48.16 2002 Rickey Harris, Florida
LSU: L 47.67 2005 Bennie Brazell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carson Blanks Mississippi 51.09
2 Gregory Coleman Texas A&M 52.19
3 James Thurn LSU 52.40
4 Mychal Word River Cities 53.08
5 Neamen Wise South Florid 53.44
6 Brian Word Mississippi 54.32
7 Yusuf Muhammad Louisiana Te 55.16
-- Jamel Sams UL-Monroe DNF
Event 51 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 22.47 2004 Muna Lee, LSU
LSU: L 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kimberlyn Duncan LSU 22.55 4.9 1
2 Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Te 23.10 4.9 1
3 Semoy Hackett LSU 23.14 4.9 1
4 Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 23.21 4.9 1
5 Kanika Beckles Texas A&M 23.45 3.5 2
6 Chandrell Stephens Texas A&M 23.52 3.5 2
7 Ashley Collier Texas A&M 23.54 4.9 1
8 LaKeidra Stewart Texas A&M 23.76 3.5 2
9 Toshika Sylvester LSU 23.80 3.5 2
10 Jasmine Williams Mississippi 23.92 3.5 2
11 Dariel Jackson South Florid 23.94 3.5 2
12 Chastity Riggien Golden Elite 24.18 4.9 1
13 Esther Akinsulie Canada 24.29 4.9 1
14 Rachael James South Florid 24.58 3.5 2
15 Ilana Pavin Grambling 24.79 3.5 2
16 Teliah Perkins Unattached 24.94 3.5 2
Event 52 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
FINAL (Top 18)
STADIUM: S 19.98 1998 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
LSU: L 19.63 2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M 20.43 1.0 1
2 Demitrius Pinder Unattached 20.46 1.0 1
3 Oluwasegun Makinde Canada 20.62 5.0 2
4 Michael Bryan Texas A&M 20.64 5.0 2
5 Aaron Ernest LSU 20.84 1.0 1
6 Gabriel Mvumvure Tiger Olympi 20.87 1.0 1
7 Armanti Hayes Unattached 20.89 5.0 2
8 Carlyle Roudette Texas A&M 21.09 5.0 2
9 Gavin Smellie Canada 21.12 1.0 1
10 Dontae Richards-kwok Canada 21.18 1.0 1
11 Seyi Smith Canada 21.30 5.0 2
12 Aaron Radden Central Conn 21.34 5.0 2
13 Jerel Hill Tiger Olympi 21.47 5.0 2
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: S 15:46.00 1987 Anne Schweitzer, Texas
LSU: L 16:18.89 1985 Muffy McLeod, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Ledgerwood Southern Mis 17:42.65
2 Leigh-Ann Naccari LSU 17:48.69
3 Amy Guinn Unattached 17:51.92
4 Sarah Emory Northwestern 17:59.66
5 Laura Aleman LSU 18:24.69
6 Katherine Crabtree Tulane 18:55.49
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
FINAL 1 heat
STADIUM: S 13:38.94 1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
LSU: L 13:33.10 1989 Mark Elliott, LSU
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kipchirchir Kiptoo Mississippi 15:30.51
2 Max Miller Tulane 15:35.47
3 Josh Slocum Louisiana Te 15:40.71
4 Steven Cortez Louisiana Te 15:47.71
5 Bryan Mutell LSU 15:52.70
6 Alan Sticker Tiger Olympi 16:02.43
7 Roger Cooke LSU 16:07.44
8 Trevor Gayten Grambling 16:25.67
9 Daniel Nally Unattached 16:41.21
10 Travis Pope Unattached 17:03.08
-- William Wiesler LSU DNF
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:26.46 2002 South Carolina, South Carolina
LSU: L 3:25.26 2004 LSU, LSU
N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Canada 'A' 3:32.26 1
1) Christian Brennan 2) Jenna Martin
3) Carline Muir 4) Amonn Nelson
2 LSU 'A' 3:33.41 1
1) Rebecca Alexander 2) Cassandra Tate
3) Latoya McDermott 4) Jonique Day
3 Texas A&M 'A' 3:40.76 1
1) Donique' Flemings 2) Ibukun Mayungbe
3) Tiffany Singleton 4) Kanika Beckles
4 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:42.86 1
1) Quiana Griffin 2) Constance Seibles
3) Lawana Perkins 4) Consuela Lindsy
5 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:43.75 1
1) Taneka Henderson 2) Aldresha Bailey
3) Reyna Anderson 4) Dominique Crosby
6 LSU 'B' 3:44.07 2
1) Siedda Herbert 2) Kendra White
3) Samantha Levin 4) Montene' Speight
7 Wyoming 'A' 3:44.97 1
1) Audrey West 2) Taylor Gardner
3) Samantha Kee 4) Erin Kirby
8 South Florida 'A' 3:47.51 1
1) Melissa Teape 2) Rachel Etienne
3) Ashanti Stewart 4) Christine Poole-Trice
9 Texas A&M 'B' 3:50.19 2
1) Jillian Anderson 2) Dominique Duncan
3) Ashley Collier 4) Aliese Hyde
10 UL-Lafayette 'A' 3:51.60 2
1) Jasmin Fusilier 2) Krystal Chevis
3) Stacy Imagbe 4) Amanda Roberts
11 McNeese State 'A' 3:52.92 2
1) Desarae Couthren 2) Paige Lynch
3) Ashleigh Wells 4) Racheal Easton
12 Grambling 'A' 3:54.69 2
1) Laporshia Gould 2) Olyvia Griffin
3) Ilana Pavin 4) Tieshia Alexander
13 Texas A&M 'C' 4:00.60 2
1) Chelsea Utley 2) Jena Hemann
3) Annie Kunz 4) Ashley Chamberlain
14 Southern Miss. 'A' 4:19.94 2
1) Brianna Rayfield 2) Jamie White
3) Ashley Bowler 4) Jocelyn Lockhart
-- UL-Monroe 'A' DNF 2
1) Johneashia Diggs 2) Teona Glave
3) Tyreca Jackson 4) Brittni Jenkins
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
STADIUM: S 3:00.55 1987 UCLA, UCLA
LSU: L 2:59.59 2005 LSU, LSU
R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:07.45 1
1) Quincy Downing 2) Robert Simmons
3) Ade Alleyne-Forte 4) Riker Hylton
2 Texas A&M 'A' 3:09.02 1
1) Oscar Ramirez 2) Carlyle Roudette
3) Ashton Young 4) Ricky Babineaux
3 Mississippi 'A' 3:10.86 1
1) Montez Griffin 2) Carson Blanks
3) Brian Word 4) Dante' Oliver
4 Northwestern St. 'A' 3:11.43 1
1) D.J. Beyette 2) Kendal Taylor
3) Travis Plumb 4) Keenan Jackson
5 Grambling 'A' 3:11.71 1
1) Jarreau Brown 2) Kevin Taylor
3) Darius Taylor 4) Akeem Williams
6 Texas A&M 'B' 3:11.96 2
1) Gregory Coleman 2) Joey Roberts
3) Michael Preble 4) Alex Gilreath
7 Hinds CC 'A' 3:12.09 1
1) COLBY HUFF 2) DONQUEL DORSEY
3) STEPHEN HAYE 4) ANDREW JOHNSON
8 South Florida 'A' 3:18.34 2
1) David Aristil 2) Pascal Orelus
3) Neamen Wise 4) Reshaw Exilien
9 UL-Lafayette 'A' 3:18.65 2
1) DeMarcus Runnels 2) Antoine Jackson
3) Willie Allen 4) Justin Jones
10 Hinds CC 'B' 3:19.73 2
1) DAVID CARLTON 2) DEMETRIC McKENZIE
3) LOUIS HEMPHILL 4)
-- LSU 'B' DNF 2
1) Keith Griffith 2) James Thurn
3) Howard Shepard 4)
-- Southern Miss. 'A' DNF 2
1) Cameron Everson 2) Dale Dunn
3) Jordan Crump 4) Courtland Wells
Event 28 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 208-06 1985 Mike Buncic, Kentucky
LSU: L 209-01 1989 John Nichols, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jared Thomas South Florid 55.50m 182-01
46.16m 53.14m 55.50m 55.20m 53.60m FOUL
2 Rodney Brown LSU 55.38m 181-08
52.86m 53.38m FOUL 54.46m 55.38m 55.34m
3 Dalton Rowan Texas A&M 52.76m 173-01
FOUL FOUL 47.58m FOUL FOUL 52.76m
4 Teremine White Teremine Whi 50.64m 166-02
50.64m FOUL FOUL 50.12m FOUL FOUL
5 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis 48.84m 160-03
45.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.18m 48.84m
6 Ben Skrla Texas A&M 47.82m 156-11
43.78m FOUL 45.84m 42.00m 44.06m 47.82m
7 Cole Knuth Texas A&M 47.48m 155-09
43.50m 47.48m 46.42m FOUL 45.30m 45.20m
8 Justin Osking South Florid 46.06m 151-01
46.06m FOUL 45.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Daniel Obioha LSU 45.86m 150-05
FOUL 42.16m 45.86m FOUL 43.90m FOUL
10 Jeremy Tuttle LSU 44.14m 144-10
FOUL 44.14m FOUL
11 D'Wayne Houston Southern 44.02m 144-05
41.48m 44.02m 43.68m
12 Reginald Redding Southern 42.42m 139-02
FOUL 39.46m 42.42m
13 Preston Dark UL-Monroe 40.82m 133-11
38.30m 40.82m FOUL
14 Derek Dark UL-Monroe 39.18m 128-06
39.18m 37.84m 36.96m
15 Patrick Dvoracek UL-Monroe 38.46m 126-02
FOUL 37.60m 38.46m
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 204-04 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 194-04 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samia Stokes LSU 49.70m 163-01
FOUL 46.90m FOUL 49.44m FOUL 49.70m
2 Ashlee Smith McNeese Stat 49.12m 161-02
PASS FOUL 42.36m 41.92m 47.16m 49.12m
3 Rachel Polk Southern Mis 47.54m 156-00
39.08m 47.54m 47.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jill Hydrick Texas A&M 43.70m 143-04
41.54m 43.70m 43.24m 42.28m FOUL 41.14m
5 Janae Allen Northwestern 43.36m 142-03
38.10m 39.98m FOUL 41.14m FOUL 43.36m
6 Tori Bliss LSU 42.56m 139-07
FOUL 38.80m FOUL 42.44m 41.64m 42.56m
7 Jennifer Drew UL-Monroe 40.22m 131-11
38.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.22m 39.88m
8 Ronica Baylor Grambling 39.64m 130-01
39.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Danielle Martin LSU 38.24m 125-05
38.08m 36.02m FOUL 38.24m 35.96m 37.60m
10 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe 36.42m 119-06
36.42m 33.94m 36.22m
11 Shakemia Johnson Northwestern 35.78m 117-05
34.92m 35.78m FOUL
12 Jana Jones UL-Lafayette 35.44m 116-03
35.44m FOUL 34.74m
-- Cara Wells Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 24 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Sean Lewis Grambling 7.47m 4.5 24-06.25
6.48m(3.7) 6.99m(1.0) FOUL FOUL 7.47m(4.5) FOUL
2 Kendle Davis Unattached 7.44m 2.6 24-05.00
5.00m(2.9) 7.06m(1.7) FOUL 7.44m(2.6) FOUL 7.32m(2.0)
3 Lenyn Leonce Wyoming 7.35m 2.4 24-01.50
7.35m(2.4) 7.25m(1.5) 5.73m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kevin Bell South Florid 7.23m 2.5 23-08.75
7.16m(1.5) 6.79m(0.9) 7.00m(4.0) 6.74m(3.2) 6.88m(1.6) 7.23m(2.5)
5 Neamen Wise South Florid 7.19m 1.9 23-07.25
7.19m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.94m(3.0)
6 Micah McCulloch Southern 7.10m 1.9 23-03.50
6.98m(3.2) 4.53m(1.8) 7.10m(1.9) 5.43m(3.3) 6.83m(4.0) FOUL
7 Devin Davis UL-Lafayette 7.03m 1.6 23-00.75
7.03m(1.6) 6.97m(1.7) FOUL 6.75m(3.1) FOUL
8 Kenneth Bellard UL-Lafayette 7.00m 1.7 22-11.75
6.83m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 7.00m(1.7) FOUL 6.61m(2.1)
9 Brian Kilts South Florid 6.84m 1.2 22-05.25
6.84m(1.2) 6.75m(1.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Tevon Remo McNeese Stat 6.65m 2.1 21-10.00
6.65m(2.1) 6.64m(3.5) 4.98m(1.1)
11 Keyon Jones UL-Monroe 6.62m 1.1 21-08.75
6.33m(2.2) 4.95m(3.6) 6.62m(1.1)
12 Jimmy Joseph Unattached 6.57m 1.7 21-06.75
4.78m(2.0) 5.13m(0.9) 6.57m(1.7)
13 Olabanji Asekun Texas A&M 6.56m 1.4 21-06.25
6.56m(1.4) 5.31m(2.4) 6.46m(3.4)
14 Luther Ambrose UL-Monroe 6.53m 2.4 21-05.25
6.53m(2.4) 6.30m(1.6) 6.33m(1.4)
15 Anthony Bushay Louisiana Te 6.46m 0.9 21-02.50
6.46m(0.9) FOUL 5.38m(2.8)
16 Deven Henderson Louisiana Te 6.45m 1.1 21-02.00
6.13m(1.9) FOUL 6.45m(1.1)
17 Darius Scott Southern 6.21m 4.4 20-04.50
FOUL 6.21m(4.4) FOUL
-- Dave Brown Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 25 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tia Mitchell Louisiana Te 5.96m 4.4 19-06.75
FOUL 5.87m(2.9) FOUL 5.96m(4.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Tina Harris Unattached 5.90m 2.7 19-04.25
5.79m(2.6) 5.68m(5.4) 5.52m(3.7) 5.64m(3.0) FOUL 5.90m(2.7)
3 Jena Hemann Texas A&M 5.86m 3.2 19-02.75
FOUL 5.86m(3.2) 5.44m(2.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Fabia McDonald Mississippi 5.84m 1.6 19-02.00
5.84m(1.6) FOUL 5.68m(2.4) 5.70m(2.6) PASS PASS
5 Natasha Stewart South Florid 5.75m 2.3 18-10.50
FOUL 5.75m(2.3) 5.46m(3.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Rachel Etienne South Florid 5.71m 2.8 18-09.00
5.60m(2.5) 5.70m(2.5) FOUL 5.71m(2.8) FOUL 5.68m(3.2)
7 Charla Craddock Louisiana Te 5.64m 3.7 18-06.00
5.32m(1.6) 5.64m(3.7) 5.50m(3.3) FOUL 5.42m(3.0) 5.32m(2.5)
8 Morgan Simon Grambling 5.63m 2.2 18-05.75
5.63m(2.2) PASS PASS PASS PASS FOUL
9 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette 5.56m 2.8 18-03.00
FOUL FOUL 5.56m(2.8) FOUL 4.79m(2.2) FOUL
10 Alexandria Gochenour LSU 5.55m 2.0 18-02.50
5.55m(2.0) 5.29m(3.0) 5.34m(2.5)
10 Courtnei Carter McNeese Stat 5.55m 2.3 18-02.50
5.55m(2.3) FOUL 5.36m(2.5)
12 Shannon Spence Mississippi 5.54m 1.4 18-02.25
5.54m(1.4) 5.43m(2.2) 5.12m(3.0)
13 Danielle Zenon Louisiana Te 5.53m 3.2 18-01.75
5.53m(3.2) 5.41m(1.3) 5.27m(3.1)
14 Rachel Klinger South Florid 5.50m 3.5 18-00.50
FOUL FOUL 5.50m(3.5)
15 Shari Russell Mississippi 5.47m 2.2 17-11.50
4.14m(2.4) 5.47m(2.2) 5.43m(4.0)
16 Miriam Skipper South Florid 5.46m 2.3 17-11.00
5.42m(2.8) 5.25m(3.7) 5.46m(2.3)
16 Tralonda Todd South Florid 5.46m 2.6 17-11.00
5.46m(2.6) 5.41m(1.6) 5.23m(2.6)
18 Jasmine Cornelius McNeese Stat 5.45m 2.6 17-10.75
5.45m(2.6) FOUL 5.36m(2.6)
19 Janessa Doucett Southern 5.34m 2.0 17-06.25
FOUL 5.15m(2.9) 5.34m(2.0)
20 Chelsea Utley Texas A&M 5.32m 4.1 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m(4.1) 5.26m(1.6)
21 Jaylon Williams Grambling 5.14m 1.2 16-10.50
5.00m(2.6) 5.13m(2.4) 5.14m(1.2)
21 Devinn Rolland Xavier-Louis 5.14m 2.6 16-10.50
4.98m(2.7) 5.14m(2.6) 5.10m(1.4)
-- Kaitlyn Moreau LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Annie Kunz Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.65
PROGRESSIONS - 4.65, 4.85, 4.97, 5.09, 5.21, 5.31
5.36 (5 cm)
STADIUM: S 18-09.25 2007 Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians
LSU: L 18-08.75 2000 Russ Buller, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sam Kendricks Mississippi 5.46m 17-11.00
4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46 5.51
PPP O O O XXO XO PPP PPP O XXX
2 Sean Young Team Gheenoe 5.31m 17-05.00
4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.46
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO PPP PPP XXX
3 Thomas Reinecke LSU 5.21m 17-01.00
4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21 5.31
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
4 Andreas Duplantis LSU 5.09m 16-08.25
4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21
PPP PPP O XO XXX
5 Joseph Caraway LSU J5.09m 16-08.25
4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09 5.21
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
6 Jaora Johnson LSU 4.97m 16-03.50
4.65 4.85 4.97 5.09
PPP XO O XXX
7 Dustin Phillips Texas A&M 4.85m 15-11.00
4.65 4.85 4.97
O O XXX
7 Drew Volz South Florid 4.85m 15-11.00
4.65 4.85 4.97
PPP O XXX
9 Brian Baird South Florid 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.85
O XXX
10 Clifton Harlin Texas A&M J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.85
XO XXX
10 Lance Ardoin McNeese Stat J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.85
XO XXX
12 Wyatt Metzger South Florid J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.85
XXO XXX
12 Colton Sandman Texas A&M J4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.85
XXO XXX
-- Marcus McGhee Tiger Olympi NH
4.65 4.85
PPP XXX
-- Chris Watson LSU NH
4.65
XXX
-- Eddie Galan South Florid NH
4.65
XXX
-- Michael Vani UL-Lafayette NH
4.65 4.85
PPP XXX
Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.61
PROGRESSIONS - 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.75, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
STADIUM: S 6-02.25 1987 Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian
LSU: L 6-02.25 1994 Gai Kapernick, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ke'Airra Jones Southern Mis 1.75m 5-08.75
1.61 1.66 1.71 1.75 1.81
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 Pamela Lee Mississippi 1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XO XXX
3 Courtney Anderson South Florid J1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
O XXO XXX
4 Danielle O'Donnell UL-Monroe J1.66m 5-05.25
1.61 1.66 1.71
XO XXO XXX
5 Ronea Saunders Central Conn 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
XXO XXX
-- Lynnika Pitts LSU NH
1.61 1.66
PPP XXX
-- Alex Rosenberger South Florid NH
1.61
XXX
Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 198-05 1989 Laverne Eve, Bahamas
LSU: L 204-09 1987 Laverne Eve, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ariana Ince Unattached 53.48m 175-05
50.48m 51.48m 48.50m 48.82m 51.18m 53.48m
2 Samantha Hatton Unattached 52.00m 170-07
48.74m 45.32m 47.12m 46.74m 47.28m 52.00m
3 Ashley Aldredge Northwestern 48.74m 159-11
48.74m 48.00m FOUL FOUL 46.70m FOUL
4 Jena Hemann Texas A&M 46.30m 151-11
41.62m 39.68m 42.26m 39.00m 46.30m 42.50m
5 Lauren Berg Texas A&M 43.88m 143-11
FOUL 40.98m 43.88m FOUL 42.62m FOUL
6 Bonnie Richardson Texas A&M 43.26m 141-11
39.66m 36.62m 41.70m 39.34m 34.38m 43.26m
7 Kirsten Meche UL-Lafayette 42.42m 139-02
38.14m 40.34m 38.40m 42.42m 37.06m FOUL
8 Aly Daily Texas A&M 41.84m 137-03
41.84m 38.12m 38.02m PASS PASS PASS
9 Sarah Canter South Florid 40.40m 132-06
35.04m 40.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 38.72m
10 Marcie Richard UL-Monroe 38.44m 126-01
36.34m 38.44m 37.72m
11 Fabia McDonald Mississippi 37.78m 123-11
FOUL 36.96m 37.78m
12 Amber Sharp UL-Lafayette 37.36m 122-07
37.36m FOUL 34.74m
13 Meraiah Young McNeese Stat 37.22m 122-01
FOUL 37.02m 37.22m
14 Neal Tisher Mississippi 37.08m 121-08
37.08m 35.36m 36.60m
15 Megan Caillouet UL-Monroe 36.58m 120-00
32.06m 32.96m 36.58m
16 Kelly Czumble Texas A&M 36.04m 118-03
36.04m FOUL 35.80m
17 Carley Richardson McNeese Stat 34.82m 114-03
34.82m 29.70m 29.38m
18 Shelly Dulman South Florid 33.18m 108-10
32.16m 32.10m 33.18m
19 Mary Nall Mississippi 33.06m 108-05
33.06m 16.16m 31.28m
20 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe 32.02m 105-01
32.02m 31.10m FOUL
21 Delanie Nock Northwestern 31.52m 103-05
29.60m 31.52m 30.78m
22 Chelsea Utley Texas A&M 28.76m 94-04
28.48m 28.76m 25.72m
23 Annie Kunz Texas A&M 25.64m 84-01
22.92m 25.64m 24.48m
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 264-05 1998 Andreas Linden, Unattached
LSU: L 247-11 1987 Mikael Olander, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richard McKay UL-Monroe 73.46m 241-00
73.46m 70.46m 67.84m 69.80m FOUL 72.06m
2 Kobus Smit Unattached 71.06m 233-02
67.92m 71.06m 65.38m 64.46m 64.22m 67.32m
3 Aaron Moore LSU 68.80m 225-09
65.52m 60.24m 67.24m 68.48m 68.80m 64.88m
4 jeffery kent Unattached 67.58m 221-09
62.30m 65.24m 67.58m 65.68m 64.26m 66.84m
5 Devin Bogert Texas A&M 66.10m 216-10
61.00m 66.10m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Ben Chretien McNeese Stat 66.02m 216-07
66.02m 64.98m 64.46m 64.04m FOUL FOUL
7 Jon Gomez Texas A&M 63.96m 209-10
FOUL 62.90m 63.96m FOUL 61.82m 62.52m
8 Luis Taracena Unattached 63.46m 208-02
62.96m 58.66m 63.46m 58.12m 63.28m 63.14m
9 Ben Lapane Mississippi 63.16m 207-03
60.70m 61.52m 63.16m FOUL FOUL 61.52m
10 Casey Comeaux UL-Lafayette 58.64m 192-05
FOUL 54.62m 58.64m
11 Josh Jordan McNeese Stat 57.86m 189-10
53.42m 52.84m 57.86m
12 Chris Comeaux UL-Lafayette 55.04m 180-07
55.04m 54.60m 54.90m
13 Kartemus Heary Northwestern 54.92m 180-02
54.92m 54.08m FOUL
14 Hasoni Alfred Southern 54.60m 179-02
54.60m FOUL FOUL
15 Chance Curlee McNeese Stat 54.24m 177-11
50.32m 51.80m 54.24m
16 Philip LeBlanc LSU 53.14m 174-04
52.62m 53.14m 52.94m
17 Marc Malespin UL-Lafayette 53.08m 174-02
FOUL 49.64m 53.08m
Event 32 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ta'Shania Bean UL-Lafayette 12.18m 3.2 39-11.50
12.18m(3.2) FOUL 12.18m(4.1) 12.09m(3.1) PASS PASS
2 Cynthia Aoufoh South Florid 12.02m 2.9 39-05.25
FOUL 11.85m(2.7) FOUL 12.02m(2.9) FOUL PASS
3 Jordan Wilson Texas A&M 11.96m 4.8 39-03.00
FOUL 11.96m(4.8) FOUL FOUL 11.76m(5.6) FOUL
3 Briana Santiago Tulane 11.96m 5.7 39-03.00
FOUL 11.55m(3.3) FOUL FOUL 11.96m(5.7) FOUL
5 Sarah Jones Northwestern 11.91m 3.2 39-01.00
11.77m(3.5) 11.91m(3.2) 11.86m(2.8) 11.14m(2.9) 11.19m(2.6) 11.83m(4.3)
6 Tarvia Conway UL-Lafayette 11.71m 2.5 38-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.71m(2.5) PASS PASS PASS
7 Tralonda Todd South Florid 11.65m 5.5 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.65m(5.5) FOUL 11.10m(3.7) FOUL
8 Shannon Spence Mississippi 11.41m 3.4 37-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.41m(3.4) FOUL FOUL 11.20m(7.1)
9 Alexis Smith UL-Monroe 11.33m 3.6 37-02.25
FOUL FOUL 11.33m(3.6) FOUL PASS PASS
Event 33 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Josh Howard UL-Monroe 15.29m 5.1 50-02.00
15.03m(2.5) FOUL 15.29m(5.1) 15.07m(0.1) FOUL 15.13m(2.9)
2 Kenneth Bellard UL-Lafayette 15.21m 2.9 49-11.00
FOUL 14.66m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 15.21m(2.9) 15.03m(3.5)
3 De'Andre Woodland Southern 14.50m 2.3 47-07.00
FOUL FOUL 13.87m(4.3) 14.49m(3.9) FOUL 14.50m(2.3)
4 Jaymes Talkington Wyoming 14.48m 2.4 47-06.25
FOUL 14.48m(2.4) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
5 Cameron Alexander Texas A&M 14.46m 3.0 47-05.25
14.15m(2.9) 14.46m(3.0) FOUL 14.39m(3.3) 14.26m(1.8) 14.22m(4.0)
-- Aaron Williams Northwestern FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
-- Emmanuel Williams Northwestern FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Event 26 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 220-06 2002 Jamie Moton, Clemson
LSU: L 205-11 2004 Brittney Henry, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brieanna Kennedy LSU 62.56m 205-03
FOUL 62.56m 61.32m 60.78m 60.76m 59.68m
2 Denise Hinton LSU 58.11m 190-08
FOUL FOUL 51.94m 54.72m FOUL 58.10m
3 Atasha Warren South Florid 51.87m 170-02
51.14m FOUL 51.56m 50.64m FOUL 51.86m
4 Jazmin Miller Mississippi 51.70m 169-07
51.70m 48.38m 47.88m 49.16m FOUL FOUL
5 Janae Allen Northwestern 51.21m 168-00
FOUL 47.62m 49.90m 51.20m 49.88m 48.58m
6 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat 50.73m 166-05
FOUL FOUL 48.80m FOUL 50.72m 49.50m
7 Shreese Daniels Wyoming 49.82m 163-05
48.42m FOUL 45.06m FOUL 48.86m 49.82m
8 Cara Wells Southern Mis 49.75m 163-03
FOUL 44.34m 48.92m 48.96m 49.74m 49.28m
9 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 48.04m 157-07
FOUL 46.34m 48.04m FOUL FOUL 46.42m
10 Brittany Blunt UL-Lafayette 47.96m 157-04
47.78m 47.96m 46.46m
11 Suesanna Williams Golden Elite 46.95m 154-00
FOUL 46.94m FOUL
12 Keona Jackson Northwestern 46.24m 151-08
44.98m FOUL 46.24m
13 Kashmia Weary Southern 46.00m 150-11
FOUL 46.00m FOUL
14 Danielle Martin LSU 42.89m 140-08
41.06m 42.88m FOUL
15 Melanie Jackson McNeese Stat 42.67m 140-00
42.66m 41.56m FOUL
16 Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid 42.07m 138-00
39.98m FOUL 42.06m
17 Katie Carroll LSU 41.46m 136-00
40.82m FOUL 41.46m
18 Jennifer Drew UL-Monroe 40.96m 134-04
40.96m FOUL FOUL
19 Jennifer Goss UL-Monroe 39.06m 128-02
35.92m 38.44m 39.06m
-- Petra Visic Southern Mis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 1.92
PROGRESSIONS - 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.11, 2.15, 2.18 (3 cm)
STADIUM: S 7-05.75 1987 Tom Smith, Illinois St.
LSU: L 7-05.75 1990 Tom Lange, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ricky Robertson Mississippi 2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11
PPP PPP PPP O PPP
2 Cameron Alexander Texas A&M J2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
3 Tyler Lee Texas A&M J2.07m 6-09.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.11
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
4 Chase Meyers South Florid 2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP O O XXX
5 Sander Maes UL-Lafayette J2.02m 6-07.50
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XO XXX
6 Brian Kilts South Florid 1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP O XXX
7 William LeBlanc LSU J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
8 Dylan Richards Texas A&M J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XXO XXX
8 Clint Broussard UL-Monroe J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP XXO XXX
10 Giscard Petion South Florid J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
XO XXO XXX
11 Courtland Wells Southern Mis J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92 1.97 2.02
XXO XXO XXX
12 Sean Lewis Grambling 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
XXO XXX
-- Anthony Hall Grambling NH
1.92
XXX
-- Micah McCulloch Southern NH
1.92 1.97 2.02
PPP PPP XXX
Event 35 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 70-10.50 2002 Janus Robberts, SMU
LSU: L 65-07 1982 Joe Maciejczyk, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Mitchell Unattached 19.14m 62-09.50
17.57m 19.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Albert Fornette UL-Lafayette 19.00m 62-04.00
FOUL 17.42m 19.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Kemuel Morales Unattached 16.77m 55-00.25
FOUL 16.43m FOUL 16.39m FOUL 16.77m
4 Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat 16.51m 54-02.00
14.94m FOUL 16.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Robert Collingwood Southern Mis 16.45m 53-11.75
FOUL FOUL 16.06m FOUL FOUL 16.45m
6 Myles Melancon UL-Lafayette 16.38m 53-09.00
16.01m 15.85m 16.38m FOUL 16.36m FOUL
7 Tyler Guidry UL-Lafayette 16.10m 52-10.00
15.31m 16.10m 15.74m 15.31m FOUL FOUL
8 Richard Collingwood Southern Mis 16.01m 52-06.50
16.01m FOUL FOUL 15.69m FOUL 15.66m
9 D'Wayne Houston Southern 15.58m 51-01.50
FOUL FOUL 15.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kenny Nassar Unattached 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m 15.05m FOUL
11 Jared Crafton McNeese Stat 15.34m 50-04.00
14.83m 15.34m FOUL
12 Derek Dark UL-Monroe 15.28m 50-01.75
15.15m 15.09m 15.28m
13 Dalton Rowan Texas A&M 15.07m 49-05.50
15.07m 14.75m FOUL
14 Justin Osking South Florid 14.85m 48-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.85m
15 Patrick Dvoracek UL-Monroe 14.83m 48-08.00
14.16m 14.83m FOUL
16 Reginald Redding Southern 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL FOUL
-- Rodney Brown LSU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Preston Dark UL-Monroe FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
STARTING HEIGHT - 3.23
PROGRESSIONS - 3.23, 3.43, 3.63, 3.78, 3.93, 4.08, 4.18,
4.28, 4.36, 4.43 (5 cm)
STADIUM: S 14-02.50 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
LSU: L 14-03.25 2011 Rachel Laurent, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Neal Tisher Mississippi 3.93m 12-10.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2 Laura Asimakis Texas A&M J3.93m 12-10.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Rachel Laurent LSU J3.93m 12-10.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Aly Daily Texas A&M J3.93m 12-10.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.09
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Lacey Sanchez LSU 3.78m 12-04.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78 3.93
PPP XO XO O XXX
6 Joanna Lapucha Tulane 3.63m 11-10.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78
PPP XO O XXX
7 Nicole Smith South Florid J3.63m 11-10.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78
PPP XO XO XXX
8 Brittany London South Florid J3.63m 11-10.75
3.23 3.43 3.63 3.78
PPP XO XXO XXX
9 Alyssa Cotten McNeese Stat 3.43m 11-03.00
3.23 3.43 3.63
PPP O XXX
10 Jessica Knierim Tulane J3.43m 11-03.00
3.23 3.43 3.63
O XO XXX
10 Kirby Newcomb UL-Monroe J3.43m 11-03.00
3.23 3.43 3.63
O XO XXX
12 Carissa Leonardi South Florid J3.43m 11-03.00
3.23 3.43 3.63
PPP XXO XXX
13 Mallory Johnson South Florid 3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.43
O XXX
14 Ashleigh Culpepper Mississippi J3.23m 10-07.00
3.23 3.43
XO XXX
-- Brianne Bergeron LSU NH
3.23
XXX
-- Laura Rose LSU NH
3.23
XXX
Event 54 Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 22-09.25 1987 Sheila Echols, LSU
LSU: L 22-09.25 1987 Shelia Echols, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Lynndsey Hyter Unattached 6.36m 4.5 20-10.50
6.36m(4.5) FOUL 6.05m(4.2) 6.13m(3.2) PASS 5.98m(3.2)
2 Rachel Jenkins Mississippi 6.25m 4.4 20-06.25
5.82m(4.3) 5.78m(2.3) FOUL FOUL 5.87m(2.6) 6.25m(4.4)
3 Kenyattia Hackworth Louisiana Te 6.16m 1.9 20-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.16m(1.9) 5.95m(3.2) FOUL 6.00m(3.6)
4 Brittany Porter LSU 6.12m 3.9 20-01.00
FOUL 5.84m(3.8) FOUL 5.96m(3.8) FOUL 6.12m(3.9)
5 Monique Williams South Florid 5.96m 4.8 19-06.75
5.95m(3.9) FOUL 4.77m(3.2) 5.96m(4.8) 5.96m(3.6) FOUL
6 Deonna Walton Mississippi 5.95m 6.4 19-06.25
5.45m(2.9) 5.95m(6.4) 5.62m(2.2) 5.79m(2.6) 5.90m(4.3) 5.90m(3.3)
7 Marci Morman Mississippi 5.94m 4.9 19-06.00
5.86m(2.7) 5.94m(4.9) FOUL 5.90m(3.2) 5.84m(2.8) 5.89m(3.9)
8 Natasha Coleman US Express TC 5.91m 5.6 19-04.75
FOUL FOUL 5.86m(4.2) 4.44m(3.2) 5.91m(5.6) PASS
Event 53 Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 27-10.25 2000 Melvin Lister, Arkansas
LSU: L 27-09.50 2004 John Moffitt, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jeremy Hicks Tiger Olympi 7.92m 2.5 26-00.00
7.92m(2.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 FREDRICK WESLEY Hinds CC 7.56m 1.3 24-09.75
7.56m(1.3) 7.28m(4.2) 7.22m(4.7) 6.95m(3.3) 7.06m(4.9) FOUL
3 Ricky Robertson Mississippi 7.53m 5.1 24-08.50
FOUL 7.09m(4.2) 7.53m(5.1) 5.85m(3.0) PASS PASS
4 Caleb Lee Mississippi 7.52m 3.5 24-08.25
7.12m(2.6) 7.52m(3.5) FOUL 7.30m(3.1) FOUL 7.50m(3.9)
5 Damar Forbes LSU 7.45m 2.9 24-05.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.33m(3.8) 7.45m(2.9)
6 Jonathan Turner Texas A&M 7.36m 3.4 24-01.75
7.01m(3.0) 7.08m(7.0) 6.44m(3.7) 7.23m(1.8) FOUL 7.36m(3.4)
7 Earnest Green LSU 7.22m 2.2 23-08.25
FOUL FOUL 7.07m(3.4) 6.03m(5.4) 7.22m(2.2) 6.72m(4.9)
Event 38 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 59-02 1983 Meg Richie, Arizona
LSU: L 54-06.50 1994 Danyel Mitchell, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tori Bliss LSU 15.09m 49-06.25
15.09m 15.07m 14.84m 14.73m FOUL 14.82m
2 Marcella Leblanc Louisiana Te 15.03m 49-03.75
13.85m 15.03m FOUL 13.04m 13.73m 12.82m
3 Brea Garrett Texas A&M 14.99m 49-02.25
FOUL 14.05m 14.24m 14.66m 14.41m 14.99m
4 Atasha Warren South Florid 14.84m 48-08.25
FOUL 14.63m FOUL 14.84m FOUL 14.24m
5 Rachel Polk Southern Mis 14.83m 48-08.00
14.41m FOUL 14.22m FOUL FOUL 14.83m
6 Taylor Rosser Texas A&M 14.72m 48-03.50
14.72m FOUL FOUL 14.28m FOUL 14.20m
7 Mollie Dahl Wyoming 14.53m 47-08.00
14.01m 14.53m 14.50m 13.43m 14.11m 14.05m
8 Shreese Daniels Wyoming 14.29m 46-10.75
13.71m 13.80m 14.29m 13.45m FOUL FOUL
9 Chantel Bratton Northwestern 14.20m 46-07.25
14.08m FOUL FOUL 14.20m FOUL FOUL
10 Micara Vassell Louisiana Te 14.08m 46-02.50
14.01m FOUL 14.08m FOUL FOUL 13.84m
11 Jennifer Edwards Texas A&M 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m FOUL FOUL
12 La'Shantena Rounds McNeese Stat 13.51m 44-04.00
13.37m 13.51m 13.18m
13 Sabrittany Angelle Louisiana Te 13.47m 44-02.50
12.27m 13.47m 12.85m
14 Hannah Gospodinsky South Florid 13.34m 43-09.25
12.77m 13.34m 13.19m
15 Ashlee Smith McNeese Stat 13.16m 43-02.25
13.15m FOUL 13.16m
16 Keona Jackson Northwestern 12.99m 42-07.50
12.86m 12.99m FOUL
17 Melanie Jackson McNeese Stat 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.90m FOUL
Event 23 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 253-08 2002 Andreas Haklits, Georgia
LSU: L 239-05 2010 Walter Henning, LSU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Edgar Florian Unattached 60.29m 197-10
57.34m 60.28m 59.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Casey Strong Texas A&M 60.02m 196-11
57.90m 60.02m 58.82m 58.54m 59.26m 58.46m
3 Jeremy Tuttle LSU 57.53m 188-09
54.32m FOUL 56.48m FOUL 57.52m 56.90m
4 Jared Crafton McNeese Stat 56.80m 186-04
56.78m FOUL 56.80m FOUL FOUL 55.78m
5 Landon Hartwick Texas A&M 54.69m 179-05
51.02m 51.48m FOUL 52.54m 51.80m 54.68m
6 Jacob Fontenot UL-Lafayette 54.12m 177-07
52.46m 52.34m 52.82m 54.12m 52.94m FOUL
7 Tyler Guidry UL-Lafayette 53.99m 177-01
53.08m 53.98m FOUL FOUL 51.60m FOUL
8 Napoleon Benoit Southern Mis 50.08m 164-04
47.44m 48.42m 50.08m 48.96m FOUL FOUL
9 Thomas Canchola McNeese Stat 49.94m 163-10
49.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.48m FOUL
-- Jared Thomas South Florid FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cole Knuth Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 46-02.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Unattached
LSU: L 45-10 2000 Keisha Spencer, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Melissa Ogsbourne Unattached 13.28m 3.7 43-07.00
12.77m(3.6) 12.89m(4.0) 13.28m(3.7) FOUL FOUL 12.84m(4.0)
2 Jasmine Manuel UL-Lafayette 13.05m 3.9 42-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.05m(3.9) 11.02m(4.5) PASS PASS
3 Estefany Cruz Tulane 12.81m 4.0 42-00.50
FOUL 12.65m(2.5) 11.51m(2.6) FOUL 12.60m(5.7) 12.81m(4.0)
4 Monique Williams South Florid 12.52m 3.0 41-01.00
11.60m(2.6) 12.40m(2.9) 12.10m(5.3) 12.52m(3.0) 12.24m(3.5) FOUL
5 Marqueshia Stallworth South Florid 12.31m 4.1 40-04.75
12.23m(2.8) 12.17m(1.9) FOUL 11.97m(6.2) 12.31m(4.1) FOUL
6 Marci Morman Mississippi 12.30m 4.6 40-04.25
FOUL 12.06m(2.6) 12.30m(4.6) PASS PASS PASS
7 Aria Gaines Mississippi 12.16m 6.2 39-10.75
12.16m(6.2) 11.92m(1.6) FOUL 11.97m(4.3) 12.07m(2.8) FOUL
8 Haley Gooch Texas A&M 12.01m 3.3 39-05.00
11.67m(0.9) FOUL 12.00m(1.2) 12.01m(3.3) FOUL 11.21m(3.7)
9 Lynnika Pitts LSU 11.97m 3.8 39-03.25
FOUL 11.97m(3.8) FOUL 11.85m(4.0) FOUL FOUL
Event 56 Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
STADIUM: S 56-10.75 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
LSU: L 57-08.50 2002 Walter Davis, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Walter Davis Tiger Olympi 16.58m 3.2 54-04.75
16.41m(4.4) 16.57m(3.7) 16.58m(3.2) 15.08m(2.2) PASS PASS
2 Lawrence Willis US Express TC 16.42m 3.9 53-10.50
FOUL 15.82m(3.5) FOUL 15.65m(3.4) FOUL 16.42m(3.9)
3 Kyron Blaise LSU 16.14m 3.6 52-11.50
14.63m(5.6) 15.81m(5.3) 15.85m(3.7) 16.08m(2.6) FOUL 16.14m(3.6)
4 Ricky Robertson Mississippi 16.07m 3.6 52-08.75
FOUL 16.07m(3.6) PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Zedric Thomas Tiger Olympi 15.95m 3.8 52-04.00
13.91m(1.9) 15.71m(1.7) 15.95m(3.8) 15.25m(2.8) 15.47m(4.5) FOUL
6 Babatunde Amosu Texas A&M 15.78m 4.4 51-09.25
FOUL 15.77m(2.7) 14.12m(2.0) FOUL 15.00m(2.2) 15.78m(4.4)
7 O'Daylon Thibeaux UL-Lafayette 14.51m 2.6 47-07.25
13.39m(4.4) FOUL 14.51m(2.6) PASS PASS PASS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·68774 views
History for LSU Outdoor Alumni Gold
Show 7 more
Hashtags#college #track #field #lsu-alumni #gold
|